6

Recently Sold Macedonia, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    203 Dye St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF

    Current Estimated Value $90,370

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mohr NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    203 Dye St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    303 Beezley St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,622

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wells NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    303 Beezley St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    501 Dye St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $62/SF

    Current Estimated Value $87,945

    Last Listing Agent The Cook Team NextHome In The Bluffs

    501 Dye St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    108 Dye St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,773

    Last Listing Agent Kody Stowell BHHS Ambassador - CB

    108 Dye St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
  • /77

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11688 425th St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,770

    Last Listing Agent Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group LLC

    11688 425th St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    608 Hamilton St, MacEdonia, IA 51549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,764

    Last Listing Agent Tina Salvo Heartland Properties

    608 Hamilton St, MacEdonia, IA 51549
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home