70,552

Macon, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    338 Monroe St, Macon, GA 31201

    If you're looking for a home that blends newer construction, modern finishes and is completely move-in ready, this is the one you don't want to miss! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout, a bright kitchen and comes fully stocked with all appliances including the washer and dryer! Both bedrooms offer great privacy and comfort, each paired with its own full bath-

    Deonna Harvey eXp Realty

    338 Monroe St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /31

    $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1340 Payton St Unit A, Macon, GA 31217

    This property located at 1340 Payton St features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a total of 1,000 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures and provides essential amenities. Each bedroom is designed to accommodate various furniture arrangements. The property includes washer and dryer

    1340 Payton St Unit A, Macon, GA 31217
  • /15

    $241,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    303 Shannon Ct, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Complete Kinsale

    303 Shannon Ct, Macon, GA 31216
    • 263 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

      Est $259,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      263 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,990
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /40

    $279,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    227 Welsh Trail Unit LOT 6, Macon, GA 31216

    The Shannon plan delivers three generous bedrooms, two full baths, and an upstairs laundry for everyday ease. The primary retreat includes dual walk-in closets and a private bath; the third bedroom also boasts its own walk-in closet. The main floor opens to a warm family room anchored by a fireplace, a dining zone, and a contemporary kitchen with granite counters. Durable LVP flows through living

    Scott Davidson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    227 Welsh Trail Unit LOT 6, Macon, GA 31216
  • /7

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    361 Spikes St, Macon, GA 31206

    Lovely historic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage just 5 minutes from downtown. This home features off street parking, on site washer and dryer, a spacious backyard and a covered front porch. New window units and gas space heaters will keep your space cool in the summer and warm in the winter. Ample storage with closets in living room and both bedrooms. Water included, gas and electric are

    361 Spikes St, Macon, GA 31206
  • 3217 Marie Cir, Macon, GA 31216

    $191,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3217 Marie Cir, Macon, GA 31216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,045

    Last Listing Agent #Missy Skinner eXp Realty

    3217 Marie Cir, Macon, GA 31216
    • 260 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

      Est $267,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      260 Dream Catcher Dr, Lizella, GA 31052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /54

    $309,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    139 Rivoli Oaks Cir, Macon, GA 31210

    Updated home in the established Rivoli Oaks subdivision! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a formal dining room, beautiful hardwood floors, granite countertops, and new appliances. Step out onto the inviting front porch—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. Surrounded by lush greenery in a well-loved neighborhood, this home offers the perfect

    Nelia Banks LANDMARK REALTY

    139 Rivoli Oaks Cir, Macon, GA 31210
  • /28

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    825 Forest Lake Dr S Unit Lake Valley Apt, Macon, GA 31210

    825 Forest Lake Dr S Unit Lake Valley Apt, Macon, GA 31210
  • 1527 Hurley Cir, Macon, GA 31206

    $58,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1527 Hurley Cir, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,789

    Last Listing Agent Alesia McNeill Powell & Associates Realty

    1527 Hurley Cir, Macon, GA 31206
    • 508 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      508 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,950
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    925 Elm St, Macon, GA 31201

    Located in the heart of Intown Macon, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is just minutes from local restaurants, shopping, Mercer University, and all that downtown Macon has to offer. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, brand new cabinetry, and so much more! The spacious backyard with an included storage building is the perfect bonus. Schedule your showing today, and come check it out!

    Kasey Harrell Realty Unlimited, LLC

    925 Elm St, Macon, GA 31201
  • /29

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    172 Florida Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Charming 3 bed/2 bath house. Conveniently located on a quiet, no through road. Close to downtown, all local hospitals, and Mercer University. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms are designed for comfort and privacy. All bedrooms include ample closet space. Both bathrooms include a tub/shower combination for convenience. The fenced in back yard

    172 Florida Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • 2260 Lyn Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    $108,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2260 Lyn Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,832

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Hernandez Southern Classic Realtors

    2260 Lyn Dr, Macon, GA 31206
    • 510 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Est $296,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      510 Park Brooke Trace, Macon, GA 31216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

  • /3

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    4315 Mikado Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    Buy for profit. A rare opportunity at this price point. If you are looking to expand your rental portfolio. Single living, two bedrooms- one bath, outbuilding with carport.

    William Dorn III Fickling & Company, Inc.

    4315 Mikado Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • /22

    $800 - $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3811 San Juan Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    3811 San Juan Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • /16

    $404,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1158 Barrington Place Way, Macon, GA 31220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,351

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Polk Adams Homes AEC, LLC

    1158 Barrington Place Way, Macon, GA 31220
    • 453 Loblolly Ln, Macon, GA 31220

      Est $157,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Loblolly Ln, Macon, GA 31220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      453 Loblolly Ln, Macon, GA 31220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie O'Brien-Moorman MF Real Estate Firm

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home