10,774

Macon County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    7559 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautifully Updated 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home on Nearly 1 Acre – Move-In Ready! Highly sought after area with No restrictions. This spacious home offers over 2,000 sq ft of updated living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, all set on almost an acre of land. Features include a brand-new HVAC system, whole house water filtration system, new flooring throughout, and a refreshed kitchen with updated

    Agent Photo

    Tim Rowland

    EXIT Prime Realty

    (615) 576-3176

    7559 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4510 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,689

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    4510 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      7 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,800
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /3

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $39,751 per Acre

    0 Union Camp Rd Unit 6, Lafayette, TN 37083

    5 Bedroom Soil Site ready for your home build. Mostly cleared pasture w/ some trees. City water, high speed fiber. No mobile homes, 1400 sq ft minimum of heated and cooled space. See Attached Restrictions and survey.

    Agent Photo

    Robin Underwood

    Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

    (629) 258-8670

    0 Union Camp Rd Unit 6, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2750 Clampit Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,469

    Last Listing Agent Emily Peckham Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    2750 Clampit Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      6 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,280
      • May 13, 2025

• /15

    $335,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    12 Haven Way, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Comfortable living in the peaceful countryside of Tennessee. Just minutes out of town with a country view from your shaded back yard. Need a fenced back yard, shade trees, or a detached garage, we have them all for you. On the inside the room sizes are outstanding. With an open layout, the kitchen features white cabinets, stainless steel appliances & an island. The home has a split bedroom floor

    Agent Photo

    Chris Fox

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    (615) 558-8771

    12 Haven Way, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /25

    $131,440

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    288 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,899

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman III Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    288 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      3 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,500
      • May 13, 2025

• /51

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    172 Hayden Drake Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautiful all brick home that is just like new! 20x24 detached garage/shop and a storage building- The home has spacious rooms throughout, LVP, laminate and carpet floor coverings- custom cabinets with granite counters- massive utility room/pantry off of the kitchen area- 10 ft ceilings in the living room- tile shower in the master bath- recessed lighting throughout- stainless steel appliances to

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 258-6940

    172 Hayden Drake Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /12

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    914 Freeman St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,252

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    914 Freeman St, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Cave Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      270 Cave Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 09, 2025

• /60

    $999,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1869 Taurus Farm Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Welcome to Taurus Farms, an extraordinary 21-acre luxury estate and premier wedding & event venue located at 1869 Taurus Farm Rd. This breathtaking property blends modern farmhouse elegance, scenic countryside views, and income-producing potential, making it a rare opportunity for investors, venue owners, or those seeking a private Tennessee retreat. At the center of the property is the renowned

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Shrum

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    (615) 880-9280

    1869 Taurus Farm Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    354 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,274

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    354 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Wixtown Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1535 Wixtown Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Loftis Adaro Realty

  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $44,286 per Acre

    0 Scottsville Rd Unit 1, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Beautiful land- 2.03 acres in the country but not far from town- restricted area- septic permit for 5 bdr- city water available- ready to build on!

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (615) 219-4639

    0 Scottsville Rd Unit 1, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /3

    $57,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $41,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

0 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Leo Whitley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      326 Leo Whitley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $50,336 per Acre

    2862 Wixtown Rd Unit 16, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Build your new home or bring your new double-wide mobile home*Nice building lot in between Lafayette and Westmoreland*Already soil tested for 3 bdr and city water available! Light restrictions. Bethpage country town feel yet 30 min to Gallatin and 18 minutes to all the conveniences of Lafayette. SEE attached DOCs. Tree line in back provides additional privacy. Easy to show. Walk the property

    Agent Photo

    Amber Carlson

    simpliHOM

    (629) 318-0152

    2862 Wixtown Rd Unit 16, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    779 Oakdale Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,307

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Shannon Century 21 Platinum Properties

    779 Oakdale Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
    • /31

      Est $330,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Haven Way, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11 Haven Way, Westmoreland, TN 37186

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rowland Oak Leaf Real Estate

