6,449

Madison County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1086 Madison 207, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,496

    Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

    1086 Madison 207, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy W Unit MAR24022167, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      0 Hwy W Unit MAR24022167, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Wagganer Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /67

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    3978 Highway E, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Tucked away in the rolling countryside of Fredericktown, this breathtaking 24+/- acre farm offers the kind of peaceful country lifestyle people dream about. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the charming 3 bed, 3 bath ranch-style home complete with an attached 2-car garage, a fully finished walkout basement, and a stunning wraparound covered deck perfect for soaking in the quiet

    Mary Hagan Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    3978 Highway E, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /20

    $51,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2003 Madison 320, Marquand, MO 63655

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $39,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    2003 Madison 320, Marquand, MO 63655
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4944 C Hwy, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4944 C Hwy, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Million Triple Creek Realty LLC

  • /24

    $239,400

    0 Madison 441, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645

    Have you been dreaming of a prime building location that's secluded, picturesque, has creek frontage, and not just one, but three spring fed ponds? Well, dream no more! This 53.2 Acre tract has unbelievable potential and more than one perfect spot for your forever home. Electricity is onsite and ready to be connected once you finish site preparation and are ready to begin construction. If you're

    Dennis Ward Swinford Realty, LLC

    0 Madison 441, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645
  • /2

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1 Madison 212, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

    1 Madison 212, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /20

      Est $104,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 E College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      410 E College Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $159,999

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    505 Villar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Charming and well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a thoughtful layout and modern touches. The kitchen is fully equipped with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave and connects seamlessly to the dining room. Durable LVT flooring and ceiling fans enhance comfort throughout the home. A separate laundry room adds convenience, while the front covered deck offers a welcoming outdoor space.

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    505 Villar St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /38

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    306 Cahoon St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,062

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Boyd Triple Creek Realty LLC

    306 Cahoon St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /7

      Est $100,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Andrews St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      713 Andrews St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    7355 W Highway 72, Ironton, MO 63650

    Investor opportunity just outside of Ironton on Missouri Route 72! This property sits in a highly visible, easily accessible location with strong potential for value-add. Home is in poor condition and being sold as-is, making it ideal for investors or renovation projects. Property features three wells, including a new well pump installed on one, and a recently added 200-amp electrical service,

    Crispin Casteel Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    7355 W Highway 72, Ironton, MO 63650
  • /4

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    100 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $14,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 878 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    100 Cr 528, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /23

      Est $44,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      2555 Madison 275, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2555 Madison 275, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 235 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

  • /10

    $79,995

    • Land
    • 22.82 Acres
    • $3,506 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This 22.818 acres is a deer hunting mecca, complete with a elevated deer stand that will hold several people. Or the property would be great for a home, cabin or campsite, all with a great view over a wooded valley. And the property has a small spring stream flowing through it.The way it sits in a valley makes it a quaint lush oasis sided on two sides by steep ridges. Yet a road leads into it

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /39

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1 Hwy Cc, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Swinford Swinford Realty, LLC

    1 Hwy Cc, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /41

      Est $318,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Madison 404, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1515 Madison 404, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abbi Davis Coldwell Banker Hulsey

  • /22

    $199,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    2289 Madison 219, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Spacious modular home on a permanent foundation situated on just under 4 acres, offering the perfect setup for a mini farm or country retreat. This property features a garden area, private well, septic system, small pond, and partial fencing—ideal for animals or hobby farming. The home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a carport, chicken coop, and multiple outbuildings for

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    2289 Madison 219, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /28

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    000 Cr537 (Tract 4), Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $4,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mikesch Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

    000 Cr537 (Tract 4), Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 County Road 410, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645

