8,187

Madison County, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $211,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Cherry St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      202 N Cherry St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee & Kyle Knickerbocker Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /35

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    117 E North St, Winterset, IA 50273

    Welcome to timeless Americana charm in the heart of beautiful Winterset. Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street just moments from the beloved historic square, this spacious 2 sty offers warmth, character and a sense of community that make Winterset such a special place to call home. With 6 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home offers remarkable flexibility and room to grow. 4 bedrooms are on 2nd level

    Lisa Davis RE/MAX Precision

    117 E North St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    305 NE Cedar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,630

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lyne RE/MAX Concepts

    305 NE Cedar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072
    • /15

      Est $205,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 N Cherry St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      214 N Cherry St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Haas-Reineck LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    715 NE 4th St, Earlham, IA 50072

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in the heart of Earlham, offering comfort, convenience, and small-town charm just 20 minutes from West Des Moines! Located just a couple blocks from both the high school and elementary, this home is perfectly situated near all the local shops, dining, and community favorites along Chestnut Avenue.Inside, you'll love the open-concept kitchen and living

    Hannah Garrison RE/MAX Precision

    715 NE 4th St, Earlham, IA 50072
  • /27

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    822 N 3rd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,245

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Seymour RE/MAX Precision

    822 N 3rd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /18

      Est $145,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Market St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      510 W Market St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Egli RE/MAX

  • /23

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft

    521 W Hutchings St, Winterset, IA 50273

    Walk out ranch home with huge yard! This is a must see property! You will appreciate the updated inside featuring a bright eat in kitchen (the kitchen appliances are all included!). The living room has a cozy electric fireplace and nice big windows overlooking the huge back yard. There are 2 bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. The basement is a bright sunny walk out with a large family room,

    Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    521 W Hutchings St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /21

    $238,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    105 E Main St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,782

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Loyd Iowa Realty Indianola

    105 E Main St, Saint Charles, IA 50240
    • /20

      Est $201,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Cherry St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      209 N Cherry St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /35

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    1405 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering just under 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Central Iowa?s most charming communities. This home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining.The main living space offers a warm and inviting feel with an open

    Matt Law RE/MAX Precision

    1405 W Jefferson St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /29

    $371,850

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1337 Pitzer Rd, Earlham, IA 50072

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $92,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,844

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    1337 Pitzer Rd, Earlham, IA 50072
    • /30

      Est $279,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Austin Blvd, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      101 Austin Blvd, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Egli RE/MAX

  • /13

    $309,990

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    623 W Green St, Winterset, IA 50273

    Charming, solid, and beautifully cared for -this all-brick ranch in historic Madison County is the one you've been waiting for. With standout curb appeal and numerous updates throughout, this home blends classic construction with modern comfort. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms, while the partially finished lower level provides a full additional bedroom plus a fifth non-conforming

    Markjon Trierweiler RE/MAX Precision

    623 W Green St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2051 145th Ln, Earlham, IA 50072

    • Land
    • 8.13 Acres
    • $79,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,183

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hennig Platinum Realty LLC

    2051 145th Ln, Earlham, IA 50072
    • /29

      Est $77,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Main St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 E Main St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Phothiboupha Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /28

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    260 NE Maple Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

    Welcome to this charming home perfectly situated right across from the city park in Earlham, offering beautiful views and easy access to outdoor space right out your front door. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone, inviting you to relax and enjoy the neighborhood.Inside, you'll find spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas filled with character and warmth, ideal for both everyday

    Stephen Kerr Century 21 Signature

    260 NE Maple Ave, Earlham, IA 50072
  • /35

    $263,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    001 365th St, Truro, IA 50257

    • Land
    • 26.35 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Creger Midwest Land Group LLC

    001 365th St, Truro, IA 50257
    • /35

      Est $228,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 NE Sycamore Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      355 NE Sycamore Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordon Vivanh RE/MAX

  • /29

    $365,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    340 NW 2nd St, Earlham, IA 50072

    Welcome to Earlham! This spacious 5BR, 3BA ranch offers comfortable living with an open-concept main floor featuring vaulted ceilings, large living/dining area, and kitchen. The main level includes an owner’s suite with full bath and walk-in closet, plus an additional 2 bedrooms and full bath. The finished basement with daylight windows adds 2 more bedrooms, a full bath, and extra living

    Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    340 NW 2nd St, Earlham, IA 50072
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0000 Hogback Bridge Rd, Winterset, IA 50273

