8,187

Madison County, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Highway 169, Winterset, IA 50273

      123 Highway 169, Winterset, IA 50273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Charter Agency Iowa

  • /13

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $284,091 per Acre

    125 Hudson Ave, van Meter, IA 50261

    Hudson Heights features an executive development by John Larson Development Co. located South of I-80 with easy access to the Des Moines metro and attractive views . Plat 1 consists of 24 daylight and walkout lots. Multiple wooded lots available. City amenities: Water, Sewer and Natural Gas. HOA $120/year for retention pond maintenance. Large executive lots in the Van Meter School District with

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    125 Hudson Ave, van Meter, IA 50261
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1930 Upland Trail, Prole, IA 50229

    • Land
    • 26.11 Acres
    • $28,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,617

    Last Listing Agent Steve Widmer RE/MAX Precision

    1930 Upland Trail, Prole, IA 50229
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Settlers Trail, Winterset, IA 50273

      2439 Settlers Trail, Winterset, IA 50273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Ortmeier Kiloterra

  • /15

    $164,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    100 E Prairie St, Truro, IA 50257

    This home was bought and totally updated 2025. It is now 3 br. and 1 new full bath, All new electric in upper level, flooring walls, stairs, ceilings, closets , fixtures and insulated. main level has primary bedroom with new closet, new carpet on this level, large living room, large dining room( cherry dining room set stays) new paint every where. New central air, new slider, new front outside

    Betsy Haas-Reineck LPT Realty, LLC

    100 E Prairie St, Truro, IA 50257
  • /21

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    723 N 6th Avenue Cir, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,961

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    723 N 6th Avenue Cir, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Acres M L 1399 Hogback Bridge Rd, Earlham, IA 50072

      • Built 2007
      115 Acres M L 1399 Hogback Bridge Rd, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $1,173/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

  • /27

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    319 S 7th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    WELCOME HOME to this beautiful 3 bed/1 bath home on .32 ac lot. You will LOVE walking into the large living room, with plenty of NATURAL LIGHT and nice sized dining area. The kitchen has plenty of COUNTER SPACE and also a nice sized ISLAND. Off of the kitchen is the large 4 SEASON PORCH/family room (12'x33') with plenty of windows and natural light. The perfect area for ENTERTAINING! Two bedrooms

    Betsy Breeding Realty ONE Group Impact

    319 S 7th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    204 W Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,755

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Tadlock Madison County Realty

    204 W Washington St, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16 Polo Point, Cumming, IA 50061

      Lot 16 Polo Point, Cumming, IA 50061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,100
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $368,182 per Acre

    5090 Ella Ivy Ct, van Meter, IA 50261

    Lot available for spec home by Benchmark Builders or Progressive Builders. Don't miss your opportunity to live in the new Grand Ridge Estates development located in Van Meter. You'll be within walking distance to the new daycare, and part of the nationally recognized Blue Ribbon Van Meter school district! Contact listing agent for more information.

    Lindsy Baker RE/MAX Concepts

    5090 Ella Ivy Ct, van Meter, IA 50261
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    423 E Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,053

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    423 E Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 265th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Lot 4 265th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Knight Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /26

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    325 NW Lynn Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

    Home for Sale in Earlham, IA – 325 Northwest Lynn Avenue | Small-Town Living Near Des Moines Welcome to 325 Northwest Lynn Avenue in the heart of Earlham, Iowa—a charming home offering the perfect blend of small-town comfort and convenient access to the Des Moines metro. Located just minutes from I-80, this property is ideal for buyers looking for a peaceful lifestyle while staying within

    Bryan Curtis Attain RE

    325 NW Lynn Ave, Earlham, IA 50072
  • /30

    $246,600

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    416 N 1st Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,915

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Eller Summerset Realty

    416 N 1st Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 265th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Lot 3 265th St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Knight Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /31

    $274,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    804 N 4th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    Welcome to a truly extraordinary home where timeless craftsmanship, modern luxury, and stunningnatural beauty come together in perfect harmony. Rarely does a property offer such a unique blend of old-world artisan detail and contemporary design, all set against the backdrop of gardens so exquisite! From the moment you arrive, the lush landscaping captures your attention, showcasing a level of

    Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    804 N 4th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /12

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1310 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,795

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ham Smart Avenue

    1310 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /26

      Est $128,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 N West St, Truro, IA 50257

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      130 N West St, Truro, IA 50257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Kuhns RE/MAX Revolution

  • /2

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $131,667 per Acre

    Lot 5 N 4th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    New Light Commercial Development. Lots will be ready to be built upon in Spring 2025, road pave in Fall 2024. All utilities to the lots. Great location for easy access to major highways. Listing agent has ownership in the property

    Peter Corkrean Madison County Realty

    Lot 5 N 4th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home