      41 County Road 410, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

  • /7

    $94,995

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16.03 Acres
    • $5,927 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    TOUCHES NATIONAL FOREST! This wooded 16.027 acres borders Mark Twain National Forest AND a small spring-fed stream. It's a deer hunting paradise with a nice elevated stand overlooking a clearing already in place. And if you're not into hunting, use the clearing as a great home or cabin or camping site.You'll have a deeded access road to the property. This secluded valley oasis comes with NO

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /69

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10 Dogwood Ct, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,904

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shanks True Vision Realty, LLC

    10 Dogwood Ct, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /34

      Est $277,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Madison 417, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2002 Madison 417, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

  • /29

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    311 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Spacious, updated, and full of possibilities! This great family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a dedicated office and additional playroom—both of which could easily serve as a 5th and 6th bedroom if needed. The main level features a cozy living room, kitchen/dining combo, main-level primary bedroom, and convenient main-level laundry. The upstairs has a separate entrance, offering

    Tara Pruett Midwest Real Estate

    311 Albert St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /41

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1051 Madison 9275, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,814

    Last Listing Agent Richard Deason Keller Williams Realty Platinum

    1051 Madison 9275, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      1495 County Road 410, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1495 County Road 410, Twelvemile Township, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Bone True Vision Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $21,688

    $13K PRICE DROP

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Wooded rural acreage with access to a shared spring-fed stream and within a mile of Mark Twain National Forest ... it doesn't get much better. It's a landowner's dream come true. This affordable Ozark oasis comes with NO restrictions. And there's a nice wide deeded easement gravel road leading from the county road to your property.Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs on your own land, or fish or play

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /37

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1100 Madison 9259, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,667

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

    1100 Madison 9259, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 County Road 252, Castor Township, MO 63645

      10 County Road 252, Castor Township, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

  • /6

    $27,995

    $3K PRICE DROP

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Less than 90 minutes from St. Louis. And you'll have plenty of space to park that camper or build a cabin or home on this 6.282 acres. And electricity is already nearby. This wooded property has a nice gravel road access, and is close to Mark Twain National Forest and a spring-fed stream ... a landowner's dream come true. This small affordable oasis comes with NO restrictions. Hunt, camp, build,

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /17

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    300 W Marvin Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,488

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

    300 W Marvin Ave, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /50

      Est $325,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1963 Madison 535, Mine La Motte, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      1963 Madison 535, Mine La Motte, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Briese KBH Realty Group

  • /55

    $584,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    1021 Madison 523, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Spacious four-bedroom, three-bath all-brick home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of finished living space, set on 4 acres that feels very private. Inside, you’ll find custom-built cabinetry throughout the bathrooms, kitchen, desk area, and utility room. The kitchen and master bath feature beautiful granite countertops, while the formal dining room provides the perfect space for entertaining. Step

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    1021 Madison 523, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /31

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    804 Walnut St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,276

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

    804 Walnut St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 201 Unit 24011273, Greenville, MO 63944

      0 County Road 201 Unit 24011273, Greenville, MO 63944

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Demyan Ritter Real Estate

  • /5

    $80,995

    • Land
    • 25.24 Acres
    • $3,209 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Looking for a wooded getaway property. This could be it. This 25.24 acres is wooded but has a deeded access road along two sides. It also includes deeded access to a nearby shared spring-fed stream, and sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. This affordable Ozark oasis comes with NO restrictions, and can be had for less than the price of a new truck. And there's a nice deeded

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /17

    $62,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1 Private Road 9516, Polk Township, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson Buck Realty

    1 Private Road 9516, Polk Township, MO 63645
    • /25

      Est $136,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Madison 522, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1044 Madison 522, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $48,811

    • Land
    • 12.92 Acres
    • $3,779 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This ridgetop Ozark hideaway sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. The wooded property comes with NO restrictions. And there's a nice deeded easement road leading from the county road to the property.Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs on your own land, or fish or play in the nearby 12 Mile Creek ... endless opportunities.This property is wooded and rolling. You are within a

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /59

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    702 Walnut St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,717

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    702 Walnut St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home