  • /67

    $1,250,000

    0 Taurus Farm Rd Unit RTC3159842, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Rare opportunity to purchase 156.05 acres in one tract in the Liberty Rd and Taurus Farm Rd Community! Not much real estate comes available in this area! Beautiful farm land with approx 100 acres of crop land. The farm is fenced and cross fenced! 45x105 hog/cattle barn- 3 springs- 4 creeks- 3 ponds and approx 1 plus miles in trails and farm roads! Wildlife galore! So peaceful along the creeks. A

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 253-2949

    0 Taurus Farm Rd Unit RTC3159842, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $67,320

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

13 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $238,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Mulberry Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      113 Mulberry Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 09, 2025

• /47

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    5555 King Robert Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Welcome to peaceful country living at its finest! Situated on approximately 5 beautiful acres, this well-maintained manufactured home on a permanent foundation offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality. Enjoy quiet mornings on the inviting front porch overlooking abundant wildlife and scenic surroundings. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a warm, welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Brian Woodall

    Jetton Homes, LLC

    (855) 915-4412

    5555 King Robert Ln, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /17

    $93,090

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $87,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

7 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /70

      Est $928,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Gaulden Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      359 Gaulden Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Marcellino Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $324,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    111 Oak Grove Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

    Charming Tudor Revival on 3.53 acres-Perfect Mini Farm! Step into timeless character with modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled 1928 Tudor Revival home situated in historic Red Boiling Springs. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2081 sqft, this property blends historic charm with thoughtful updates throughout. You'll love the arched brick entryway, steep gables, and warm inviting details

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Shrum

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    (615) 728-5904

    111 Oak Grove Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150
  • /8

    $92,950

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23 Bandy Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $18,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sliger Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    23 Bandy Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /24

      Est $287,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      798 Golf Club Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      798 Golf Club Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 16, 2025

• /2

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $63,107 per Acre

    0 Oakmere Ln Unit 2, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Newly surveyed and soil tested for a 4 bedroom septic system, Lot 2 offers 1.03 acres of cleared building lot. New doublewides on a permanent foundation or at least 1200 sq ft site built homes allowed. This location is a short commute to Portland, Gallatin, or Lafayette. Boundary lines are marked. Utilities available on Oakmere Ln.

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Shrum

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    (615) 219-2007

    0 Oakmere Ln Unit 2, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /22

    $247,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    645 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,260

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Young Blackwell Realty and Auction

    645 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /20

      Est $271,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      6095 Pumpkintown Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      6095 Pumpkintown Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Mathis RE/MAX

  • /6

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $46,528 per Acre

    7 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186

    Newly surveyed and soil tested for a 4 bedroom septic system, Lot 7 offers 1.44 acres of cleared building lot. New doublewides on a permanent foundation or at least 1100 sq ft site built homes allowed. This location is a short commute to Portland, Gallatin, or Lafayette. Boundary lines are flagged. City water and utilities available on Annie Hollow Rd.

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Shrum

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    (615) 588-0143

    7 Annie Hollow Rd, Westmoreland, TN 37186
  • /30

    $242,100

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    20 Pumpkintown, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,231

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    20 Pumpkintown, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      5 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,800
      • May 13, 2025

• /20

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    4574 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Like new all brick home-Only 3 years old- Hardwood and tile throughout the home- Cathedral and tray ceilings- granite countertops- walk-in closet- stainless appliances- open floor plan- covered front porch and back deck - Large corner lot that has a country feel but only a few minutes from town! Very well maintained! Don't Miss Out!

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 205-6924

    4574 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /40

    $362,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1051 Wheeley Springs Rd, La Fayette, TN 37083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,607

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis eXp Realty

    1051 Wheeley Springs Rd, La Fayette, TN 37083
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      4 Gamaliel Rd, Red Boiling Springs, TN 37150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,500
      • May 13, 2025

• /2

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $56,034 per Acre

    0 Oak Knob Rd Unit 5, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Newly surveyed and soil tested for a 3 bedroom septic system, Lot 5 offers 1.16 acres of cleared building lot. New doublewides on a permanent foundation or at least 1200 sq ft site built homes allowed. This location is a short commute to Portland, Gallatin, or Lafayette. Boundary lines are marked. City water and utilities available on Oak Knob Rd.

    Agent Photo

    Whitney Shrum

    BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    (615) 857-3167

    0 Oak Knob Rd Unit 5, Lafayette, TN 37083

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home