10,774

Macon County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $83,855

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13 Sadlers Chapel Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    13 Sadlers Chapel Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /10

      Est $206,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Ward Ln, Bethpage, TN 37022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      816 Ward Ln, Bethpage, TN 37022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /23

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $99,009 per Acre

    223 Daniel Ln Unit 8, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    A Beautiful building tract ready for your new home! Soils for a 3 bedroom septic system, city water, electric & fiber optics available. Only 10 minutes to Westmoreland, 12 minutes to Lafayette, 30 minutes to Gallatin or Portland, 40 minutes to Lebanon & 45 minutes to Bowling Green.

    Willard Anthony Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    223 Daniel Ln Unit 8, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /17

    $47,385

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $40,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

11 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /40

      Est $514,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Angela Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      164 Angela Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $43,641 per Acre

    1 Highway 52 E, Lafayette, TN 37083

    2.06 acres along Hwy 52E, City Water and Soil Mapped for Septic System. Could be Residential or Commercial

    Katie Blankenship BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1 Highway 52 E, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $304,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2134 Shrum Cemetery Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Carter Carter Realty LLC

    2134 Shrum Cemetery Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /21

      Est $191,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 Howell Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      498 Howell Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /32

    $689,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    3326 Highway 52 E, La Fayette, TN 37083

    CHECK OUT THIS BEAUTIFUL, CUSTOM ALL BRICK HOME ON A FULL 5 ACRES OF FLAT AND USABLE LAND!! Located less than 5 mins from the small town of Lafayette and just a quick drive to Gallatin, Hendersonville and Nashville! This warm and inviting 2770+ square foot home boasts – new granite countertops – custom cabinetry – new garage floor coating – reliable new appliances - a huge bonus room – a cozy

    Adam Young Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3326 Highway 52 E, La Fayette, TN 37083
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    64 Sonoma Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,702

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    64 Sonoma Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /59

      Est $480,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      9895 Old Highway 52, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9895 Old Highway 52, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /32

    $263,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    666 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Reduced! Spacious and beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home offering over 2000 sq ft. of living space. This move in ready property features oversized bedrooms, new flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen complete with granite countertops and stylish backsplash. Major upgrades include, updated plumbing, new water heater, and new electrical panel for a peace of mind! Situated on 1.3

    Timothy Johns BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    666 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /18

    $243,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1104 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,398

    Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1104 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /26

      Est $264,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      9430 Old Highway 52, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9430 Old Highway 52, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Necia Borders BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /24

    $699,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    6606 Highway 52 W, Lafayette, TN 37083

    BEAUTIFUL 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in a GREAT location - Home consists of 3 Bedrooms downstairs - 1 Large bedroom upstairs - Bonus Room - Large Living Room - Den with Gas Fireplace - Large Kitchen with beautiful Custom Cabinets - All new Paint throughout the home - New carpet in Bedrooms - Beautiful hardwood in living room - In ground Pool - HUGE 40x70 Detached Garage/Workshop with a 16x25 Lean

    Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    6606 Highway 52 W, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /66

    $390,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2403 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,681

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pharr Advantage Auctions

    2403 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /44

      Est $333,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      8285 Phillips Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8285 Phillips Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Chambers Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $649,900

    1234 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Wow.....24.5 acres just outside Lafayette City Limits along Old Highway 52 West. This property has a level to gently rolling terrain and is mostly open and in grass. City Water is available and this property is loaded with development potential.

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1234 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    370 Joyce Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,016

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

    370 Joyce Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /26

      Est $344,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 John Henry Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      91 John Henry Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home