13,798

Homes in ZIP Code 98036

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $1,205,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 189th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1331 189th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,264,995
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Korey Shelton Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC

  • /39

    $840,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    1016 207th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Discover easy living in this 3-bed + loft home, in desirable Edmonds School District. Inside, you will find an inviting modern open layout with good natural light and 9 foot ceilings on the main floor. Open concept family/dining/kitchen with Gas fireplace. Kitchen features tons of storage, granite counters & new fixtures. Hand scraped wood floors on main level. All new carpet & fresh paint

    Lande Team Real Estate Windermere RE North, Inc.

    1016 207th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /24

    $674,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2433 199th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,346

    Last Listing Agent douglas ching Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    2433 199th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2712 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $560/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,163,995
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /15

    $890,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    3930 205th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home has special charm. Entry greets you with a Vaulted ceiling that opens to the formal living room. Kitchen flows right into the family room, then out to the patio and huge back yard . Fruit trees- persimmon, Plum, Fig, Japanese peach- plus a vegetable garden facing the greenbelt with a nice-sized shed. Upstair:3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. The master

    Hangnyo Lee CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    3930 205th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    21508 32nd Place W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,895,805

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taft Coldwell Banker Danforth

    21508 32nd Place W, Brier, WA 98036
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2716 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $550/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,109,950
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /19

    $849,950

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    2229 190th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Turn-key and beautifully updated, this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,710 sq ft of stylish, light-filled living in an unbeatable location. Main floor has a bright open-concept layout designed for modern living. The spacious kitchen features a gas stove and flows seamlessly into the inviting living area with cozy gas fireplace—perfect for entertaining or a relaxing night in.

    Jen Dold HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    2229 190th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /37

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2386 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,259

    Last Listing Agent Arin Becker Windermere Real Estate RBI

    2386 215th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2704 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $550/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,124,950
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /18

    $428,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    19203 40th Ave W Unit A5, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Location, location! This move-in ready townhome is minutes away to Lynnwood Transit, library & recreation center, shops and restaurants in Alderwood, plus an Easy access to I-5 & 405! This home features 2 bedrooms plus den/bonus room which can be used as 3rd bedroom or home office. Completely redone windows in 2024, all new kitchen w/ white cabinets, quartz countertops, S/S appliances. The list

    Hazel Chon Champions Real Estate

    19203 40th Ave W Unit A5, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /21

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3507 222nd St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,810

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Swenson John L. Scott Woodinville

    3507 222nd St SW, Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    • /40

      Est $1,669,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      18905 40th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18905 40th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,789,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sifferman Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $999,950

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    20025 6th Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Your search ends here! Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom home offering 2,850 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living in the highly desirable Sonora community. This meticulously maintained, one-owner residence showcases timeless quality throughout, with slab granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and rich hand-scraped hardwood flooring. Designed with both comfort and versatility in mind,

    Lenae Olson Windermere RE North, Inc.

    20025 6th Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /21

    $915,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    23715 29th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,419

    Last Listing Agent Doron Weisbarth Weisbarth & Associates

    23715 29th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036
    • /32

      Est $1,185,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 189th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1405 189th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,075
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Korey Shelton Pacific Ridge - DRH, LLC

  • /21

    $498,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    20617 28th Ave W Unit D2, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This 1,520 sq ft home is thoughtfully designed with a generous great room featuring a gas fireplace and a large window framing a peaceful wall of lush greenery, creating a private and serene outlook.The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and opens to a

    Megan Ferguson Epique Realty

    20617 28th Ave W Unit D2, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7501 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,857

    Last Listing Agent Jake Robinett John L. Scott Lake Stevens

    7501 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /33

      Est $854,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      18901 12th Place W Unit D1, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18901 12th Place W Unit D1, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brahmaiah Paluvayi Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /27

    $716,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    19717 27th Place W Unit B, Brier, WA 98036

    Charming, move-in ready home effortlessly blends a commuter’s dream with peaceful living. Walk to Whole Foods; Just blocks from Alderwood Mall, Costco, Light Rail Station; Quick access to I-5, I-405. This 3B 2.5B home situated next to lush greenery & trails to playground, offers many appealing features. Inviting entry opens to open-concept living space w/gourmet kitchen, featuring a large slab

