58,049

Madera County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 443 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $451,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    443 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,564

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Tennesen Century 21 Select Real Estate

    443 Oleander Dr, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Ariana St W Unit 276, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      1024 Ariana St W Unit 276, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,653
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /21

    $523,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    Jackson Plan at Club District at Riverstone - Frontier Series, Madera, CA 93636

    This four-bedroom home features a convenient layout contained to a single level. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, and a patio provides seamless outdoor entertaining and relaxation. All four bedrooms share a private hallway off the entry, including the lavish owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Hwy 41 St Unit 36032685, Madera, CA 93636
  • /36

    $432,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    294 Huntington Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Herbert Gateway Realty

    294 Huntington Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Mill Rd W Unit 38, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      1031 Mill Rd W Unit 38, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,168
      • Mar 10, 2025

• /40

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    13195 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    Welcome to this stunning newer home built in 2022, located within Greenhills gated golf course community, offering both privacy and scenic surroundings. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open concept floor plan designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. One of the best features of this home is that you can enjoy the breathtaking lake views from

    Heather Vierra Keller Williams Property Team

    13195 Ridgewood Way, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /13

    $339,950 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    45701 Pine River Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,195

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Chavez M.C. Real Estate Corp

    45701 Pine River Rd, Ahwahnee, CA 93601
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Buttercup Rd Unit 18, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      4001 Buttercup Rd Unit 18, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,668
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /46

    $549,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    563 Mesa Dr S, Madera, CA 93636

    Located in the Riverstone community of Madera, this two-story 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,654 sq ft of open-concept living space built in 2018. The open floor layout connects the kitchen, dining, and main living areas and includes a dedicated office or study. The kitchen features granite countertops, a center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, and ample

    Efrain Terrones PAK Home Realty

    563 Mesa Dr S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /61

    $770,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    20393 Road 30, Madera, CA 93638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,612

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Bluhm HomeSmart PV and Associates

    20393 Road 30, Madera, CA 93638
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Horizon Dr W Unit 178, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      1051 Horizon Dr W Unit 178, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,358
      • Jan 31, 2025

• 1738 Tahoe Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    $488,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    1738 Tahoe Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    Featuring a spacious two-car garage, this single-level home features a low-maintenance and modern design. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home near the entry, ready to be transformed to meet the evolving needs of the home. An inviting open-concept layout with access to an outdoor patio is perfect for everyday entertaining. The luxe owner’s suite completes the home,

    Lennar Builder
    1738 Tahoe Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /22

    $526,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    922 Diamond Rd W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,667

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Skye Series

    922 Diamond Rd W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Atlantica Dr S Unit 207, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      912 Atlantica Dr S Unit 207, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,348
      • Mar 10, 2025

• /41

    $490,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    37055 Avenue 17 1 2, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Bonadelle Ranchos Madera, CA! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over 2 acres, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern comfort. Inside, you'll find updated tile flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern updated bathrooms. The kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, and a functional layout ideal for

    Naomi Townsend Keller Williams Property Team

    37055 Avenue 17 1 2, Madera, CA 93636
  • /29

    $436,350 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4054 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,249

    4054 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1077 Mill Rd W Unit 33, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      1077 Mill Rd W Unit 33, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,395
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /43

    $534,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    1266 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to 1266 Talus Way S, a brand-new home located in the highly desirable Riverstone community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 2,430 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for modern living.Built with quality and comfort in mind, this Bonadelle Home features an open and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With generous

    Mario Pinedo Bonadelle Realty, Inc.

    1266 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $290,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    920 W 6th St, Madera, CA 93637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,196

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kusch Valley Land & Investment Co.

    920 W 6th St, Madera, CA 93637
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      1141 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,999
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Higbee Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

  • /4

    $548,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    The Sagebrush Plan at The Preserve at Millerton Lake - Cottonwood Creek at The Preserve, Friant, CA 93626

    Upon entering The Sagebrush you'll step into a foyer leading to an open-concept floor plan. The kitchen, great room, and nook are seamlessly connected, creating the perfect flow of traffic throughout the main level of the home. Whether you're cooking, entertaining guests, or enjoying a family meal, this open concept design ensures that everyone feels connected and engaged. With easy access to the

    Woodside Homes Builder
    7929 Cottonwood Dr Unit 36471364, Friant, CA 93626
  • /18

