1,019

Pine Hill Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    48 Waverly St, Lynn, MA 01904

    Impressive two-family home with many updates. The second-floor unit offers two full baths, two levels of living, and a large family room, while the lower level can generate rental income. If you are a single buyer, you can do the opposite: live on the lower level and rent the upper unit.Located at 48 Waverly Ave in Lynn, this 1990-built residence offers approximately 1,882 square feet of refined

    Veraluxe Team Century 21 Mario Real Estate

    48 Waverly St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /2

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    37 Waverly St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01904

    At 37 Waverly St U:2 in Lynn, MA, an attractive residential property in great condition is now presented for lease, inviting a lifestyle of convenience and ease within its walls. The kitchen, a central point for daily routines, features an appealing backslash that adds both visual interest and practical utility to the culinary space, creating an environment where everyday tasks feel elevated.

    Giselle Florian Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    37 Waverly St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    21 Blanchard St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,206

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dicks ERA Key Realty Services

    21 Blanchard St, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 N Bend St Unit 55, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      55 N Bend St Unit 55, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $343/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /19

    $525,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    13 Moulton St, Lynn, MA 01905

    Presenting 13 Moulton St, Lynn, MA, a distinguished single-family residence constructed in 1916, encompassing 1232 square feet of meticulously designed living space. This property offers a unique opportunity to acquire a residence that thoughtfully blends historical integrity with contemporary living requirements. The property features three well-proportioned bedrooms, providing comfortable

    Elizabeth Luna Genesis Equity Realty, LLC

    13 Moulton St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /9

    $2,800 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Forest St Unit 3, Lynn, MA 01904

    Property Id: 2140400Welcome to your new home at 10 Forest Street in Lynn, MA! This charming newly renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single unit is available starting May 1st. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, new flooring, stainless steel appliances, and your own private balcony. Unit comes with off street parking as well. Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity!

    (339) 666-1503

    10 Forest St Unit 3, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /24

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    38 Everett St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,113

    Last Listing Agent Demostenes Nunez Tremont Realty Group, LLC

    38 Everett St, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /39

      Est $497,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 N Bend St Unit 31, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      31 N Bend St Unit 31, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scialdoni & Dilisio Group Churchill Properties

  • /34

    $679,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    29 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904

    Location!! Location!! Beautifully Updated Colonial In Desirable Pine Hill! Custom Luxury Wall Paper and Thoughtful Finishes Throughout This Spacious 7 Room, 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Home! First Floor Boasts Sunny Living Room, Open Concept to Family Room with Wood Stove. Formal Dining Room Leads To The Sun-Filled Kitchen with Skylights. Perfect For Entertaining! Updated Half Bath Complete The First

    Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    29 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /21

    $670,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    119 New Park St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,242

    Last Listing Agent Carol St. Pierre Tache Real Estate, Inc.

    119 New Park St, Lynn, MA 01905
    • /41

      Est $648,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Hurd St, Lynn, MA 01905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      69 Hurd St, Lynn, MA 01905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Cucchiara Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

  • /25

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    11 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,032

    Last Listing Agent francesca driscoll Redfin Corp.

    11 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905
    • /9

      Est $670,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Stangus Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      9 Stangus Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirssis Nunez eXp Realty

  • /41

    $547,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    30 Gayron Way Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn MacBurnie Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    30 Gayron Way Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905
    • /33

      Est $631,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      106 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Ullman Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15 Quebec Ct, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,765

    Last Listing Agent Robert Drummey NE Property Consultants

    15 Quebec Ct, Lynn, MA 01905
    • /33

      Est $556,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      147 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Palleschi Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Tapley St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,141

    Last Listing Agent The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    30 Tapley St, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /41

      Est $702,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      169 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Atwood Return Realty Group, Inc.

  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    75 Grove St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,542

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    75 Grove St, Lynn, MA 01905
    • /33

      Est $642,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      89 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Connor Connor Real Estate

  • /42

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    75 Moulton St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,349

    Last Listing Agent Yessenia Alvarado Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    75 Moulton St, Lynn, MA 01905
    • /25

      Est $523,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      92 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne McGinn Century 21 North East

  • /39

    $623,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    140 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,616

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Jonah Century 21 North East

    140 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /25

      Est $585,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      98 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $437/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Curry Newhall Real Estate

  • /28

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    108 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,609

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    108 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /21

      Est $546,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      99 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blaze Johnson J. Barrett & Company

  • /40

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    55 Winthrop St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,955

    Last Listing Agent Tina Crowley Compass

    55 Winthrop St, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /41

      Est $558,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      93 Ontario St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Sahakian Century 21 North East

  • /40

    $1,040,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Rhodes Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,558

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Garcia Madelyn Garcia Real Estate

    9 Rhodes Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /13

      Est $596,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      145 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    125 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,668

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Florian Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    125 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /34

      Est $678,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      87 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Geissler Century 21 Property Central Inc.

  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    25 Bulfinch St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    25 Bulfinch St, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /41

      Est $654,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      35 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirssis Nunez StartPoint Realty

  • /22

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    109 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,208

    Last Listing Agent Merullo Peoples Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    109 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /38

      Est $851,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Tapley St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 Tapley St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Toner The Proper Nest Real Estate

  • /22

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1 Hillcrest Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,388

    Last Listing Agent Candice Hodgson Lyv Realty

    1 Hillcrest Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
    • /36

      Est $649,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      41 Woodlawn St, Lynn, MA 01904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Druann Jedrey Leading Edge Real Estate

  • /41

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,784

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

    55 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Pine Hill, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$590,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$595,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$536,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$419
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$599,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home