43

Homes for Sale near Van Duzen Elementary School

Section Image
  • /15

    $180,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    1281 Fs 6e27 Rd, Kettenpom, CA 95595

    72 acre property in Southern Trinity County! Beautiful views of Hettenshaw Valley! Several flat areas for garden or home. There is a drilled well for water and a few water tanks on property. The possibilities are endless! Listing Broker and agents DO NOT guarantee the information in this MLS Listing is accurate. It is the duty of any person, buyer or entity using this MLS listing to exercise due

    Pang Lo Redwood Realty

    1281 Fs 6e27 Rd, Kettenpom, CA 95595
  • /35

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,406 per Acre

    421 & 531 Bluff Creek Rd, Kettenpom, CA 95595

    Here is your chance to own 160 acres of incredibly private hunting and recreational land. The land was logged which opened up 360 degree views of the mountains, along with all of the road systems throughout. There is still plenty of forest, but now there is open ground to develop your homestead. There is plenty of room to garden, fruit trees, and a little forest pond. Plenty of spring water,

    Brooklyn Marvin Hawk & Heron Realty, Inc.

    421 & 531 Bluff Creek Rd, Kettenpom, CA 95595
  • /53

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 792 Acres
    • $852 per Acre

    1231 Island Mountain Ridge Rd, Zenia, CA 95595

    One of a kind private hunting property consisting of 792 acres out in Island Mountain. plenty of wild pig activity and deer, and other wildlife to experience. Open meadows, and a small old cabin that will need to be rebuilt. Power pole comes right to the house site. The property has good roads, tons of room to build, amazing views, and creeks running throughout. This property was logged recently

    Brooklyn Marvin Hawk & Heron Realty, Inc.

    1231 Island Mountain Ridge Rd, Zenia, CA 95595

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home