9,839

Homes in ZIP Code 93636

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $17,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2 1 64 Ac Rd 400, Madera, CA 93636

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $10,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saenz Century 21 Select Real Estate

    2 1 64 Ac Rd 400, Madera, CA 93636
    • /27

      Est $426,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Elevations Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1158 Elevations Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,330
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /44

    $835,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    4693 Del Oro Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to 4693 Del Oro Rd in the prestigious Tesoro Viejo's Hillside Village. This 3,285 sqft. Contemporary Style home sits on a premium 7,601 sq. ft. lot and offers over $100K in upgrades, plus paid-for solar system. Originally 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, it has been modified to flow as a 5-bedroom residence. Highlights include a Harman Kardon quality sound system, granite-trimmed fireplace, custom

    Eric Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    4693 Del Oro Rd, Madera, CA 93636
  • /26

    $470,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    963 Granite Dr W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Valencia Series

    963 Granite Dr W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $440,276 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Elevations Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1168 Elevations Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,330
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /24

    $586,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Borealis Plan at Club District at Riverstone - Skye Series, Madera, CA 93636

    The only home in this collection with a desirable three-car garage, Borealis is made for gracious living and comfort. At the heart of this single-story floorplan is an expansive Great Room which blends seamlessly into a chef-ready kitchen, an intimate nook and a rear patio for indoor-outdoor activities. All three secondary bedrooms feature easy access to an adjacent bathroom, while the lavish

    Lennar Builder
    0 Hwy 41 St Unit 36032665, Madera, CA 93636
  • /2

    $551,216 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1234 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Pryor Pryor Realty

    1234 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Journey Way, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      212 Journey Way, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,137
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /9

    $446,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    Heather Plan at The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - Poppy, Madera, CA 93636

    The Heather offers flexibility and can be configured with 2 or 3 bedrooms, 2 to 3 baths, a spacious loft, a private study and a 2-car garage. This 1,687 sq. ft. two-story plan offers unbeatable functionality for families, work-from-home households or anyone who appreciates smart, stylish living space. The covered porch and entry open into the great room and dining room, both rooms flow naturally

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    725 Katelyn Ave Unit 36880803, Madera, CA 93636
  • /37

    $489,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    336 Grant Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,375

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Christensen Milestone Real Estate

    336 Grant Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /21

      Est $551,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Wolverton Way W Unit 203, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1066 Wolverton Way W Unit 203, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,097
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /25

    $581,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    Solstice Plan at Club District at Riverstone - Skye Series, Madera, CA 93636

    This new, single-story Next Gen plan offers a private attached suite with a large living area, bedroom, bathroom and kitchenette that enables relatives to live independently. In the main home is a spacious open-concept Great Room, a well-equipped kitchen and a dining room with direct access to the covered patio. Arranged in a quiet wing are two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Hwy 41 St Unit 36032664, Madera, CA 93636
  • 652 Wood Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    $430,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    652 Wood Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,186

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Tousounis Balboa Real Estate INC

    652 Wood Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • 551 Blue Oak Ln W, Madera, CA 93636

      Est $499,170 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Blue Oak Ln W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      551 Blue Oak Ln W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fretag Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /25

    $581,450 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    1816 Jacob Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    A spacious open floorplan is shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room on the first level of this two-story home, offering access to a patio through stackable sliding glass doors. A secondary bedroom is located just off the entryway. Four bedrooms surround a versatile loft on the second level of the home, including the luxe owner’s suite which is comprised of a spacious bedroom,

    Lennar Builder
    1816 Jacob Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /25

    $578,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1005 Arroyo Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,306

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Choral X Series

    1005 Arroyo Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /41

      Est $499,170 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Blue Oak Ln, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      551 Blue Oak Ln, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fretag Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

  • /18

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 31,868 Sq Ft
    • $66,976 per Acre

    0 Lot 24 River Road Way, Madera, CA 93636

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home in Madera's Mountain Ranch Community. Whether you choose to purchase one lot or all five. Lots for sale are: 2, 22, 23, 24, and 26 (CMLS: #FR24122584, #FR24122591, #FR24122597, #FR24122607). Each offers an exceptional opportunity for tranquil living just minutes from Coarsegold and Oakhurst. Enjoy easy access to a wealth of recreational

    Lisa Neufeld RE/MAX Success

    0 Lot 24 River Road Way, Madera, CA 93636
  • /59

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    35242 Mustang Ln, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,150

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Bluhm HomeSmart PV and Associates

    35242 Mustang Ln, Madera, CA 93636
    • /42

      Est $382,293 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Winchell Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      828 Winchell Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Milam The Apex Broker, Inc

  • /21

    $950,000 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft

    The Aria Plan at Park District at Riverstone - Granville at Riverstone, Madera, CA 93636

    The spacious layout of the Aria seamlessly combines elegance with functionality. This home boasts an inviting owner's suite located on the ground floor with access to the covered back patio. With up to 6 large additional bedrooms, plenty of bathrooms, and an expansive outdoor living space with a 341 sq. ft covered back patio, the Aria can accommodate large families without feeling crowded.

