8,624

Lynden, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    107 Fairside Dr Unit 15, Lynden, WA 98264

    Nestled in the heart of Lynden, this ground level end unit offers the kind of walkability & privacy that's hard to find. Steps from the bus route, shopping, & restaurants, the location delivers real convenience while still feeling tucked away. Extra natural light & a park-like backdrop make this one stand out from the moment you arrive.Inside, the open layout connects a remodeled kitchen with new

    Paulina Antczak Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    107 Fairside Dr Unit 15, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2115 Bluestem St, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,868

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Braun Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2115 Bluestem St, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /38

      Est $513,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      7373 Wiser Ln, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7373 Wiser Ln, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Elmer John L Scott

  • /38

    $749,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    1534 Scenic Place, Lynden, WA 98264

    Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac, this well-maintained home offers privacy, quality, and true main-level living. Backing to a greenbelt, the setting is quiet with a natural buffer behind the home. Zero-entry access from both the front door and garage provides practical functionality. This 2,335 SF, 3 bed, 1.75 bath home features an open, efficient layout with hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and

    Tony Hoefakker COMPASS

    1534 Scenic Place, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /17

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 Loomis Trail Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duane VanderYacht Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    0 Loomis Trail Rd, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $1,108,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1136 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1136 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Trimble Coastal Realty

  • /40

    $819,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    1949 Junegrass Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    Tucked at the end of a quiet, wooded cul-de-sac in desirable East Lynden, this inviting 2,976 S.F. home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy! With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room, there is room for everyone to live, work, and gather together. Step inside to a bright, natural light–filled kitchen that is designed for everyday living and entertaining,

    Lisa Berg eXp Realty

    1949 Junegrass Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /32

    $408,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    414 Edson St, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,872

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bates Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    414 Edson St, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $1,094,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      904 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Carter eXp Realty

  • /40

    $814,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    1277 Aaron Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    Rare single-level 4 bed, 2.75 bath rambler on a beautiful 1/3 acre corner lot with 2,662 sq ft plus a detached 576 sq ft cottage-style studio with mini-split, offering 3,238 sq ft of combined usable space and an effective cost per sq ft of $251. Studio is ideal for artists, crafters, a home-based business, or possible ADU. Open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings flows to a spacious kitchen,

    Steve Wade eXp Realty

    1277 Aaron Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $342,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1843 Main St Unit G3, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,244

    Last Listing Agent Rod Blankers Muljat Group

    1843 Main St Unit G3, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /39

      Est $724,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      507 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Loreen RE/MAX

  • /36

    $837,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    211 Pebblebrook Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    Welcome to River-Walk, a community offering attractive design, luxurious finishes, beautiful views & pedestrian-friendly connectivity to Lynden. Walk or bike a few blocks to Lynden’s quaint restaurants & stores downtown. River-Walk is less than two hours to Seattle, Vancouver, B.C., Mt. Baker & the San Juan Islands. Lot 13 is on River-Walk’s west side, reserved for 55-and-older active adults with

    Sheri Davis Keller Williams Western Realty

    211 Pebblebrook Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
  • /40

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1858 Emerald Way, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,771

    Last Listing Agent Eric Green John L. Scott Bellingham

    1858 Emerald Way, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /30

      Est $552,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Grover St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      510 E Grover St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Whitman HomeSmart One Realty

  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    518 Edson St, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,016

    Last Listing Agent Karen Timmer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    518 Edson St, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $1,074,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Nooksack Ave, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      312 Nooksack Ave, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacson Bevens Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7343 Hannegan Rd Unit 2, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Groeneweg RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    7343 Hannegan Rd Unit 2, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /25

      Est $414,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Grover St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      205 E Grover St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $514/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sandoval John L Scott

  • /35

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    837 van Dyk Rd, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,382

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Potts Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    837 van Dyk Rd, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $333,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Grover St Unit 5, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      126 E Grover St Unit 5, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Petz Petz Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,060,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    121 S 1st St, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 8,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kooy Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    121 S 1st St, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $460,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      113 E Front St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Vander Giessen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2236 Oak St, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,327

    Last Listing Agent Brian Neal Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2236 Oak St, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /31

      Est $460,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Main St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      100 Main St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Groeneweg RE/MAX

  • /34

    $562,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1501 Bowfin Ct, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,277

    Last Listing Agent Latonia Vanderveen HomeSmart One Realty

    1501 Bowfin Ct, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /39

      Est $390,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Front St Unit 16, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      121 Front St Unit 16, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sentinella Keller Williams Western Realty

  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1561 Bryce Park Loop, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,694

1561 Bryce Park Loop, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /38

      Est $601,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Park Place, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      323 Park Place, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Stredicke Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    873 Fern Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,230

    Last Listing Agent Tami Elias HomeSmart One Realty

    873 Fern Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $505,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Judson St Unit 102, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      701 Judson St Unit 102, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Flint Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    605 N Forest Ct, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,012

    Last Listing Agent Darren Johnson HomeSmart One Realty

    605 N Forest Ct, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /18

      Est $411,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Main St, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      413 Main St, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Graham Coastal Realty

  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1689 Aaron Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,552

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Treadway John L. Scott Bellingham

    1689 Aaron Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /26

      Est $296,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Judson St Unit 204, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      725 Judson St Unit 204, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Tingvall John L Scott

  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    202 E Sunrise Dr, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,887

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Roeder COMPASS

    202 E Sunrise Dr, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /32

      Est $298,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Judson St Unit 202, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      725 Judson St Unit 202, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Skeete Epique Realty

  • /38

    $503,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    275 Pollman Cir, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,781

    Last Listing Agent Faith Ulate Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    275 Pollman Cir, Lynden, WA 98264
    • /40

      Est $421,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Judson St Unit 101, Lynden, WA 98264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      827 Judson St Unit 101, Lynden, WA 98264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Vander Giessen Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /36

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    805 S Park Ct, Lynden, WA 98264

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,407

    Last Listing Agent Becki Taylor Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    805 S Park Ct, Lynden, WA 98264

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home