13,798

Homes in ZIP Code 98036

Section Image
  • /40

    $519,995

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft

    19906 28th Ave W Unit B, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Back on the market at no fault to Seller. This stunning, move-in ready 2 bed, 2.25 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, refreshed bathrooms, new windows, updated blinds, and a fireplace insert, creating a warm, light-filled space buyers are actively searching for right now.At the heart of the home is a chef/baker’s kitchen, perfectly designed for creating, gathering,

    Jody Scott RE/MAX Elite

    19906 28th Ave W Unit B, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2302 201st Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,447

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nilsen Best Choice Realty LLC

    2302 201st Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2702 220th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $538/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,080,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Lystad John L Scott

  • /7

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10,981 Sq Ft
    • $1,685,839 per Acre

    21031 33rd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Escape the hustle and bustle with this tranquil piece of land. Imagine building your dream home nestled among the trees, with space for a garden, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying nature. The peaceful neighborhood offers privacy while being close to amenities, schools, and parks. Features 0.5 acres Lakewood evergreens, gentle slope, and serene surroundings, Residential (R-5) Paved road

    Chellie Bauer HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

    21031 33rd Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6101 204th St SW Unit A2, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,486

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Barnes Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    6101 204th St SW Unit A2, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /40

      Est $879,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      20516 Damson Rd Unit A, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20516 Damson Rd Unit A, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vadym Kriuchek Pellego, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Exceptional Income-Producing Adult Family Home Opportunity in Prime Lynnwood Location! Rare opportunity to own an established Adult Family Home business and real estate together in a highly desirable Lynnwood location, conveniently close to medical facilities, shopping, services, and key amenities.This nearly 3,000 sq. ft. Home offers the perfect blend of care business income and residential

    Demba Aisha Baldeh Skyline Properties, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $626,050

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4817 194th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,349

    Last Listing Agent Todd Duitsman KW North Sound

    4817 194th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /8

      Est $1,743,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      18919 37th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      18919 37th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sifferman Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    20917 22nd Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Spacious, stylish, and move-in ready—this beautifully refreshed 1968 split-level blends timeless charm with modern comfort. Featuring 4 bedrooms and one and three quarter updated baths, it’s ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The stunning remodeled and open kitchen shines with stainless appliances, quartz countertops, generous prep space, and abundant storage. The adjacent

    Aimie Hunter John L. Scott, Inc.

    20917 22nd Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /35

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2080 214th St SW, Brier, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,690

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hawkins John L. Scott, Inc.

    2080 214th St SW, Brier, WA 98036
    • /3

      Est $1,943,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      2917 223rd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2917 223rd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,029,481
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hoffman John L Scott

  • /26

    $269,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft

    7700 196th St SW Unit C, Edmonds, WA 98026

    Welcome to Walkers Mill! This unit features a spacious open concept layout, with brand new carpet and paint throughout! Kitchen has shaker style cabinetry and brand new stainless steel appliances. Living room offers lots of natural light. Full size washer and dryer in unit. Large primary bedroom with ample closet space. Beautiful greenery around building, with extra garden space in the back.

    Danielle Kaplan John L. Scott Mill Creek

    7700 196th St SW Unit C, Edmonds, WA 98026
  • /18

    $502,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    20101 Poplar Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,080

    Last Listing Agent Dina Mathews Keller Williams North Seattle

    20101 Poplar Way, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /3

      Est $2,057,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      2925 223rd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2925 223rd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hoffman John L Scott

  • /19

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    2309 192nd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    This home could be exactly the fresh start you’ve been looking for. Featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, Thoughtful touches throughout to create a clean cohesive space, French doors opening to the deck off the dining area, an Freshly done & cleaned up kitchen with brand-new stainless-steel appliances, and a spacious pantry for valuable extra storage! it’s truly move-in ready. The home

    Devon Leathers Real Broker LLC

    2309 192nd Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /25

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2304 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,755

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Kinzel Windermere R.E. Shoreline

    2304 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /3

      Est $2,044,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 223rd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2901 223rd Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,166,865
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hoffman John L Scott

  • /33

    $288,000

    Open Sun 2:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft

    5620 200th St SW Unit A104, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Welcome home to this bright and updated condo in the desirable Islandia community! This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 898 sq ft of comfortable living with a spacious open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy an updated kitchen and bath featuring granite countertops, modern fixtures, and white appliances. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including

    Sheng Lam eXp Realty

    5620 200th St SW Unit A104, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /31

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    308 196th Place SW Unit 101, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,331

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Ward Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    308 196th Place SW Unit 101, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /39

      Est $1,245,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      19031 68th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19031 68th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Huixin Sun Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /40

    $2,099,950

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 5PM $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft

