4,579

Madeira Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $349,400 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13320 2nd St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hensel SOUTH BEACHES REAL ESTATE

    13320 2nd St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $867,921 Not Listed For Sale

      13000 Gulf Blvd Unit 409, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13000 Gulf Blvd Unit 409, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $829/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Salisbury DALTON WADE INC

  • /42

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    4550 Cove Cir Unit 106, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

    The Perfect Condo*The Perfect Location-On Boca Ciega Bay First Floor* Solid Block Construction* Water Front* Heated Pools * Gated 55+ Active Community *Minutes to the Beaches * LOW HOA includes Insurance* Come see this Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom Condo located in the Popular SEA TOWERS Community of St Pete. This home features a Brand New Kitchen complete with matching stainless steel

    Heidi Priebe HOMESTEAD ROAD

    4550 Cove Cir Unit 106, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708
  • /2

    $2,550,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13600 Gulf Blvd Unit 700, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,674,032

    Last Listing Agent Jaime McKnight COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13600 Gulf Blvd Unit 700, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $626,184 Not Listed For Sale

      341 E Madeira Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      341 E Madeira Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Beheshti COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

  • /46

    $1,024,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    400 150th Ave Unit 206, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    One of the ONLY remaining brand-new developer residences available in this boutique 27-unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units. While several other residences in the building are currently offered as resales, these homes have never been lived in and are purchased directly from the developer. This distinction is increasingly

    Jeff Beggins CENTURY 21 BE3

    400 150th Ave Unit 206, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /40

    $725,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    13500 Gulf Blvd Unit 507, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,470

    Last Listing Agent Pete Doiron DOIRON REALTY INC

    13500 Gulf Blvd Unit 507, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $628,617 Not Listed For Sale

      329 E Madeira Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      329 E Madeira Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ramella PA EXP REALTY LLC

  • /57

    $355,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft

    159 Medallion Blvd Unit H, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Experience the best of beachside living with this charming, completely updated one-bedroom, one-bath unit at Madeira Beach Yacht Club, offering direct waterfront views of the Intracoastal Waterway through two enormous picture windows. The unit features two sizable closets, a dining area, an in-unit washer and dryer, and the added peace of mind of an AC replacement completed in August 2025.

    Troy Walseth KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

    159 Medallion Blvd Unit H, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    14236 Palm St, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,160

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kwiatkowski COPELAND MORGAN LLC

    14236 Palm St, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $765,084 Not Listed For Sale

      14300 Gulf Blvd Unit 503, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14300 Gulf Blvd Unit 503, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Campbell SUN BEACH PROPERTIES

  • /12

    $875,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    13720 Gulf Blvd Unit 503, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Experience refined coastal living at Villa Madeira, where timeless elegance meets the effortless beauty of Florida’s Gulf Coast. This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence, perched on the fifth floor, showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of the turquoise waters of the Gulf and the pristine sands of Madeira Beach. Bathed in natural light, the thoughtfully designed interior offers an

    Grant Vreeland THE BASEL HOUSE

    13720 Gulf Blvd Unit 503, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13311 2nd St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary DeCaro DALTON WADE INC

    13311 2nd St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      13368 1st St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      13368 1st St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wyckoff ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH

  • /7

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,993,333 per Acre

    14268 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Build your beachside dream home on this rare large corner lot. Just TWO blocks away from the sparkling Gulf waters, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility in a quiet, established neighborhood. Large Corner lot – plenty of design options. Two blocks from the beach in quiet neighborhood. Minutes to John’s Pass, shops, and restaurants. Build your dream beach house or a

    ALEJANDRA FABRE DALTON WADE INC

    14268 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14001 Gulf Blvd Unit 310, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,676

    Last Listing Agent Mike Del Grande 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA

    14001 Gulf Blvd Unit 310, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $366,417 Not Listed For Sale

      14087 W Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14087 W Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hickel DALTON WADE INC

  • /29

    $1,898,594 Open Mon 12PM - 5PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft

    15000 Madeira Way Unit 503, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Marriott Autograph Collection - Beachmaker Resort: A New Standard of Luxury on Madeira Beach, Florida's Most Beautiful and Convenient Beach. The Beachmaker Resort brings all the imagery, beauty and spirit of your favorite beach town into one experience at Madeira Beach. It's a landing for comfort-seeking

    Jeff Beggins CENTURY 21 BE3

    15000 Madeira Way Unit 503, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    103 146th Ave E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,747

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reichenbach CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

    103 146th Ave E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $747,903 Not Listed For Sale

      14950 Gulf Blvd Unit 807, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14950 Gulf Blvd Unit 807, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Jamison REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /20

