4,579

Madeira Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    432 S Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,967

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hall GENSTONE REALTY

    432 S Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /36

      Est $233,351 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 803, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 803, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lynn Kupres CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

  • /88

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    400 150th Ave Unit 207, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Indulge in Elevated Coastal Luxury in this Like-New, Waterfront End Unit Condo at The Residences at Town Center, an EXCLUSIVE 27-unit waterfront enclave in the HEART of Madeira Beach. Perched on the second-floor corner with expansive Harbor and Intracoastal views, this 3BR, 3BA Coastal contemporary, END UNIT residence offers over 1800 sq ft of refined interior living plus a 28-ft balcony that

    Richard Rippetoe COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    400 150th Ave Unit 207, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    13999 Gulf Blvd Unit 304, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,018

    Last Listing Agent Misty Revelia LPT REALTY, LLC

    13999 Gulf Blvd Unit 304, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $242,999 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 706, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 706, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Reynolds REALTY EXPERTS

  • /41

    $1,324,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    15316 Gulf Blvd Unit 801, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Welcome to elevated Gulf-front living at Madeira Towers. Perched on the 8th floor and positioned on the highly sought-after south side of the building, this rare 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1625 sqft corner residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, Madeira Beach, and the downtown St. Petersburg skyline—views that truly set this home apart. A spacious wrap-around balcony

    Christina Luciana KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    15316 Gulf Blvd Unit 801, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $795,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14300 Gulf Blvd Unit 201, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,065

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Russano TREASURE ISLAND REALTY LLC

    14300 Gulf Blvd Unit 201, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /73

      Est $220,386 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 704, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 704, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greta Oliva BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING

  • /2

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,954,545 per Acre

    14049 Palm St, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Owner Motivated. All Geotech Reports & Soil test are already done. This lot is cleared and ready for your new home. Qwner has Electric and water hooked up ready for your RV while you arrange your new home plans. Steps from the Gulf of America with beautiful sand to relax on. Restaurants of all types, Johns Pass Village, with entertainment and unique stores for your pleasure. Tampa International

    Linda Tilka TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC

    14049 Palm St, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14715 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $2,899/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johnson WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY

    14715 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $176,089 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 604, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 604, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,900
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /25

    $615,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft

    13235 Gulf Blvd Unit 315, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! DAILY RENTALS ALLOWED – INCOME PRODUCING – NEW 2025 METAL ROOF – PET FRIENDLY – ALL AGES WELCOME – IN-UNIT LAUNDRY – LOW HOA & TAXES! This beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at Madeira Bay Resort II offers the perfect blend of investment potential and coastal living just steps from the Gulf and lively John’s Pass Village & Boardwalk. The newer concrete block building

    Rachel Whitlatch CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    13235 Gulf Blvd Unit 315, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $499,999 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13235 Gulf Blvd Unit 303, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,976

    Last Listing Agent Stefanos August COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    13235 Gulf Blvd Unit 303, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /35

      Est $272,395 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 603, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 603, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gilbert CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

  • /29

    $1,898,594 Open Mon 12PM - 5PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    15000 Madeira Way Unit 705, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Marriott Autograph Collection - Beachmaker Resort: A New Standard of Luxury on Madeira Beach, Florida's Most Beautiful and Convenient Beach. The Beachmaker Resort brings all the imagery, beauty and spirit of your favorite beach town into one experience at Madeira Beach. It's a landing for comfort-seeking

    Jeff Beggins CENTURY 21 BE3

    15000 Madeira Way Unit 705, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    14800 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Cook COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    14800 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /46

      Est $196,909 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 201, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 201, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroleanne Vorac FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /53

    $559,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    13004 Boca Ciega Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    This home is MOVE-IN READY! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom coastal retreat has been tastefully renovated on the first floor, offering a fresh, beachy vibe with all the comforts of turnkey living. Enjoy peace of mind with an assumable flood insurance policy. Thoughtfully refreshed, this is the first completed remodel of its kind in the area—giving buyers a rare opportunity for easy, low-maintenance

    Caitlin Beaird CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    13004 Boca Ciega Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $276,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14140 E Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Culler Jr. EASY HOME SALES

    14140 E Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /40

      Est $177,865 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 104, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 104, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /16