    22303 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036

    Phillips Ridge: 6 luxury NW Contemporary homes on large 1/4 acre+ homesites, offering space, privacy & modern design. The CASCADE Plan Model Home spans 3,866 SF & showcases exceptional craftsmanship throughout. A covered porch leads to a grand vaulted entry, main floor den, and private guest suite w/ 3/4 bath—ideal for multi-generational living or hosting. The stunning great room features

    Bruce Lystad John L. Scott Mill Creek

    22303 Old Poplar Way, Brier, WA 98036
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6921 188th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,788

    Last Listing Agent Barry Tharp Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    6921 188th Place SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /28

      Est $680,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      20736 76th Ave W Unit E, Edmonds, WA 98026

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      20736 76th Ave W Unit E, Edmonds, WA 98026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fortune Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,249,999

    Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    19217 8th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    This spacious 3,100+ sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, a main-floor office, and a lower-level bonus room, all tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Large windows and an open-concept layout fill the home with abundant natural light throughout the day. The stunning primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a soaking tub, quartz vanity, and an expansive walk-in closet. The kitchen is designed

    Sreenivasa Gorthi Eastside Asset Management LLC

    19217 8th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /30

    $617,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20409 25th Place W Unit A22, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,854

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cai Windermere Bellevue Commons

    20409 25th Place W Unit A22, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /16

      Est $802,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      20124 61st Place W Unit TH11, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20124 61st Place W Unit TH11, Lynnwood, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $483/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deepti Gupta Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /36

    $999,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    19811 13th Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Nestled in Alderwood’s coveted Canyon Ridge on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting 3-bed + den Craftsman welcomes with a charming covered front porch. Soaring formal living room flows seamlessly into formal dining, highlighted by wainscoting and millwork. Gourmet kitchen features oak shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & walk-in pantry. It opens to an informal dining

    Adam Cobb Windermere Real Estate GH LLC

    19811 13th Place W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /31

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3124 203rd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,814

    Last Listing Agent Christine Andreasen eXp Realty

    3124 203rd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 XX 25th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

      228 XX 25th Ave W, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Landreth Windermere Corporate

  • /11

    $1,200,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $833,333 per Acre

    0 Larch Way Unit NWM2427085, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Builders and Developers: Rare opportunity to acquire 1.44 acre parcel in Lynnwood. Recent development in the area indicates the market for new homes is high. Development potential in prime locations are increasingly rare. Land was appraised 8/2025. Serene, quiet location yet minutes to Alderwood Mall, Light Rail, restaurants, supermarkets, schools, recreation, health care, I-405 and I-5. Water,

    Cindi Rice John L Scott Madrona Group

    0 Larch Way Unit NWM2427085, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /33

    $699,999

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    18917 76th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,390

    Last Listing Agent Yesay Semerjian Redfin

    18917 76th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /28

      Est $1,778,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 227th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3126 227th Place SW, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Lind Sound Point Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $699,950

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    2612 204th St SW Unit N, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Experience a lifestyle where everything is within reach. Perfectly situated seconds from I-5 and I-405, this home is a commuter’s dream—located just 6 minutes from the Light Rail Transit Center and only 6 minutes from the premier shopping and dining at Alderwood Mall. Enjoy the incredible convenience of being less than a mile from Whole Foods and local favorites! This unique rambler stands out

    Youngsuk Jung Century 21 Real Estate Center

    2612 204th St SW Unit N, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /35

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    18820 48th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,210

    Last Listing Agent Casey Bui Windermere RE North, Inc.

    18820 48th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      22913 20th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22913 20th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $498/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,343,330
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Servine Windermere Corporate

  • /17

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    6629 204th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Contractor/Developer Special! Sold As Is. Unbeatable Location & Endless Potential – Zoned CDM!Unlock the ultimate investment or multi-generational living opportunity with this versatile duplex. Situated on an expansive 12,000+ sq. ft. lot and boasting CDM zoning, this property offers incredible future development potential. Whether you’re looking to build equity through a renovation or explore

    Mary Sincavage RE/MAX Northwest

    6629 204th St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3304 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,918

    Last Listing Agent T.C. Hyatt John L. Scott Mill Creek

    3304 202nd St SW, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      22827 20th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22827 20th Place W, Brier, WA 98036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $520/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,292,885
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dori Rea-Doble Teambuilder KW

  • /24

    $520,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    5705 200th St SW Unit D, Lynnwood, WA 98036

    Positioned in one of the most connected pockets of Lynnwood, this home delivers the space you want and the convenience you need. Soaring vaulted ceilings create a dramatic first impression the moment you step inside, filling the home with light and an immediate sense of openness. Durable laminate flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main level, offering both style and functionality. The

    Beau Breda Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.

    5705 200th St SW Unit D, Lynnwood, WA 98036

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home