    $99,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft

    4550 Cove Cir Unit 405, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

    WHAT A VIEW !!!! This studio, in a gated community, has a fantastic view of the Intracoastal and some amazing sunsets. Newer windows and hurricane shutters. Close to the elevator and assigned parking. Close to the new docks if you have a boat, heated pool, covered picnic areas, BBQ grills, and a walkway around the community and tidal pool. The club house is being redone and will have a stage for

    Don Sixt CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4550 Cove Cir Unit 405, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708
  • /2

    $1,695,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15405 Gulf Blvd Unit B1, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 1,257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Beggins CENTURY 21 BE3

    15405 Gulf Blvd Unit B1, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 144th Ave Unit A/B, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      246 144th Ave Unit A/B, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $509/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Weber COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /82

    $1,460,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    15316 Gulf Blvd Unit 604, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Incredible opportunity to enjoy your own piece of paradise. Your corner unit, 6th floor, beach view condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy your breathtaking sunsets from your private open wrap-around balcony that faces the gulf, goes all along the side of the building, and faces the intracoastal for the sunrise in the mornings. On this corner of the building, you will never miss a sunset.

    Maryann Spearman BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    15316 Gulf Blvd Unit 604, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    399 150th Ave Unit 317, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,021

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vivenzio CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    399 150th Ave Unit 317, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $728,693 Not Listed For Sale

      14950 Gulf Blvd Unit 301, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14950 Gulf Blvd Unit 301, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Schultheis CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /24

    $330,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft

    179 Medallion Blvd Unit C, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Get your piece of paradise in gorgeous Madeira Beach with this waterfront condo IN PROCESS OF A MAJOR RENOVATION by the current owner. THE DRYWALL IS IN PLACE AND THE FINISHING TOUCHES WILL BE COMPLETED SOON, SO PICK YOUR COLORS! This ground level condo is steps away from the intracoastal waters for a scenic view every day! Like other ground level condos in the area, which were flooded by a

    Christie Bendeck PA BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC

    179 Medallion Blvd Unit C, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    24 Lynn Way, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Crespo EXP REALTY LLC

    24 Lynn Way, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /45

      Est $711,144 Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Madeira Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      321 E Madeira Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $908/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $891,210
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kallenbach LPT REALTY, LLC.

  • /3

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $4,500,000 per Acre

    14217 E Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Seize an opportunity to craft your dream residence. This exceptional waterfront lot presents breathtaking open water views, ideal for those seeking the pinnacle of waterfront living. Envision the endless possibilities: developers can realize a luxurious masterpiece, while investors can unlock the vast potential this prime lot offers. Redevelopment is entirely in your hands; the property is below

    Wendy Smith WENDY A SMITH

    14217 E Parsley Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $267,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13212 Boca Ciega Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,821,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brendan McDonnell CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    13212 Boca Ciega Ave, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /50

      Est $724,447 Not Listed For Sale

      13440 Gulf Blvd Unit 205, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13440 Gulf Blvd Unit 205, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $891/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lee Gates SHORE2BAY REALTY

  • /8

    $1,785,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    249 Boca Ciega Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    The property is approximately 9,587 square feet of deep hurricane sheltered waterfront. The lot currently has three small cottages across two lots that must remain in place to secure the grandfathered non-conforming footprint. Once a site development plan has been approved the cottages can be torn down. Depending on the purchaser, either the footprint can be maintained with three single family

    Petie Bilyk ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC

    249 Boca Ciega Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4550 Cove Cir Unit 605, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,541

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Weingart CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    4550 Cove Cir Unit 605, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13117 4th St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      13117 4th St E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $358/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pallazola RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    14710 Gulf Blvd Unit 103, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    This exceptional income-producing property has consistently generated $75-$80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid reservations in place for the coming year. 2026 projected rental over $95,000. It offers an outstanding opportunity for both personal enjoyment and investment.The residence is a beautifully

    Tim Tolliver SURFCO REALTY

    14710 Gulf Blvd Unit 103, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    232 147th Ave E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    232 147th Ave E, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
    • /2

      Est $672,282 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Tolliver SURFCO REALTY

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    14032 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Stunning Greek-Inspired Mediterranean Retreat – Fully Updated in 2024Step into this beautifully reimagined Greek Mediterranean-style home, thoughtfully and completely updated in 2024. Every detail has been elevated, featuring a brand-new roof, impact windows, updated walls, tile flooring, and a new A/C system for modern comfort and peace of mind.The light-filled interior boasts vaulted

    Ed DiMotta LPT REALTY, LLC

    14032 N Bayshore Dr, Madeira Beach, FL 33708
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    423 150th Ave Unit 1501, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,811

    Last Listing Agent Keyvan Kohan-Shohet SUNCOAST HOME REALTY

    423 150th Ave Unit 1501, Madeira Beach, FL 33708

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home