58,049

Madera County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $451,725 Not Listed For Sale

      463 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      463 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $437,000

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Zapata Exit Realty Consultants, Ceres

  • /17

    $19,000,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 649.74 Acres
    • $29,242 per Acre

    15740 Road 20, Madera, CA 93637

    CLICK BELOW PROPERTY WEBSITE LINK FOR VIDEO PRESENTATIONThe Mendrin Group is pleased to exclusively represent for sale the Price Ranch Vineyard, 649.74 +/- gross assessed acres featuring 600 +/- potential net farmable acres, 575.97 +/- net acres of producing, planted winegrape vineyards and 73.77 +/- of supporting and ancillary land (including a residence and shop/headquarters). Property

    Al Mendrin The Mendrin Group

    15740 Road 20, Madera, CA 93637
  • /20

    $555,560 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1061 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Riverstone - Artisan

    1061 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      1145 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,567
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Higbee Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

  • /15

    $3,648,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft

    32380 Avenue 10, Madera, CA 93636

    An exceptional opportunity awaits with this 114-acre farm in the Madera Irrigation District. The property is approximately 100 acres of income-producing almonds, efficiently irrigated by a dual-line drip system fed by two agricultural wells and MID water. What truly elevates this property is its unmatched, permitted infrastructure. The main building offers a massive 12,000 sq. ft. of versatile

    Gurbir Samran Xander Mortgage & Realestate Inc

    32380 Avenue 10, Madera, CA 93636
  • /12

    $2,115,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5658 Road 28, Madera, CA 93637

    • 2,533,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,744,631

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    5658 Road 28, Madera, CA 93637
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      43800 California 41, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1 Sq Ft
      43800 California 41, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125,000/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Trevino Iron Key Real Estate

  • /21

    $6,084,000

    • Land
    • 337.04 Acres
    • $18,051 per Acre

    23762 Road 602, Madera, CA 93638

    Presenting a vast 337.04 acre ranch in Madera, California, complete with two rental homes, a reservoir, and irrigation wells. Currently cultivated with Clementine, Murcott, and Tango mandarins, this property offers significant agricultural potential and investment opportunities. With plenty of space for expansion and diverse farming options, it is ideal for both agricultural enthusiasts and

    Justin Lawson Pearson Realty

    23762 Road 602, Madera, CA 93638
  • /23

    $684,906 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1122 Creekside Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,570

    McCaffrey Homes Creekside Village at Tesoro Viejo - Savanna

    1122 Creekside Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Sawtooth Dr W Unit 101, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      1014 Sawtooth Dr W Unit 101, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,910
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /14

    $40,000,000

    • Land
    • 3,201.7 Acres
    • $12,493 per Acre

    20303 Lincoln Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    NNN Leased Commercial Wine Grape Vineyard offering 9-10% IRR. 3,200 acre wine grape ranch under long-term CASH RENT lease to high quality, large-scale grower/winemaker tenant. Lease runs to the end of 2036 with tenant option to renew for five subsequent one year renewals. Thus, lease could extend through the end of 2041. The lease is contracted at $3,939,924 ($1,260/contracted acre) cash rent for

    Kyle Dalrymple Kyle Dalrymple Realty

    20303 Lincoln Rd, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1412 Roberts Ave, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,098

    Last Listing Agent Teddi Peters Coldwell Banker Preferred Real

    1412 Roberts Ave, Madera, CA 93637
    • /2

      Est $230,933 Not Listed For Sale

      49400 River Park Rd Unit 75, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      49400 River Park Rd Unit 75, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,900

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Bateman eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /4

    $4,868,000

    • Land
    • 164.57 Acres
    • $29,580 per Acre

    13601 Avenue 23 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    The subject property includes a 576 sq. ft., 2 bedroom, one bath home located on parcel 025-210-005.113.27 Almonds, NP/M, 2017, 22 x 13 spacing 37.00 Almonds, NP/M, 2005, 22 x 13 spacing 9.96 Open, Farmstead

    Dan Kevorkian Pearson Realty

    13601 Avenue 23 1 2, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /18

    $405,870 Sold May 06, 2026

    782 Lauren Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    McCaffrey Homes The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - The Boulevard

    782 Lauren Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /67

      Est $1,431,568 Not Listed For Sale

      41110 Road 600, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      • 8 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      41110 Road 600, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Arce Realty Concepts - Mariposa

  • /12

    $200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 40.01 Acres
    • $4,999 per Acre

    E of Road 26, Madera Acres, CA 93638

    LocationProperty is located East of Rd 26 and south of Ave 21 in Madera, CA.Size+/-40.01 Assessed AcresPlantingsProperty is planted to Kerman and Peters pistachios on Atlantica rootstock.WaterProperty is located within the Madera Water District and is subordinate to the Madera Irrigation District. Pistachios are irrigated by a dual line drip

    Doug Phillips Schuil Ag Real Estate

    E of Road 26, Madera Acres, CA 93638
  • /19

    $435,100 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3891 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,815

    3891 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /15

      Est $614,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Creekside Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      1151 Creekside Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,221
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

  • /12

    $2,275,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 75.8 Acres
    • $30,013 per Acre