    Granville Homes Builder
    1124 Sophie Dr W Unit 36453515, Madera, CA 93636
  • /32

    $510,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    14787 Skyview Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,384

    Last Listing Agent M. Noelle Guthrie Real Broker

    14787 Skyview Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /2

      Est $567,598 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Huntington Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      360 Huntington Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $533,000

      Last Listing Agent James Liang Real Broker

  • /26

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    37248 Avenue 13, Madera, CA 93636

    Discover this stunning corner lot estate offering breathtaking mountain and agricultural views that stretch as far as the eye can see. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home radiates quality craftsmanship and timeless elegance, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a sun-drenched skylight in the kitchen, and a thoughtful layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.The

    Scott Comstock RE/MAX Gold

    37248 Avenue 13, Madera, CA 93636
  • /23

    $632,290 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1080 Summit Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,920

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Cancion Series

    1080 Summit Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /58

      Est $752,788 Not Listed For Sale

      16479 Mark Rd, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16479 Mark Rd, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Kington Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

  • /12

    $448,686 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    331 Peters Ln S, Madera, CA 93636

    This single-story home offers a beautiful and spacious layout, with a grand entry of having 10 ft ceilings, 8 ft doors and roomy bedrooms. The Kitchen will include staggered dark brown cabinetry, white quartz with sleek hardware, and stainless-steel appliances, creating a stylish culinary space. Other features will include a double slider from the kitchen and great room, second bedroom en-suite,

    Tequisha Tucker Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

    331 Peters Ln S, Madera, CA 93636
  • 36357 Marciel Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    $615,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    36357 Marciel Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,843

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cox BARBARA WILLIAMS-COX, BROKER

    36357 Marciel Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /47

      Est $786,764 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Pinnacle Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      202 Pinnacle Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Williams Kuphaldt Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $13,527 per Acre

    6 5 84 Ac Road 400, Madera, CA 93636

    Peaceful and serene, this tranquil 5.84-acre property features a gently rolling landscape and spectacular views of Hensley Lake. Beautiful tree cover and striking granite rock outcroppings are scattered throughout the land, adding natural character and charm. Multiple potential building sites offer the opportunity to create a private retreat while taking full advantage of the surrounding

    Michael Saenz Century 21 Select Real Estate

    6 5 84 Ac Road 400, Madera, CA 93636
  • 1656 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    $505,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1656 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,021

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Frontier Series

    1656 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /49

      Est $380,323 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Capstone Way S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      143 Capstone Way S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Beck Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /56

    $690,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft

    16993 Jennifer Ct, Madera, CA 93636

    REDUCED and OWNED Solar! Fabulous Single-Level Home with MIL Suite on 2 Acres! Welcome to the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience! Nestled off Rt 145 in Madera, this stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bath home, including a private mother-in-law suite, offers easy access to Highways 99 and 41 while providing the space and privacy of rural living. Inside, you'll find newly upgraded bathrooms,

    Christie Majors Real Broker

    16993 Jennifer Ct, Madera, CA 93636
  • /72

    $739,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    736 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,761

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Nation Premier Plus Real Estate Compa

    736 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • 621 Redrock Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      Est $443,289 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Redrock Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      621 Redrock Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chan Ma Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /25

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    4593 Orchard Hills Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    Better than new construction with approximately $45,000 in luxurious upgrades, window coverings with some built-in shutters, great backyard already installed & very close proximity to the Ranch House community pool/spas/clubhouse!Welcome to this charmingly stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Award-Winning Tesoro Viejo!Discover your dream home in this highly sought-after active community! This

    Lisa Garver Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    4593 Orchard Hills Rd, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $541,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3974 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,667

    Lennar Creekside Village at Tesoro Viejo - Choral Series II

    3974 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /42

      Est $418,090 Not Listed For Sale

      935 Lassen Ln W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      935 Lassen Ln W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Baker Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

  • /27

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    773 Robert Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    Seller very motivated to sell! Located in the highly desirable Tesoro community in Madera, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,820 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space paired with exceptional community amenities and views.The home features owned solar, an alarm system, and utilities included, along with a Samsung Bespoke refrigerator, providing both comfort

    Darin Zuber Real Broker

    773 Robert Ave, Madera, CA 93636
  • /21

    $412,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4026 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,204

    4026 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home