    Jinyu Gao Best Choice Realty LLC

    19717 27th Place W Unit B, Brier, WA 98036
  • /31

    $419,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6128 202nd St SW Unit 101, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,004

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pong COMPASS

    6128 202nd St SW Unit 101, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /40

      Est $1,811,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      3925 189th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3925 189th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,859,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sifferman Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    2721 211th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Welcome to this bright and airy 3bd 2 bath, single-story home in Lynnwood, WA. Designed with an open-concept layout, it’s perfect for both indoor and outdoor entertaining. Recent upgrades include a newer roof, fresh interior paint, a remodeled kitchen, and air conditioning. Ideally located just minutes from the Lynnwood City Center light rail, with easy access to I-405 and I-5. Enjoy a convenient

    Leena Sathe Skyline Properties, Inc.

    2721 211th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /27

    $848,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20807 32nd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,516

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bai Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    20807 32nd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /32

      Est $799,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      20120 61st Place W Unit TH13, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20120 61st Place W Unit TH13, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deepti Gupta Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /27

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft

    6527 200th St SW Unit 301, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Top floor living with investment flexibility, this bright and spacious 2 bedroom 1.75 bath condo checks all the boxes. Located on the third floor, this unit features soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living space. The open concept kitchen and living area is perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy the convenience of a full size washer and dryer

    Lisa Sprute RE/MAX Northwest

    6527 200th St SW Unit 301, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /15

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    20406 52nd Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,534

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Russell Coldwell Banker Bain

    20406 52nd Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2708 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $545/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,129,950
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /25

    $2,429,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Discover this incredible 10-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom property, offering 3,960 sq ft of living space on a 16,117 sq ft lot. Perfectly suited for multi-generational living or investment opportunities, this home currently operates with 5 bedrooms / 2nd kitchen / living-room / 2 bathrooms dedicated to an Adult Family Home business, providing a unique income-generating potential. The thoughtfully

    Vasi Nemes, Jr. 206 REALTY LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    226 202nd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,701

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Marrs Realty ONE Group Orca Gold

    226 202nd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /5

      Est $1,734,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      18927 37th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      18927 37th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sifferman Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $875,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2023 Vine Rd, Brier, WA 98036

    HUGE lot + wraparound deck. Welcome home to this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence set on an expansive corner lot in the heart of Brier. From the moment you arrive, the sense of space stands out—offering room to breathe, unwind, and truly enjoy your surroundings. The wraparound deck extends your living space outdoors, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening

    Aleksey Avramenko Pellego, Inc.

    2023 Vine Rd, Brier, WA 98036
  • /34

    $1,099,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    21317 Locust Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,045

    Last Listing Agent Rick Juma AQUA Real Estate

    21317 Locust Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      22009 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22009 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /39

    $749,990

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    19305 7th Ave W Unit A1, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Welcome home to this newer end-unit townhome in the sought-after 7th Ave Townhomes community, featuring high-end contemporary design throughout. This corner residence offers premium cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, custom quartz countertops, and beautifully tiled bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with a walk-in pantry, an expansive living area ideal for entertaining, and abundant natural

    Zhuzi Li Rockhood

    19305 7th Ave W Unit A1, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20901 Cypress Way Unit D11, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,301

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hopper CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    20901 Cypress Way Unit D11, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      22005 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22005 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $535/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,070,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /40

    $1,160,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    130 203rd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Completely remodeled and like new inside and out, this 3-bed + den + bonus room, 3-bath home lives larger than its square footage suggests and sits on nearly half an acre with no HOA, room to breathe, and space for everything you own. Fresh everything: roof, gutters, HVAC with A/C, water heater, fixtures, and finishes throughout. The kitchen is the heart of the home: quartz counters, soft-close

    Robin Hooper John L. Scott Snohomish

    130 203rd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $832,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    19529 Locust Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,987

    Last Listing Agent Joey Duwe John L. Scott Snohomish

    19529 Locust Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /32

      Est $801,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      20122 61st Place W Unit TH12, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20122 61st Place W Unit TH12, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home