10,841

Mabank, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 County Road 2530, Mabank, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 County Road 2530, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /37

      Est $418,605 Not Listed For Sale

      507 E Market St, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      507 E Market St, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nona Roberts Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    324 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

    GREAT BUILDING LOT WITH UNDERGROUND UTILITIES AT THE ROAD. PRETTY LOT IS LEVEL AND LOCATED IN NICE AREA OF MABANK. CONCRETE STREETS AND CURBS. NOT FAR FROM CEDAR CREEK LAKE AND AN EASY COMMUTE TO DALLAS. GREAT BUILDING SITE.

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 234-3076

    324 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    112 Guadalupe Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,409

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vidal Texas Community Realty

    112 Guadalupe Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      14253 County Road 4013, Mabank, TX 75147

      • Built 2021
      14253 County Road 4013, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Valverde Real Estate Reformation

  • /38

    $587,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    468 van Zandt County Road 2804, Mabank, TX 75147

    Discover exceptional privacy and sweeping views with this one-owner, custom-built 4-bed, 2-bath single-family home perfectly positioned on 16 acres of open fields, wooded areas, and a scenic creek bed that winds through the property. Perched atop a hill, the home overlooks the majority of the land, offering a peaceful, farm-like setting and an unmatched sense of seclusion. The acreage is fully

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Ketcher

    OnDemand Realty

    (430) 443-2805

    468 van Zandt County Road 2804, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /33

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    108 Southern Pine Place, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    108 Southern Pine Place, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /13

      Est $158,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14882 Hyde Away Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

      • Built 1970
      14882 Hyde Away Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destinee Rudd City Real Estate

  • /35

    $4,249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft

    211 Deer Valley Dr, Mabank, TX 75147

    Proximity. Privacy. Peace: Delivered Day One. 211 Deer Valley stands as one of Cedar Creek Lake’s most distinguished estates, offering refined lakefront living just 55 minutes from Dallas. The rare proximity returns hours otherwise spent on the road, giving owners more time to enjoy the purpose of a lake home; rest, connection, and time on the water. Designed with intention at every turn, the

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Streiff

    Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    (430) 443-3117

    211 Deer Valley Dr, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /27

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    115 E Bexar St, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wilkins VYBE Realty

    115 E Bexar St, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /26

      Est $268,273 Not Listed For Sale

      122 N 10th St, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      122 N 10th St, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal Realtors LLC

  • /46

    $698,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft

    208 Cape Shore Dr, Mabank, TX 75143

    INCREDIBLE WATERVIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IN ELEGANT LIGHTHOUSE LANDING AT CEDAR CREEK LAKE. THIS 4 BEDROOM 3 1/2 BATH BRICK HOME IS APPROX 3915 SQFT WITH A 2 1/2 CAR SIDE ENTRY GARAGE. HAS TRUE HARDWOOD FLOORS, OFFICE, UPPER AND DOWNSTAIRS LIVING AREAS, PARLOR OR FORMAL DINING, PRETTY KITCHEN, PRETTY STAIRCASE AND ELEVATOR, GAS LOG FIREPLACE, 2 ENCLOSED SCREENED IN PORCHES, LARGE UPSTAIRS

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    (430) 237-3289

    208 Cape Shore Dr, Mabank, TX 75143
  • /35

    $4,799,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    217 Woodcanyon Place, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 12,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,871,813

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Oksanen Dalton Wade, Inc.

    217 Woodcanyon Place, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /35

      Est $353,167 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Autry Way, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      526 Autry Way, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mcfaul Ebby Halliday

  • /9

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $163,043 per Acre

    118 Elk Cove Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Partially cleared and ready for your vision, this homesite at 118 Elk Cove Dr offers a great head start for building or placing a manufactured home. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood near Gun Barrel City and Mabank, the lot features a mix of open space and mature trees for privacy and shade. With some clearing already completed, you can save time and cost while still customizing the layout to

    Agent Photo

    Nayely Bergolla

    Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    (430) 206-0029

    118 Elk Cove Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /40

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    426 Vz County Road 2808, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,230

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Castleman Carrasco Real Estate Co.

