70,532

Macon, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $262,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    243 Cleveland Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Classic character meets a true top-to-bottom renovation in the heart of Historic Vineville. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,947 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combining timeless charm with the confidence of modern systems.Major improvements include all new wiring, plumbing, roof, and HVAC, allowing you to enjoy the character of an older home with modern convenience.

    Lance Longgrear Rivoli Realty

    243 Cleveland Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • /14

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2514 Nancelon Cir S, Macon, GA 31204

    Introducing this attractively updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on S Nancelon Cir in the Jackson Hgts subdivision of Macon. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 2514 South Nancelon Circle.Modern updates define this home's inviting character. Inside, find desirable features like whole-home Air Conditioning, convenient washer/dryer hookups, and a kitchen equipped

    (478) 347-1405

    2514 Nancelon Cir S, Macon, GA 31204
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    106 Hudson Way, Macon, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,902

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Vickers Hatfield Rivoli Realty

    106 Hudson Way, Macon, GA 31216
    • 322 Mccleary Ln, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $244,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Mccleary Ln, Macon, GA 31220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      322 Mccleary Ln, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,990
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $47,368 per Acre

    734 Fort Hill St, Macon, GA 31217

    Investment opportunity!! This buildable lot offers a fantastic opportunity to create your own space in the heart of Macon. Just minutes from Downtown, Mercer University, parks, and local dining, with easy access to I-75/I-16. Conveniently located near schools, medical centers, and community amenities, this lot is ready for your vision.

    Maegen Dennis Fickling & Company, Inc.

    734 Fort Hill St, Macon, GA 31217
  • /20

    $4,051

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    520 Martin Luther King jr Blvd Unit SI ID1356310P, Macon, GA 31201

    The advertised rate of $4,051/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 4, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (478) 475-3577

  • 3009 Mercer University Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3009 Mercer University Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,209

    Last Listing Agent Rufus Akridge Akridge Realty, Inc.

    3009 Mercer University Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 402 Resting Fawn Place, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $292,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Resting Fawn Place, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      402 Resting Fawn Place, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,490
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    2147 Mercer University Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    Great Speculative Buy! Investors this is a property that is a stone throw from I-75, very close vicinity to the Mercer University educational institution. Located next door to another property on the market for sale. It awaits a buyer with a vision of multi-housing, commercial probabilities, etc.

    Delois Harmon Harmon & Harmon Realtors, Inc.

    2147 Mercer University Dr, Macon, GA 31204
  • /15

    $1,222 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3441 Glynn Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Tour this charmingly refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on Glynn Ave in the Lanier Pl subdivision of Macon. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 3441 Glynn Avenue.Recently upgraded, this home has a contemporary, inviting atmosphere and comes fully-equipped with all modern amenities including whole-home Air Conditioning, sits on a private lot Stove and Oven, and a

    (202) 932-7882

    3441 Glynn Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • 7138 Heather Ln, MacOn, GA 31216

    $230,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7138 Heather Ln, MacOn, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,914

    Last Listing Agent Adara Statewright Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    7138 Heather Ln, MacOn, GA 31216
    • 404 Resting Fawn Place, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $283,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Resting Fawn Place, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      404 Resting Fawn Place, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,490
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /25

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    520 High Point North Rd Unit 3B, Macon, GA 31210

    Welcome to 520 North Point Road in North Macon! This well-maintained home features a spacious, light-filled layout with comfortable living areas, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your showing today!

    Adam Vadala The Legacy Real Estate Group

    520 High Point North Rd Unit 3B, Macon, GA 31210
  • /13

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    233 College St Unit 3, Macon, GA 31201

    Property Id: 2518938Beautiful spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment in an antebellum mansion in historic downtown Macon

    (478) 216-1322

    233 College St Unit 3, Macon, GA 31201
  • 3698 Berkley Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3698 Berkley Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,627

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Snider Landmark Realty

    3698 Berkley Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 512 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $270,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      512 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /15

    $99,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $161,129 per Acre

    2420 Grand Harbour Ct, Lizella, GA 31052

    Build your dream home on this .62-acre lakefront lot in one of the most sought-after areas near Lake Tobesofkee with no HOA dues. This gently sloping, lakefront property offers beautiful water views and is nestled in a quiet, peaceful setting. Close to restaurants and shopping, yet just far enough to enjoy peace and privacy. Enjoy direct access to boating, fishing, swimming, and everything Lake

    M. Gaylyn Cole Fickling & Company, Inc.

    2420 Grand Harbour Ct, Lizella, GA 31052
  • /28

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Forest Lake Dr S Unit Lake Valley Apt, Macon, GA 31210

    825 Forest Lake Dr S Unit Lake Valley Apt, Macon, GA 31210
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7530 Rhea Ln, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,618

    Last Listing Agent Kason Wilkes Rivoli Realty

    7530 Rhea Ln, Macon, GA 31216
    • 514 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $261,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      514 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,990
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /3

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $272,059 per Acre

    101 Camden Trace, Macon, GA 31210

    Here is the perfect lot for your dream home. It's located in Camden North, North Macon's most desirable gated neighborhood.You'll be surrounded by beauty and a sense of peace the moment you enter the gates. This lot is level and already cleared so it's ready when you are.

