301

Recently Sold Lyon Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 24910 Thurber Trail, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48178

    $643,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    24910 Thurber Trail, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,983

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brown @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    24910 Thurber Trail, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48178
  • 56213 Hickory Creek Ln, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $836,767

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    56213 Hickory Creek Ln, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,108

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    56213 Hickory Creek Ln, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • /34

    $369,330

    Sold May 01, 2026

    56065 S Madison Ln S Unit 34, South Lyon, MI 48165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Robertson Brothers Homes Hudson Townes

    56065 S Madison Ln S Unit 34, South Lyon, MI 48165
  • 52689 Aspen Dr, Lyon, MI 48178

    $813,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    52689 Aspen Dr, Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,740

    Last Listing Agent David Kaplan Real Estate One-WB/FH

    52689 Aspen Dr, Lyon, MI 48178
  • /29

    $309,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    30005 Center St Unit 12, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Robertson Brothers Homes Hudson Townes

    30005 Center St Unit 12, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 20940 Hasenclever Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    20940 Hasenclever Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,633

    Last Listing Agent Charles Younkin Real Broker, LLC

    20940 Hasenclever Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 24295 Bay Laurel Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    24295 Bay Laurel Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,782

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Niemiec Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    24295 Bay Laurel Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 30048 Cider Mill Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    30048 Cider Mill Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,335

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Henderson Real Estate One-Brighton

    30048 Cider Mill Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 59572 Twin Pines Dr Unit 4, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $338,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    59572 Twin Pines Dr Unit 4, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,480

    Last Listing Agent Robert Holton Hartford Real Estate of Michigan

    59572 Twin Pines Dr Unit 4, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • /37

    $342,930

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    29995 Madison Ln Unit 40, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Robertson Brothers Homes Hudson Townes

    29995 Madison Ln Unit 40, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    21844 N Lyon Trail, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,211

    Last Listing Agent Roy Hibbs Remerica Hometown One

    21844 N Lyon Trail, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 57694 Hidden Timbers Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    57694 Hidden Timbers Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,966

    Last Listing Agent Chris Banchoff RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    57694 Hidden Timbers Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 55745 Worlington Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    55745 Worlington Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,985

55745 Worlington Ln, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 59579 Schuss Gully Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $565,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    59579 Schuss Gully Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,500

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shaffer PH Relocation Services LLC

    59579 Schuss Gully Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 30116 Norway Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $698,120

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30116 Norway Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

30116 Norway Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 31014 Bramley Cir, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $386,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    31014 Bramley Cir, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,348

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dushane Dream Big Realty LLC

    31014 Bramley Cir, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 59623 Twin Pines Dr, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48165

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    59623 Twin Pines Dr, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,175

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Burkhart Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    59623 Twin Pines Dr, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48165
  • /43

    $649,990

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    26758 Starters Way, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lombardo Homes Sterling Trail

    26758 Starters Way, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 56165 9 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $649,999

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    56165 9 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,551

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hamilton Team Hamilton Real Estate

    56165 9 Mile Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 51529 Bloom Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    51529 Bloom Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,347

    Last Listing Agent Hari Kakumanu Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    51529 Bloom Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 59685 Twin Pines Dr, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48165

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    59685 Twin Pines Dr, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,517

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wrobleski @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    59685 Twin Pines Dr, Lyon Charter Township, MI 48165
  • 23790 Point o Woods Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23790 Point o Woods Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,248

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Duneske Keller Williams Advantage Northville

    23790 Point o Woods Ct, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • /29

    $378,815

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    30009 Center St Unit 13, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Robertson Brothers Homes Hudson Townes

    30009 Center St Unit 13, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 59575 Schuss Gully Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $729,025

    Sold May 11, 2026

    59575 Schuss Gully Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

59575 Schuss Gully Dr, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 54435 Birchwood Dr Unit 76, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    54435 Birchwood Dr Unit 76, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,695

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Waldrip Bertani Real Estate One Inc-Shelby

    54435 Birchwood Dr Unit 76, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 21377 Stone Meadow Dr, Northville, MI 48167

    $1,180,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21377 Stone Meadow Dr, Northville, MI 48167

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,939

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ford EXP Realty Plymouth

    21377 Stone Meadow Dr, Northville, MI 48167
  • 24530 Pinnacle Cir Unit 25, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $633,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24530 Pinnacle Cir Unit 25, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gladchun RE/MAX Classic

    24530 Pinnacle Cir Unit 25, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 51776 Pierce Dr, Lyon, MI 48167

    $845,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    51776 Pierce Dr, Lyon, MI 48167

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,703

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Gesch @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    51776 Pierce Dr, Lyon, MI 48167
  • 23275 Chubb Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    23275 Chubb Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $181,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,855

    Last Listing Agent Gary DeGrandchamp Real Estate One-Northville

    23275 Chubb Rd, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 54210 Birchwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    54210 Birchwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,770

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moraitis EXP Realty

    54210 Birchwood Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 58405 Travis Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    58405 Travis Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • Land
    • 11.93 Acres
    • $20,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,332

    Last Listing Agent Travis Juntti Epique Realty

    58405 Travis Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 27905 Haas Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    27905 Haas Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,185

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bair RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    27905 Haas Rd, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 22975 Jens Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $865,040

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22975 Jens Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,411

22975 Jens Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 58563 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $615,025

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    58563 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,762

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    58563 Losino Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 26955 Milford Rd Unit 26, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $58,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26955 Milford Rd Unit 26, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Champe Real Estate One-Brighton

    26955 Milford Rd Unit 26, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 27395 Martindale Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    27395 Martindale Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,101

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Henderson Real Estate One-Brighton

    27395 Martindale Rd, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 26023 Daria Cir W Unit 40, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    26023 Daria Cir W Unit 40, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,239

    Last Listing Agent Dan Klark Clients First, REALTORS®

    26023 Daria Cir W Unit 40, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • 30061 Cherry Ln, New Hudson, MI 48165

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    30061 Cherry Ln, New Hudson, MI 48165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,773

    Last Listing Agent Carol Schrauben Remerica Hometown One

    30061 Cherry Ln, New Hudson, MI 48165
  • 51693 Turnburry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    51693 Turnburry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,307

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thibeault Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    51693 Turnburry Dr, South Lyon, MI 48178
  • /77

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23982 Ardmore Blvd, South Lyon, MI 48178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,270

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gelven Peninsula Properties Realty

    23982 Ardmore Blvd, South Lyon, MI 48178

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home