215

Recently Sold Lyndon, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $464,820 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /33

    $368,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1711 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Huelsman Real Estate Unlimited

    1711 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /41

    $337,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9003 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,384

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sostarich United Real Estate Louisville

    9003 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /40

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    518 Washburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,281

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN CABRAL 85W Real Estate

    518 Washburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /45

    $286,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2117 Millside Dr, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,916

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    2117 Millside Dr, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /40

    $769,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    400 Wood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,412

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    400 Wood Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    523 Fenley Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,624

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    523 Fenley Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /37

    $399,950 Sold May 28, 2025

    1341 Etawah Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Thompson Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    1341 Etawah Ave, Lyndon, KY 40222
  • /79

    $322,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    109 Holley Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,867

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hack GreenTree Real Estate Services

    109 Holley Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9806 Whipps Mill Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,761

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Riddle Riddle Realty

    9806 Whipps Mill Rd Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /3

    $395,890 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2001 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2001 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /37

    $336,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9014 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,419

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    9014 Holly Village Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /40

    $229,530 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1812 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,177

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1812 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /50

    $462,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8904 Yellow Wood Place, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,127

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Dries simpler.realestate

    8904 Yellow Wood Place, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /17

    $231,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7913 Greenway Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,736

    Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    7913 Greenway Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    701 Lyndon Ln, Lyndon, KY 40222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Cohen Homepage Realty

    701 Lyndon Ln, Lyndon, KY 40222
  • /37

    $357,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10540 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,719

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couch Legacy Home REALTORS

    10540 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /15

    $379,780 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2023 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2023 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /30

    $464,820 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1851 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /34

    $327,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8207 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,931

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Trimble BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    8207 Eagle Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /26

    $398,880 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1846 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1846 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /27

    $288,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1809 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,811

    Last Listing Agent Seltz + Pence Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1809 Roosevelt Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1210 Fox Pointe Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,685

    Last Listing Agent Judy Watson Watson Kentucky Select Properties

    1210 Fox Pointe Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /12

    $131,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1614 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,627

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grebe Julie Pogue Properties

    1614 Washington Blvd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10546 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,659

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Hundley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    10546 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /29

    $299,999 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    610 Fenley Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,571

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    610 Fenley Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /38

    $311,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1605 Military Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,455

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bauer simpler.realestate

    1605 Military Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    601 Fountain Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,456

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ledford Covenant Realty LLC

    601 Fountain Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    415 Washburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,162

    Last Listing Agent John Rahm simpler.realestate

    415 Washburn Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /36

    $259,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1217 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,453

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hayes Signature One Properties

    1217 Ormsby Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1610 Marne Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,440

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    1610 Marne Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /36

    $297,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8003 Sycamore Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,334

    Last Listing Agent Emily Domeck United Real Estate Louisville

    8003 Sycamore Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    10545 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,728

    Last Listing Agent Russell Spencer simpler.realestate

    10545 Eagle Pines Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1300 Etawah Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,360

    Last Listing Agent Martin Crane Crane REALTORS, LLC

    1300 Etawah Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10002 Cave Creek Rd Unit 44, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,221

    Last Listing Agent Craig Greenwell simpler.realestate

    10002 Cave Creek Rd Unit 44, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    602 Fenley Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,401

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    602 Fenley Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /16

    $449,990 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1853 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

1853 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
  • /55

    $490,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7905 Deronia Ave, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,075

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kirven Kentucky Select Properties

    7905 Deronia Ave, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1604 Helmridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,516

    Last Listing Agent Christa Richmond Homepage Realty

    1604 Helmridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1710 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,528

    Last Listing Agent Lucila De la Vega Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    1710 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home