    $443,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1796 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Calligraphy Series

    1796 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Concord Ave, Madera, CA 93637

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1521 Concord Ave, Madera, CA 93637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Lopez Miracle Realty

  • /68

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    31729 Cherokee Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Indian Lakes offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, craftsmanship, and lake living all in one exceptional property. Ideally located directly across the street from the lake, the home welcomes you with stunning tongue-and-groove beamed ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows that fills the living space with natural light while showcasing

    Rene Christenson Century 21 Ditton Realty

    31729 Cherokee Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614
  • /67

    $349,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    50022 Daisy Ln, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,803

    Last Listing Agent Erik Anderson Anderson Real Estate Group

    50022 Daisy Ln, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      43555 Highway 41 Unit B4, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      43555 Highway 41 Unit B4, Oakhurst, CA 93644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent John Bortz Century 21 Ditton Realty

  • /31

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    38088 Serpa Canyon Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    120 Acres of Secluded Mountain Serenity – Between Coarsegold & OakhurstEscape to your own private wilderness retreat with this 120-acre off-grid paradise nestled in the scenic foothills between Coarsegold and Oakhurst. Tucked away from the bustle of town yet still within easy reach of amenities and the Fresno airport, this one-of-a-kind property offers peace, privacy, and boundless natural

    Kelle Ray London Properties Ltd, Chowchi

    38088 Serpa Canyon Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614
  • /50

    $504,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    40740 Road 425a, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,741

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Canter Realty Concepts - Mariposa

    40740 Road 425a, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /33

      Est $457,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      1168 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,121
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /74

    $659,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    41961 Long Hollow Dr, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    Beautiful 5-Bedroom Home on 2.1 Acres with Seasonal Creek, Pool & Wrap-Around Porch!Welcome to this spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, perfectly situated on 2.1 serene acres, complete with a picturesque seasonal creek. Built with durable 2x6 construction, this well-maintained property offers exceptional quality, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Step inside to a

    Danny Grubb Real Broker

    41961 Long Hollow Dr, Coarsegold, CA 93614
  • 105 Orange Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    $247,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    105 Orange Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,140

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Harris Land Company Real Estate

    105 Orange Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /28

      Est $441,603 Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      1157 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /41

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    2433 W 3rd St, Madera, CA 93637

    Settle into this pristine custom Berry Home on a tree lined street. Located two blocks from Lions Town & Country Park, this five-bedroom, three-bathroom home offers two primary suites, ideal for guests and family. Surrounded by mature landscaping this property contains a varietal of fruit and mature trees, plants, flowers and succulents in both the front and rear of property. There is potential

    2433 W 3rd St, Madera, CA 93637
  • 29897 Wickiup Ct, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    $372,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    29897 Wickiup Ct, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,685

    Last Listing Agent Derek Nott Executive Realty And Financia

    29897 Wickiup Ct, Coarsegold, CA 93614
    • /28

      Est $450,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      1165 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,121
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /67

    $737,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    37745 Marina View Dr, Bass Lake, CA 93604

    Marina View Estates Beauty! Remodeled in 2014 with high-end finishes, this stunning home sits at the end of a cul-de-sac and borders the National Forest for added privacy and serenity. Features include granite countertops, custom cabinetry, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and a custom all-wood staircase. The main level offers a bedroom with a large walk-in closet, while the upper

    37745 Marina View Dr, Bass Lake, CA 93604
  • /16

    $479,990 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1163 MacLure W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,342

    1163 MacLure W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $461,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      1175 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,121
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /13

    $899,000

    • Land

    0 Krohn St Unit ML82030175, Madera, CA 93638

    Development Opportunity!! Here is your rare opportunity to own nearly 10 acres of flat, usable vacant land in a highly desirable location bordering city limits of Madera. This well-proportioned rectangular parcel offers outstanding flexibility and long-term potential, ideal for future residential and commercial development or continued agricultural use. Conveniently located near major highway

    Rhinda Bal Bayview Residential Brokerage

    0 Krohn St Unit ML82030175, Madera, CA 93638
  • 42661 Little Rock Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    $396,250 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    42661 Little Rock Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,640

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Card Century 21 Ditton Realty

    42661 Little Rock Way, Ahwahnee, CA 93601

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home