    Laura Bechtel Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    101 Camden Trace, Macon, GA 31210
  • /29

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    172 Florida Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Charming 3 bed/2 bath house. Conveniently located on a quiet, no through road. Close to downtown, all local hospitals, and Mercer University. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy. All bedrooms include ample closet space. Both bathrooms include a tub/shower combination for convenience. The fenced in back yard

    172 Florida Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • 212 Chapman Crossing Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    212 Chapman Crossing Ct, Macon, GA 31211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent #Missy Skinner eXp Realty

    212 Chapman Crossing Ct, Macon, GA 31211
    • 0 Willis Ln Unit 10392836, Macon, GA 31204

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Willis Ln Unit 10392836, Macon, GA 31204

      0 Willis Ln Unit 10392836, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /54

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft

    1147 Adams St, Macon, GA 31201

    Welcome to this stunning historic home in the heart of downtown Macon overlooking Tattnall Square Park and within walking distance to Mercer University and all the downtown venues and restaurants. This beautifully maintained residence blends timeless charm with modern updates, featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring high ceilings, and beautiful stained glass. The fabulous updated kitchen is

    Joanna Jones Sheridan Solomon & Associates

    1147 Adams St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /22

    $800 - $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3811 San Juan Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    3811 San Juan Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • 220 Baker Rd, Macon, GA 31211

    $109,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    220 Baker Rd, Macon, GA 31211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fuller RE/MAX Cutting Edge Realty

    220 Baker Rd, Macon, GA 31211
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Morris Stevens Rd Unit 176926, Gray, GA 31217

      0 Morris Stevens Rd Unit 176926, Gray, GA 31217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regan Skinner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 28.5 Acres
    • $10,351 per Acre

    4500 Chambers Rd, Macon, GA 31206

    Bibb Co., GA, Chambers Rd., 28.50 acres, $295,000! Large, vacant land with frontage on I-475 just off Eisenhower Pkwy. with all utilities available. Surrounded by hotels, apartments, and miscellaneous businesses. Priced to sell! Incredible bargain! Call or email Mike Newsome for details.

    Mike Newsome U S Land & Farms, LLC

    4500 Chambers Rd, Macon, GA 31206
  • /57

    $600 - $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1893 3rd Ave, Macon-Bibb, GA 31201

    Charming, Renovated Apartment in the Heart of Downtown Macon – Affordable & Move In Ready!Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed apartment located in Macon’s downtown area. This newly painted and remodeled unit offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability, ideal for renters looking for a cozy place to call home.Step inside to enjoy brand new flooring,

    1893 3rd Ave, Macon-Bibb, GA 31201
  • 263 Jefferson Cir, Macon, GA 31220

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    263 Jefferson Cir, Macon, GA 31220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,729

    Last Listing Agent Parker Moore Rivoli Realty

    263 Jefferson Cir, Macon, GA 31220
  • /42

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    349 Hillridge Cove, Lizella, GA 31052

    As winter gives way to warmer days and brighter evenings, 349 Hillridge Cove invites you into the kind of lifestyle buyers dream about this time of year-sunlight, water views, outdoor entertaining, and everyday comfort wrapped into one unforgettable home. Nestled on a large, quiet lot in the desirable Waters Edge community, this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers nearly

    Kaneka Lockett Vision 20/20 Home Realty Services

    349 Hillridge Cove, Lizella, GA 31052
  • /15

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 Monroe St Unit C, Macon, GA 31201

    This multi unit house at 608 Monroe St. is waiting for you to call it home. A shared front porch, lobby area, laundry area (A&B shared, C has a private laundry area), and rear entry (for A&B) are also available for use. Rear parking lot is available for tenant use.Pets allowed (2 max, 20 lbs max each, $200 deposit per pet).Located near Hardman Ave. and College St., this unit is

    608 Monroe St Unit C, Macon, GA 31201
  • 446 Steeplechase, Macon, GA 31204

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    446 Steeplechase, Macon, GA 31204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,746

    Last Listing Agent Alma Alvarado NorthGroup Realty

    446 Steeplechase, Macon, GA 31204
    • 338 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $274,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      338 Cody Dr, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones DFH Realty Georgia

  • /3

    $121,000

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $28,271 per Acre

    233 Riverbend Trail, Macon, GA 31211

    Riverfront Serenity Awaits! Escape the hustle and bustle and discover this beautiful piece of country paradise. Nestled in a peaceful, private setting, this serene property offers direct access to the Ocmulgee River- perfect for fishing, kayaking tubing or simply enjoying nature at its finest. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, set up a weekend retreat, or invest in your own slice

    Jerome Huellemeier Fickling & Company

    233 Riverbend Trail, Macon, GA 31211
  • /2

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3760 Kings Park Cir, Macon, GA 31217

    3760 Kings Park Cir, Macon, GA 31217
  • 1060 Cypress Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $108,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1060 Cypress Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,565

    Last Listing Agent Akeem Willock Jason Mitchell Real Estate Georgia

    1060 Cypress Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 362 Browning Pointe Rd, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $296,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Browning Pointe Rd, Macon, GA 31216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      362 Browning Pointe Rd, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,720
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorey Hawkins Keller Williams Middle Georgia

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home