    24706 Avenue 8, Madera, CA 93637

    Mature Thompson vineyard in Madera Irrigation District. Includes 2,300 sq. ft. home & metal shop building. A spacious 2,300 sq ft home built in 1965. The nice 3 bedrooms, 2 bath residence also features a covered patio and detached garage. A 70x40 metal shop building with concrete floors and 2 large roll-up truck doors. Inquire about a list of equipment which is available to purchase separately,

    Cole Petersen Pearson Realty

    24706 Avenue 8, Madera, CA 93637
  • /28

    $378,950 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    778 Shasta St, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,122

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Cisneros Valley Oak Realty

    778 Shasta St, Madera, CA 93638
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Wildflower Dr Unit 37, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      1066 Wildflower Dr Unit 37, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,510
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /13

    $175,000

    34008 Heiskell Rd, Raymond, CA 93653

    All useable, mostly level, approximately 40 acre fenced parcel with snowcapped mountain views. There is a partially demolished house and garage on the property. It has a well and septic. Condition unknown. It has recently had cattle on it but vacant at this time. This property is considered a probate sale and a longer escrow will be needed. It is priced considering the demolition needed. It is an

    Dan Durnall California Outdoor Properties

    34008 Heiskell Rd, Raymond, CA 93653
  • 41028 Shandee Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $494,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    41028 Shandee Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,555

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Shaw Century 21 Select Real Estate

    41028 Shandee Ln, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Sawtooth Dr W Unit 98, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      1040 Sawtooth Dr W Unit 98, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /13

    $635,000

    • 10,621,670 Sq Ft

    50994 Road 210, Friant, CA 93626

    DESCRIPTIONThis property offers 243.84 acres of gently rolling land in the EasternMadera county foothills. The ranch boasts 3 springs which helps supportwildlife including deer, turkeys, pigs, quail, doves, and coyotes to name afew. With the close proximity to Fresno and Madera, this ranch offers justa 45 minute drive to escape the hustle of town, and still have access to getaway on your private

    Cole Petersen Pearson Realty

    50994 Road 210, Friant, CA 93626
  • /16

    $302,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1104 Pinewood Ct, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,192

    Last Listing Agent Diana Miracle Miracle Realty

    1104 Pinewood Ct, Madera, CA 93637
    • /15

      Est $379,253 Not Listed For Sale

      586 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      586 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,070
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

  • /21

    $12,000,000

    • Land
    • 1,265.3 Acres
    • $9,484 per Acre

    Unnamed Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    LocationProperty is located at 11885 Road 9, along Hemlock Road (Rd 9) between Ave 19 and Firebaugh Blvd in east Firebaugh, CA.Size+/-1,265.3 Assessed AcresBuildingsThere is a +/-1,600 sq. ft. metal shop and multiple livestock barns located on the property. Three (3) homes are on the property. All offers must be made subject to life estates on the homes.

    Jonathan Verhoeven Schuil Ag Real Estate

    Unnamed Rd, Madera, CA 93637
  • 1 Rainbow Dr, North Fork, CA 93643

    $16,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1 Rainbow Dr, North Fork, CA 93643

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $5,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Niblett Century 21 Ditton Realty

    1 Rainbow Dr, North Fork, CA 93643
    • /15

      Est $436,560 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      575 Josephine Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,750
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $1,263,360

    • Land
    • 78.96 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    9.5 Miles East of Chowchilla, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Located in Chowchilla, is a 78.96 Acre well-maintained fig orchard planted to Sierras, Black Mission and Tenas. The growing crops are included in the sale with reimbursement to Seller for cultural costs.

    A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    9.5 Miles East of Chowchilla, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    461 Cascade Way, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,719

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Anderson Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    461 Cascade Way, Madera, CA 93636
    • /2

      Est $427,610 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Seasons Ct, Madera, CA 93637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4 Seasons Ct, Madera, CA 93637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Carr Compass

  • /5

    $255,220

    • Land
    • 36.46 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    0 N Unit E. of Rd 28 1/2, Madera, CA 93638

    36.46 acres of mature pistachios located within Madera Water District. The ranch is located within Madera Water District and is entitled to receive water. The trees are irrigated via microspinkler. The reservoir on the southeast corner of the property is not a part of the sale. That reservoir is owned by Madera Water District and is a separate parcel. For more information about Madera Water

    Ryan O'Rourke Pearson Realty

    0 N Unit E. of Rd 28 1/2, Madera, CA 93638
  • /14

    $380,064 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1154 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    1154 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Lucas Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      683 Lucas Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,042
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharron Parker Trumark Construction Services

  • /5

    $282,380

    • Land
    • 40.34 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    N Side of Ave 19 1 2 Unit E of Rd 28 1/2, Madera, CA 93638

    40.34 acres of mature pistachios located within Madera Water District. The ranch is located within Madera Water District and is entitled to receive water. The trees are irrigated via microspinkler. For more information about Madera Water District please contact the district office at: 559-674-4944.

    Ryan O'Rourke Pearson Realty

    N Side of Ave 19 1 2 Unit E of Rd 28 1/2, Madera, CA 93638
  • 39737 Road 274 Unit 10, Bass Lake, CA 93604

    $184,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    39737 Road 274 Unit 10, Bass Lake, CA 93604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Rene Christenson Century 21 Ditton Realty

    39737 Road 274 Unit 10, Bass Lake, CA 93604
    • /28

      Est $662,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Wildflower Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1167 Wildflower Dr, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,901
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert McCaffrey Brent's Realty Inc.

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home