    • Land
    • 22.01 Acres
    • $12,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Williams Midwest Land Group LLC

    0000 Hogback Bridge Rd, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /31

      Est $413,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 NW 7th St, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      130 NW 7th St, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hanson RE/MAX

  • /25

    $314,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    69 Long St, Patterson, IA 50218

    Barndominium at it's amazing best. Spacious open concept with so many unique features. Zero entry with a price that will please everyone. The builder has now completed the 2nd home in the Patterson, Iowa community just 15 minutes from Mills Civic Parkway, Indianola or Winterset. This home comes with 5 yr tax abatement (graduated) and exceptional quality. The home has an open great room with

    Betsy Haas-Reineck LPT Realty, LLC

    69 Long St, Patterson, IA 50218
  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Truro Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • Land
    • 26.62 Acres
    • $11,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Egli RE/MAX Precision

    0 Truro Rd, Saint Charles, IA 50240
    • /24

      Est $385,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 NE Cedar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      325 NE Cedar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

  • /34

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft

    615 N 1st Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    This beautifully remodeled residence combines timeless charm with modern comfort. Step inside to discover hardwood floors and a striking, gracefully designed staircase that sets the tone for the entire home. The inviting front porch offers the perfect spot to welcome guests or enjoy peaceful evenings outdoors. Featuring four generously sized bedrooms plus a bonus room, and a full bath on each

    Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    615 N 1st Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    221 N 15th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,939

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burnight RE/MAX Concepts

    221 N 15th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /30

      Est $338,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 NE Cedar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      420 NE Cedar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Rector LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $309,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    212 N 14th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    Sweet ranch home located on a quiet street. The open concept floor plan makes this house feel bigger than it is. The 1st floor offers 2 large bedrooms, 1 full bath, kitchen with a breakfast bar and a private home office space. The lower level features a huge family room, large bedroom and full bath - and still plenty of storage space. Sliding door off the dining area leads to the private

    Jennifer Stover Madison County Realty

    212 N 14th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1426 W Court Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,372

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

    1426 W Court Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /17

      Est $340,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 NW Poplar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      540 NW Poplar Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ehler Boutique Real Estate

  • /2

    $382,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    309 Maple Pointe, Winterset, IA 50273

    Stryker Ranch New Construction with oversized 3 car garage. Front porch with 2 stone base posts. 9' ceilings throughout main floor. Open stairs to basement. Granite or quartz countertops in baths and kitchen. Kitchen boasts of a large walk-in pantry and stainless-steel appliances. White cabinets throughout. Luxury vinyl flooring. Gas fireplace. Master bath with raised vanity and elongated stool.

    Robert D. Weeks Iowa Realty Waukee

    309 Maple Pointe, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    103 S 3rd St, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,827

    Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

    103 S 3rd St, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /31

      Est $387,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 NW 4th St, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      405 NW 4th St, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rubenking RE/MAX Results

  • /35

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    2197 175th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273

    Want to own a slice of Heaven?! This is it! Fully renovated acreage just off pavement about 3 miles north of charming and growing Winterset and about 7 miles south of DeSoto and I80. Spacious ranch alongside the North River with stunning finishings. Open concept at its finest with vaulted ceilings and daylight everywhere you look! Incredible kitchen that you'll want to show off as you host all

    Ambria Vogt RE/MAX Precision

    2197 175th Ct, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    608 W Clanton St, Saint Charles, IA 50240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,438

    Last Listing Agent Julie Egli RE/MAX Precision

    608 W Clanton St, Saint Charles, IA 50240
    • /22

      Est $342,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 NE Plum Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      540 NE Plum Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lyne RE/MAX

  • /29

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    203 W Green St, Winterset, IA 50273

    You will love all the space in this UNIQUE 2000+ sq ft home on a large corner lot! Main level includes a massive family room, large kitchen with dinning area and a separate room that could be a formal dining room or office and a half bath. Upstairs there are 3 large bedrooms (one with en suite and walk in closet) plus another smaller room that could also be a bedroom, game room, office or craft

    Alyssa Tadlock Madison County Realty

    203 W Green St, Winterset, IA 50273
  • /35

    $217,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    324 S 10th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,346

    Last Listing Agent Toni Tindle Covered Bridge Realty

    324 S 10th Ave, Winterset, IA 50273
    • /31

      Est $345,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 NE Plum Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      560 NE Plum Ave, Earlham, IA 50072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Algreen Keller Williams Realty GDM

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home