3,286

Lyndon, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $380,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      8305 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8305 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,300
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Graves Semonin Realty

  • /34

    $342,500

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1410 Eagle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    Previous contract with sellers friends fell through because of family health issues. Spacious patio home in Eagle Creek with open concept. Primary suite on first floor with full bath and walk-in closet. Additional first floor bedroom next to full bath. Second floor bedroom suite with full bath and walk-in closet. Recent upgrades (Fall 2025): all windows replaced, new double patio doors, 2 car

    Doris Hornbuckle Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    1410 Eagle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10121 Cave Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,920

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Barnes Abbot Realty & Auction

    10121 Cave Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /50

      Est $373,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8303 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Graves Semonin Realty

  • /40

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    413 Railway Dr, Lyndon, KY 40222

    Welcome to 413 Railway Drive in the heart of Lyndon, Kentucky—an almost-new home built just 4 years ago that blends modern comfort with easy, low-maintenance living. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a bright, open layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. With newer construction throughout, you'll appreciate clean finishes, efficient systems, and the

    Mark Waggoner Keller Williams Louisville

    413 Railway Dr, Lyndon, KY 40222
  • /39

    $390,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8812 Perry Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,188

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wolford Homepage Realty

    8812 Perry Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
    • /49

      Est $341,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      8301 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8301 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Graves Semonin Realty

  • /54

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    325 Wood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    Unique farm house on 1/2 acre in the heart of Lyndon. Recently renovated and ready to move in. Mature trees, extra large, detached, 794 sq ft, 2-1/2 car garage, lots of character with 2 stories of living space and an unfinished 3rd level and basement for additional storage or potential future finished space. Also, a great opportunity for an Airbnb or office space. There is a garage door opener on

    Don Karem Karem Realty Group, Inc.

    325 Wood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /49

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    610 Washburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,307

    Last Listing Agent Jake Guhy Allodium Real Estate

    610 Washburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
    • /37

      Est $350,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      8202 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8202 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,001
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Elrod Semonin Realty

  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $519,231 per Acre

    1305 Ormsby Ln, Grymr-Devndle, KY 40222

    Excellent location! Check out this .13 acre lot in the Lyndon area with easy access to La Grange Rd, Westport Rd, and the Watterson Expressway. Located near all of the shopping, dining, and entertainment this area has to offer.

    Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1305 Ormsby Ln, Grymr-Devndle, KY 40222
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1826 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,979

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    1826 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /38

      Est $323,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Eagle Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1806 Eagle Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /26

    $452,470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    1903 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    Look no further!!! Brand new construction in Lyndon! This spacious 4-bedroom home has all the space you are looking for with a walk-out basement on a gorgeous lot. The open kitchen has quartz counters-tops, large island, stainless appliances, a pantry, and plenty of cabinets. The kitchen has a large glass door that goes out on to the deck that is perfect for grilling out and entertaining! The

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1903 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /47

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8302 Bellis Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,150

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hogan Coldwell Banker McMahan

    8302 Bellis Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /44

      Est $266,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Eagle Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1720 Eagle Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Cunningham Genesis Realty LLC

  • /37

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    9023 Lyndon Lakes Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    Welcome to Lyndon Lakes, a private, tucked-away gated community offering beautiful lakefront and fountain views in a peaceful natural setting. Situated on 13 serene acres, this hidden gem combines privacy, convenience, and picturesque surroundings. Step inside to discover an open floor plan featuring first-floor laundry and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private

    Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    9023 Lyndon Lakes Place, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1215 Witawanga Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,740

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Van Treese Semonin Realtors

    1215 Witawanga Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
    • /28

      Est $338,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Eagle Creek Place Unit 1716, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1716 Eagle Creek Place Unit 1716, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /28

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    1124 Powerhouse Ln Unit 105, Louisville, KY 40242

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo. This desirable end unit offers abundant natural light throughout. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living area with a breakfast bar and dedicated dining space. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while

    Milagro Carolina Ackerman Nest Realty

    1124 Powerhouse Ln Unit 105, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /28

    $421,570

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2017 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    2017 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /24

      Est $355,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Eagle Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1711 Eagle Creek Place, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $499,990

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    1847 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    MODEL HOME FOR SALE!!! Hurry Last Chance! The Mitchell plan has all the space you are looking for in a 4-bedroom home! You will love the open kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertops, stainless appliances, enormous walk-in pantry, and a deck perfect for outside entertaining. The first-floor flex room can be used as a home office or play area. As you go upstairs, there is a huge owner's suite,

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1847 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,299

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Bevilacqua RE/MAX Empire

    Unlisted Address
    • /20

      Est $324,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Eagle Run Dr Unit 1408, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1408 Eagle Run Dr Unit 1408, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ottens-Settles The Flynn Group

  • /26

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    8803 Whipps Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    Welcome to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering a functional layout, quality updates, and easy one-level living in a highly convenient Louisville location. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace and oversized front window that fills the space with natural light. The open flow continues into the dining area and beautifully updated kitchen,

    Sienna Palombino White Picket Real Estate

    8803 Whipps Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /25

    $407,760

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2011 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2011 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /46

      Est $339,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Eagle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1403 Eagle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Graves Semonin Realty

  • /56

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    10103 Cave Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    Impeccably Updated Home with Walk-Out Living in a Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades, low-maintenance living, & an unbeatable location near the Hurstbourne corridor. Nearly every major system has been replaced, providing true peace of mind & turnkey convenience. The main level features an open & inviting layout with updated

    Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    10103 Cave Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /63

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10407 Forest Garden Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,365

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Bagley Traditions Real Estate Group, LLC

    10407 Forest Garden Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
    • /32

      Est $396,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Eagle Pines Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1602 Eagle Pines Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gullett Family Realty LLC

  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $519,231 per Acre

    1303 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1303 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8200 Fox Hall Place Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,134

    Last Listing Agent Claire Schenk Homepage Realty

    8200 Fox Hall Place Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /43

      Est $337,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      10620 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10620 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Buckler United Real Estate Louisville

  • /26

    $448,940

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    1863 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    Look no further!!! Brand new construction in Lyndon! This spacious 4 bedroom home has all the space you are looking for with a walk-out basement on a gorgeous lot. The open kitchen has quartz counters-tops, large island, stainless appliances, a pantry, and plenty of cabinets. The kitchen has a large glass door that goes out on to the deck that is perfect for grilling out and entertaining! The

    Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1863 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    472 Shreve Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,315

    Last Listing Agent Paola Morante Escobar Lifestyl Louisville

    472 Shreve Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
    • /36

      Est $370,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      10612 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10612 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

  • /35

    $375,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    402 Leyton Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    Rare find in the heart of Lyndon—this well-maintained brick home offers comfort, charm, and an unbeatable location. Situated on a quiet dead-end street, this 3 bedroom home features a private, nature-filled backyard backing up to wooded lots where wildlife can often be seen. Major updates include a 4-year-old roof and new AC unit for added peace of mind. Step inside and you're welcomed into a

    Sarah Weber Keller Williams Collective

    402 Leyton Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /22

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    411 Washburn Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Meyer Semonin Realtors

    411 Washburn Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222
    • /47

      Est $367,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      10608 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10608 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hollinden EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home