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    15305 Harbor Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity on the Intracoastal Waterway! Don't miss this rare chance to own prime waterfront property with direct Gulf access. Positioned along the scenic Intracoastal Waterway, this parcel features a newer seawall and a private composite dock—perfect for boating, jet skiing, paddleboarding, kayaking, fishing, and embracing the full coastal lifestyle. The existing

    Alysa Casorla EXIT KING REALTY

    15305 Harbor Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $484,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15000 Gulf Blvd Unit 704, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,422

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mackinnon BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    15000 Gulf Blvd Unit 704, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /64

      Est $232,022 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Cove Cir Unit 101, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4550 Cove Cir Unit 101, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroleanne Vorac FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /14

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $6,666,667 per Acre

    14257 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Opportunities galore await at this premier waterfront gem, perfectly positioned on the tranquil waters of Boca Ciega Bay and just one block from the pristine sands of Madeira Beach. Boasting a "grandfathered-in" commercial designation that allows for a high-density renovation of five to nine units, this property also offers the flexibility to tear down and start anew. If you desire to tear down

    Dawn Liedtke REDFIN CORPORATION

    14257 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14501 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 679 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Sweeney REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB

    14501 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /71

      Est $667,076 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      410 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ferguson COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /47

    $1,398,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    600 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Island paradise, with room to relax or redevelop. Fully renovated, extremely spacious, 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home on a rare oversized double lot in Madeira Beach—where boating, breezes, and open space come together the way coastal living is supposed to be. This easygoing beach home features a metal roof (including new trusses, sheeting, metal, insulation - 2013), two-car garage, and a new

    Michael Wyckoff ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH

    600 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $3,050,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13630 Gulf Blvd Unit 700C, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,376,355

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Pendley THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE

    13630 Gulf Blvd Unit 700C, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $574,327 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      526 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $489/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heloise Povey COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /24

    $455,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,843,750 per Acre

    14204 E Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Madeira Beach Multifamily Investment Lot – 14204 E Parsley DriveAn exceptional opportunity for builders and investors to capitalize on Madeira Beach’s thriving coastal real estate market. The lot currently hosts a flood-damaged duplex that, under FEMA’s 50% Rule, must be demolished, making this a prime site for new construction multifamily

    Troy Walseth KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

    14204 E Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    90 144th Ave Unit 9, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,609

    Last Listing Agent Jacob James CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    90 144th Ave Unit 9, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /32

      Est $684,270 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      631 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hendrik Bisanz SEASALT PROPERTIES

  • /25

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    14117 Palm St, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT – Incredible opportunity in a prime Madeira Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. This property sustained significant flood damage during last year’s storm and the home is being sold in its current condition. The extent of the damage may require a full renovation or possible tear-down for new construction. Buyers are advised to conduct their own due diligence with

    Keyvan Kohan-Shohet SUNCOAST HOME REALTY

    14117 Palm St, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $428,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    248 137th Avenue Cir, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,209

    Last Listing Agent Mark Murphy FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    248 137th Avenue Cir, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /99

      Est $644,679 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      609 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $550/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /21

    $1,543,564 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    15000 Madeira Way Unit 741, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Beachmaker Resort: A New Standard of Luxury on Madeira Beach, Florida's Most Beautiful and Convenient Beach. The Beachmaker Hotel brings all the imagery, beauty and spirit of your favorite beach town into one experience at Madeira Beach. It's a landing for comfort-seeking sand slingers who want to

    Jeff Beggins CENTURY 21 BE3

    15000 Madeira Way Unit 741, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $795,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    806 Bay Point Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,754

    Last Listing Agent Chimezie Joseph, PA COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP

    806 Bay Point Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $1,963,721 Not Listed For Sale

      15208 Gulf Blvd Unit 609, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15208 Gulf Blvd Unit 609, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lynch PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

  • /30

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    14215 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Coastal luxury living with sweeping views of the Gulf. This elevated waterfront 3 bed/3.5 bath home has TWO en-suites, an ELEVATOR, and a 3-car garage. The open-concept main level features a chef's kitchen, living and dining areas, all framed by breathtaking water views and abundant natural light. Private 3rd floor primary suite has its own balcony, two walk-in closets, and a spa-like bath with

    Melanie Zwolski Century 21 Ocean

    14215 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15316 Gulf Blvd Unit 402, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,418

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Parlagreco DALTON WADE INC

    15316 Gulf Blvd Unit 402, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home