12,426

Homes in ZIP Code 75156

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $903,938 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Saint Andrews Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      314 Saint Andrews Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday

  • /29

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    122 Lakeway Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Welcome to your Eastwood Island retreat near Cedar Creek Lake! This beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath brick home sits on two spacious lots (nearly half an acre), offering a large backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open flow with tray ceilings in both the living area and primary suite, creating a sense of

    Lisa Schlebach Coldwell Banker American Dream

    122 Lakeway Ln, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /34

    $349,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    107 Camino Robles St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,924

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    107 Camino Robles St, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /33

      Est $1,289,508 Not Listed For Sale

      115 White Cap Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      115 White Cap Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mooney Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /20

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    115 Dolly Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Spacious two story waterfront home situated on an oversized lot with 114 feet of shoreline and wonderful lake views. Large picture windows fill the home with natural light and showcase the beautiful waterfront setting. The generous living area features attractive wood-look flooring and plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The light and airy kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, ample

    Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    115 Dolly Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    310 Outboard Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Escuadra Yanez Monument Realty

    310 Outboard Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $2,838,890 Not Listed For Sale

      124 White Cap Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      124 White Cap Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Mooney Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /3

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    214 Whiteface Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Don’t miss your opportunity to own a brand-new home in the charming small town of Maybank, TX! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home will feature modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for small-town comfort with contemporary style.Step inside to an open concept living area that flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen with sleek

    Christina Hovish Monument Realty

    214 Whiteface Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 County Road 2854, Payne Springs, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    0 County Road 2854, Payne Springs, TX 75156
    • /36

      Est $894,118 Not Listed For Sale

      110 White Cap Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      110 White Cap Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /19

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $290,244 per Acre

    192 1st Oak Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own a waterfront lot in the Enchanted Oaks Subdivision at Cedar Creek Lake. This beautiful property is perfect for creating your dream home. While the lot features over 31 feet of water access, the size allows for lower waterfront taxes—a rare benefit in such a highly desirable location. Majestic, mature trees provide shade and natural beauty, making this

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    192 1st Oak Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    135 Oak Haven Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elizabeth Epique Realty LLC

    135 Oak Haven Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $3,247,186 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      36 Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    113 E Bayside Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    PRICED TO SELL!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home in Coveted Michael’s Cove! On over half an acre! Nearly everything has been updated in this spacious home featuring arched openings throughout that add character and charm. The stunning primary bathroom is a true showstopper, and the second bedroom has its own private bath, making it perfect for guests.The flexible floor plan

    Tony Fortner The Michael Group

    113 E Bayside Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /38

    $1,298,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    174 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,072

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    174 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $4,299,250 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Hilton Head Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      127 Hilton Head Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 22,912 Sq Ft
    • $142,586 per Acre

    111 Daniel Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Three adjoining lots totaling approximately half an acre offer a great opportunity for a new build. Property includes an older mobile home that will need to be removed. Several storage sheds are on site and are functional. Existing septic system and water well are in place; buyer to verify condition and usability. Level lot with room to build. Convenient location with easy access to nearby

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    111 Daniel Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /22

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    104 Springleaf Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,410

    Last Listing Agent Toni Nomura United Real Estate

    104 Springleaf Ln, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /33

      Est $1,484,483 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Hilton Head Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      125 Hilton Head Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday

  • /3

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    116 Red Bird Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

    Partially cleared and ready for your vision, this lot is the perfect place to build your dream home or own a little piece of land near Cedar Creek Lake. With some of the work already done, you can start planning your build right away or create a peaceful weekend getaway just minutes from the water. Enjoy the quiet surroundings, open space, and easy access to boating, fishing, and everything lake

    Bridgette DeWees Ebby Halliday Realtors

    116 Red Bird Ln, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /17

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    134 Thrush Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 5,092 Sq Ft
    • $102,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    134 Thrush Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $3,285,611 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Hilton Head Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      119 Hilton Head Island Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Rhodes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 40,680 Sq Ft
    • $64,247 per Acre

    116 Lindy Lee Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

    Nice almost acre level lot looking for a new owner to build on. Highly sought after area close to the lake. Lot will need cleared off. Home must be 1600 sq ft. No Survey and buyer to provide if needed.

    Nona Roberts Keller Williams Rockwall

    116 Lindy Lee Ln, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /29

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    305 Garner Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Delgado Ultima Real Estate

    305 Garner Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /34

      Est $1,429,185 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Saint Andrews Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      360 Saint Andrews Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Haney Ebby Halliday Realtors - Cedar Creek Lake

  • /2

    $598,000

    • Land
    • 38,463 Sq Ft
    • $677,237 per Acre

    TBD Lot 8 Jayla Ln, Payne Springs, TX 75156

Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD Lot 8 Jayla Ln, Payne Springs, TX 75156
  • /18

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    244 Palisade Loop, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

    244 Palisade Loop, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /40

      Est $576,396 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Bay Tree Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      125 Bay Tree Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Tudhope Scout RE Texas

  • /23

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    131 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom home featuring 1 full bath and 2 half baths, plus an office/craft room, all situated on two spacious lots. Just minutes from shopping and dining, this property offers peaceful lake-area living with city convenience. Enjoy waterviews, a 1-car garage, long driveway, mature shade trees, and a welcoming front porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Cora Brown Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    131 Ocean Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Church St Unit 20919842, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $114,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calsie Conrad McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    0 Church St Unit 20919842, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /39

      Est $387,426 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      409 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 337 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Schwanbeck Fathom Realty LLC

  • /26

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    126 Little Feather Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

    Nestled just minutes from the shores of Cedar Creek Lake, this beautiful single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy lake-area living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths across approximately 1,350 square feet, the open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a bright, modern, eat-in kitchen

    Lacy Janca M&D Real Estate

    126 Little Feather Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /31

    $739,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    188 Enchanted Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,138

    Last Listing Agent Kim Conaway Ebby Halliday Realtors

    188 Enchanted Dr, Enchanted Oaks, TX 75156
    • /19

      Est $324,637 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      309 Kauai Ct, Tool, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Garrett Keller Williams Central

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $93,168 per Acre

    145 Kanawka Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

    Come grab your secluded corner lot in East Texas! Ready for you to come build your home just east of Cedar Creek Lake. Bring your vision to life with building your own home. Just a short walk to the lake. Make this your next stop in life!!

    Lane Parrish Norvell & Co LLC

    145 Kanawka Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /11

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6157 Cheyenne Trail, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Grubbs Sewalt Real Estate

    6157 Cheyenne Trail, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Live Oak Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      105 Live Oak Ln, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Buckley CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /31

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    6130 Aztec Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Looking for the perfect getaway from the city lights? Here is a perfect for ever home, VRBO or just a weekend getaway where you can park your water toys and come enjoy the lake this summer. Cedar Creek Lake is one of the best fishing lakes that offers many amenities such as restaurants, water sports and much more. Boat dock is within walking distance and is adjacent to a cove that is protected y

    Pedro Quiroz JPAR Dallas

    6130 Aztec Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /15

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    149 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,594

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Croney BearStone Real Estate Brkg,LLC

    149 Evergreen Dr, Gun Barrel City, TX 75156
    • /39

      Est $568,907 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Cawthon Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      231 Cawthon Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Phillips Ebby Halliday

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home