    426 Vz County Road 2808, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /38

      Est $346,672 Not Listed For Sale

      13099 Whiterock Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      13099 Whiterock Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Day RE/MAX

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    321 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    (430) 233-5924

    321 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /39

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6143 Inca Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,796

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vidal Texas Community Realty

    6143 Inca Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /25

      Est $312,877 Not Listed For Sale

      12833 Whiterock Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12833 Whiterock Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Middleton Ebby Halliday

  • /23

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 22.01 Acres
    • $19,991 per Acre

    TRACT 5 Fm 3080, Mabank, TX 75147

    JUST BEAUTIFUL 22.01 ACRES JUST NORTH OF MABANK, SURROUNDED BY PRETTY COUNTRY VIEWS, GREAT BUILDING SITE, LARGE TREES, AG EXEMPT, GOOD ROAD FRONTAGE ON FM 3080, HAS ELECTRIC AND WATER METER AT ROAD, PERFECT FOR HOMESITE, CATTLE, HORSES, OTHER ANIMALS AND FARMING. NOT TOO FAR FROM TOWN WITH EASY COMMUTE TO DALLAS, GREAT COUNTRY PROPERTY WITH INCREDIBLE POTENTIAL. SEVERAL ADJACENT TRACTS AVAILABLE

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 209-2195

    TRACT 5 Fm 3080, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /15

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    110 Wedgewood Loop, Mabank, TX 75156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sparling KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    110 Wedgewood Loop, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /29

      Est $295,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13025 Whiterock Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13025 Whiterock Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    353 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

    GREAT BUILDING LOT WITH UNDERGROUND UTILITIES AT THE ROAD. PRETTY LOT IS LEVEL AND LOCATED ON A CORNER IN NICE AREA OF MABANK. CONCRETE STREETS AND CURBS. NOT FAR FROM CEDAR CREEK LAKE AND AN EASY COMMUTE TO DALLAS. GREAT BUILDING SITE.

    Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 204-2519

    353 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /35

    $655,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1590 Vz County Road 2816, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Edwards Sarah Boyd & Co

    1590 Vz County Road 2816, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /36

      Est $215,386 Not Listed For Sale

      219 City Lake Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      219 City Lake Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    314 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 443-2652

    314 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /32

    $634,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    207 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,820

207 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /17

      Est $561,130 Not Listed For Sale

      12253 County Road 4006, Mabank, TX 75147

      • Built 1950
      12253 County Road 4006, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 354 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Planeta Tero Real Estate

  • /23

    $9,952,000

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $15,550 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 2705, Mabank, TX 75147

    We are pleased to present an exceptional opportunity: a plus or minus 640-acre tract of land situated along VZ County Rd 2705 in Van Zandt County, TX, located near the growing community of Mabank. There is an 8 in. water line along VZ CR 2705 in which the City of Mabank has tentatively approved adequate supply for a new project. The city of Mabank will need to be contacted for details regarding

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moos

    Trinity Country Real Estate

    (430) 261-4705

    TBD Vz County Road 2705, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    LOT 2 Cr 2702, Mabank, TX 75147

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $51,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    LOT 2 Cr 2702, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /35

      Est $434,003 Not Listed For Sale

      11495 Memory Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11495 Memory Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Clemmons Ebby Halliday

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    318 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147

Agent Photo

    Buck Gentry

    Coldwell Banker American Dream

    (430) 234-5141

    318 Preston Rd, Mabank, TX 75147
  • /2

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    112&114 Lake Creek Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Killian Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    112&114 Lake Creek Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
    • /25

      Est $325,800 Not Listed For Sale

      14091 Bar 10 Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14091 Bar 10 Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /8

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $252,174 per Acre

    TBD Oak Ridge Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

    Nice, level lot nestled in a quiet, park-like setting, perfect for building your dream home near the lake. Located in a desirable waterfront community, this property offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Neighborhood amenities include a beautiful lakeside POA park featuring stunning views, pavilion, boat launch, and

    Agent Photo

    Terri Gregory

    McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    (430) 204-3188

    TBD Oak Ridge Rd, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    017 Barnes, Mabank, TX 75147

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    017 Barnes, Mabank, TX 75147
    • /11

      Est $360,000 Not Listed For Sale

      18752 County Road 4001, Mabank, TX 75147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18752 County Road 4001, Mabank, TX 75147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Burrows Exit Realty Pro

  • /33

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7115 Brokenbow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    Tucked among mature trees, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect lake-area escape at an affordable price. With its unique cabin-style design, inviting front porch, and elevated balcony, this home is full of character and ready for weekend getaways or full-time living. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring and fresh paint, making it move-in ready and easy to enjoy from day one.

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Cole

    Call It Closed Realty

    (430) 288-6444

    7115 Brokenbow Dr, Mabank, TX 75156
  • /21

    $207,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2906 Emma Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EVERYSTATE INC

    2906 Emma Ln, Mabank, TX 75147

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home