10,778

Macon County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $288,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4070 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sliger Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    4070 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /15

      Est $272,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Hickory Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      241 Hickory Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /4

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $57,048 per Acre

    0 Galen Rd Unit RTC2942375, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautiful 1.05 acre building lot. Perked for a 3 bedroom. Ready for your dream home. Water and electric at the road.

    Lucas Carr Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    0 Galen Rd Unit RTC2942375, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5060 Leath Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,519

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Swade Mark Spain Real Estate

    5060 Leath Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /49

      Est $470,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      2081 Carter Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2081 Carter Branch Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /34

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    3594 Oak Grove Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Country living at it's best! Move in ready country home on 5.82 acres.Bring the horses, bring the cows or any other animals for the fenced pasture or just sit and watch the deer and wildlife play from the huge rear deck. Very nice large well maintained above ground pool with deck around it ready to swim in. 24x28 detached 2 car garage with door openers. Outside Central Boiler wood burning stove

    David Painter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    3594 Oak Grove Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /15

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    106 Kristen Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,623

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    106 Kristen Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /12

      Est $272,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 New Harmony Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4225 New Harmony Rd, Hartsville, TN 37074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,960
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    583 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Super CUTE 3 bedroom 1 Bath home that has had alot of updates - Home has a very spacious living room and Kitchen 2 large bedrooms downstairs - 1 large bedroom upstairs and also has a bonus room up stairs that could be a 4th bedroom - 2 car detached garage - This All Brick home is sitting on a half acre lot and in a GREAT location. MOVE IN READY!

    Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    583 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /15

    $100,153

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6119 King Robert Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,496

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bannister simpliHOM

    6119 King Robert Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /14

      Est $285,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Ferguson Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1818 Ferguson Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /59

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,707 per Acre

    14 Ac Hartsville Rd Unit 1, Lafayette, TN 37083

    14+ ac located in an ideal rural – country – private location but convenient to approx. 3 miles to Lafayette, TN. Year around creek (East Fork Goose Creek) going through the property (550” of creek), modest restrictions (double wides allowed), loads of wildlife, approx. 7 ac in an open level to a gentle roll cleared fields (more could be cleared) and the remaining in gentle rolling – level mature

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    14 Ac Hartsville Rd Unit 1, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    502 Birch St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,064

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    502 Birch St, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /52

      Est $251,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Webb Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      28 Webb Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /11

    $199,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2352 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Super Cute and Spacious 2 Bedroom1 Bath home with Large Open Living Room & Kitchen - Large updated tiled bath - sitting on 1 acres in the country but only minutes to town.

    Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    2352 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /12

    $66,330

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

5 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /21

      Est $252,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Bray Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      128 Bray Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Frizzell Realty Executives Hometown Living

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $169,800 per Acre

    144 Martha Cir Unit 21, Lafayette, TN 37083

    LOT 21 .050 ACRES -Water and Sewer tap included -Great opportunity to build or to invest .

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    144 Martha Cir Unit 21, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /20

    $377,400

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    73 Mary's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

73 Mary's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Est $201,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Browns Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      274 Browns Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /2

    $45,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 N College St, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Lots 56 and 57purchase the two lots together, while available, giving you .81 acre, located in the Red Boiling Springs city limits with city water and natural gas at street. SOILS TEST FOR SEPTIC JUST PERFORMED ON BOTH TRACTS. This property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and city conveniences, with mature trees and creek at the back of the property. Tax records show it on Highland

    Annette Morgan BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 N College St, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /32

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4782 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,419

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    4782 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /21

      Est $303,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      120 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,250
      • May 24, 2023

• /32

    $789,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft

    1243 Cave Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Check out this beautiful custom home, with all kinds of amenities. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, with plenty of extra storage and closets, a movie room, an office room, an attached and detached garage, as well as a stunning in-ground swimming pool! This well designed house has many desirable features; such as a tongue and groove cathedral ceiling, a double sided fireplace, tile shower,

    Landon Colter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1243 Cave Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    131 Christie Cir, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,105

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    131 Christie Cir, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
    • /2

      Est $208,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1263 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 17, 2017

• /21

    $219,615

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    45 Kellie Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautiful one-level home featuring a split floorplan with a primary en suite and approximately 1,200 square feet, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a central location and move-in ready, just under one hour to Nashville airport, complete with a blacktop driveway, detached 1-car garage, stainless steel appliances, and a fenced-in backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing.

    Johnny Roberts EXIT Prime Realty

    45 Kellie Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /3

    $16,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Bradley Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Bradley Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /23

      Est $266,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Addison Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Addison Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /56

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    166 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Priced below recent appraisal! Better than brand new and loaded with custom finishes, this craftsman-style home delivers the quality and character you rarely find at this price point. The open living area features a vaulted ceiling, built-in bookshelves, and a fireplace that anchors the space. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops and custom cabinetry. The master suite is a standout:

    Jeffery Asberry THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    166 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $212,100

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

19 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /51

      Est $592,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      834 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Smith Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $39,087 per Acre

    0 Lafayette Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Location Location Location.....400+ ft of road frontage with City Water/City Sewer and City Gas Available. Mostly Level with the road then sloping toward the rear of the property. Excellent Residential Property with some Commercial Influence as it is just off of Hwy 52 near the downtown area.

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Lafayette Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    412 Meador Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,045

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    412 Meador Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /29

      Est $276,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      770 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /13

    $299,900

    0 Oak Grove Rd Unit RTC3170525, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Mini-farm with exceptional infrastructure and multiple approved building sites! Property features two ponds, a barn with partial living quarters including electric, water, and concrete flooring, a spacious equipment shed, and tons of opportunities! Three approved soil sites for septic make this an ideal candidate for a primary residence, multi-generational setup, a mini-farm, or long-term

    Jeffery Asberry THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1200 Meadowlark Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,775

1200 Meadowlark Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Est $559,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      3194 Highway 52 E, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3194 Highway 52 E, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

• /25

    $243,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    1690 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    This 3-bed 2-bath home boasts nearly 1400 square feet, features an open floor plan, and never lived in. The large kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, a modern farmhouse sink and a gorgeous island perfect for family gatherings. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with a stylish walk-in shower and plenty of storage. Over 580' deep tract features plenty of open space, a

    Karen Burrow BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1690 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    295 Akins Heights Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,741

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    295 Akins Heights Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home