6,449

Madison County, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $8,715 per Acre

    0 County Road 229, Castor Township, MO 63645

    Looking for a country setting just minutes from town? This 8.95-acre, fully wooded tract could be exactly what you've been searching for. Offering the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and natural beauty, this property is ideal for building your dream home or enjoying recreational use. With county road frontage, it's well-suited for hunting, a weekend retreat, or a private residence.

    Guy Preston 573 Realty Group

    0 County Road 229, Castor Township, MO 63645
  • /29

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    300 Lee St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,981

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stephens Swinford Realty, LLC

    300 Lee St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Madison Cr 410 (112) Unit MAR24041370, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Last Sold Summary

      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mikesch Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co.

  • /5

    $49,995

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $4,990 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Wooded rural acreage with electricity and gravel road access along the western boundary. But what if it was close to Mark Twain National Forest and provided access to spring-fed 12-Mile Creek ... a landowner's dream come true. This small affordable Ozark oasis comes with NO restrictions. Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs, and fish or play in the water, too. The opportunities are endless.This

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /31

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    XXX Madison Co 529, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • Land
    • 40.83 Acres
    • $4,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Simpson Compass Realty Group

    XXX Madison Co 529, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Madison Cr 410 (106) Unit MAR24036939, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Last Sold Summary

      • 265 Days On Market

• /6

    $29,995

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $5,692 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This 5.27 acre Ozark hideaway includes a great level area for a home, cabin or campsite. It also has deeded access to a nearby shared spring-fed stream, a road along two sides, and sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. This affordable wooded oasis comes with NO restrictions, and can be had for less than the price of a used truck or SUV. And there's a nice deeded easement gravel

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /34

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1068 E Murta St, Marquand, MO 63655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,203

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ward Swinford Realty, LLC

    1068 E Murta St, Marquand, MO 63655
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Madison 410, Millcreek, MO 63645

      71 Madison 410, Millcreek, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Smith RE/MAX

  • /11

    $9,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    0 Lot 30 Lake Harmony Unit MIS25060004, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Lake front lot on Lake Harmony! This 0.25 acre lot offers a perfect location for the cabin or camper with easy access, road frontage & electric nearby. Enjoy excellent fishing, swimming, kayaking or camping along with many other local attractions for the outdoor enthusiast. The lake also offers two boat launches public restrooms & showers. Only 5 minutes North of Fredericktown and less than 100

    Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $62,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    514 Newberry St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,483

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Woods Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    514 Newberry St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /33

      Est $185,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      4154 Madison 217, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4154 Madison 217, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey McDowell Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $28,499

    $2K PRICE DROP

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Less than a mile from Mark Twain National Forest, and less than 90 minutes from St. Louis, and you have access to a 3 acre shared section of spring-fed creek and gravel bar. You'll have plenty of space to park that camper or build a cabin or home on this 6+ acres ... with electricity along the east boundary. This wooded property has a nice gravel road access. This affordable

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /36

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2465 State Hwy E, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

    2465 State Hwy E, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /34

      Est $215,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1751 Hwy Jj, Marquand, MO 63655

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2022
      1751 Hwy Jj, Marquand, MO 63655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

  • /10

    $11,250

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 County Road 334, Cherokee Pass, MO 63645

    Build your future with this prime residential lot offering approximately 0.23 +/- acres of level, ready-to-develop land. With access to public water and public sewer, this property provides the essential utilities needed to simplify your building process and get your project started with ease. The flat terrain makes for an ideal build site, whether you’re planning a custom home, investment

    Mike Shanks True Vision Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 334, Cherokee Pass, MO 63645
  • /7

    $47,995 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    410 Madison St, Millcreek, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 509 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,843

    Last Listing Agent Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Millcreek, MO 63645
    • /54

      Est $352,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      5984 Highway 72, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1986
      5984 Highway 72, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Chandler Dolan, Realtors

  • /3

    $16,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $63,462 per Acre

    #88A S Deer Trail, Mine La Motte Township, MO 63645

    Build your dream with a beautiful lake view! Enjoy all that the lake has to offer this summer. The lake development includes access to the boat dock and swimming area. Conveniently located only 5 miles from Fredericktown and a short drive to Farmington.

    Emily Winkelman Perfect Key Realty

    #88A S Deer Trail, Mine La Motte Township, MO 63645
  • /11

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Madison Cr 410 (119b) Unit 119B MIS24062110, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Last Sold Summary

    • 254 Days On Market

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Off Hwy O Unit MAR24023772, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      0 Off Hwy O Unit MAR24023772, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Swinford Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /98

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    352 Madison Wayne 9305, Marquand, MO 63655

    Discover the freedom of wide-open space where you can ride horses or ATVs on miles of trails, fish in your private stocked pond, or unwind beside a clear rock-bottom creek—all tucked just off pavement with complete privacy and no homes in sight. This energy efficient, 2-story home has hardwood floors throughout, 2 large bedrooms upstairs, primary bedroom and bath on main level, lots of windows,

    Michael Homeyer VIP Properties

    352 Madison Wayne 9305, Marquand, MO 63655
  • /96

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1048 Madison 280, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,115

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Schwartz Realty Exchange

    1048 Madison 280, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /22

      Est $225,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Madison 9211, Marquand, MO 63655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1010 Madison 9211, Marquand, MO 63655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bret Hilbert Hilbert Nation Realty

  • /5

    $22,595

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This great five acre Ozark hideaway includes deeded access to a nearby shared spring-fed stream, and sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. The wooded property comes with NO restrictions, and has an unimproved access road around three sides. And there's a nice deeded easement road leading from the county road to the property.Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs on your own land, or

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /50

    $498,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2003 Madison 9236, Mine La Motte Township, MO 63645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Swinford Swinford Realty, LLC

    2003 Madison 9236, Mine La Motte Township, MO 63645
    • /22

      Est $67,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Allen St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      512 Allen St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stacy Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $87,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $6,960 per Acre

    00 E Hwy 72 E, Ironton, MO 63650

    Discover 12.5 acres of beautiful open meadowland overlooking the scenic Arcadia Valley mountains, offering breathtaking views in every direction. This gently laying property is fully fenced around the entire perimeter and is ideal for creating a picturesque pond. With endless possibilities, the land could be cropped, leased, or used as the perfect location for your dream home. Enjoy peaceful

    Jeremiah Dietiker Living The Dream Inc.

    00 E Hwy 72 E, Ironton, MO 63650
  • /23

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    704 Buford Blvd, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,829

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Davis RE/MAX Best Choice

    704 Buford Blvd, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /13

      Est $166,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Watson St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 Watson St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Stephens Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1795 Madison 417, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Welcome to your slice of peaceful country living! This 2009 single-wide home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly situated on 5 acres of open pasture ground—ideal for anyone seeking space, privacy, and a touch of rural charm. Step inside to find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a bright, open kitchen featuring modern touches, updated appliances, and a brand-new

    Mike Shanks True Vision Realty, LLC

    1795 Madison 417, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    502 Saline St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,069

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Priday Homestead Real Estate

    502 Saline St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3762 Tbd J Hwy, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      3762 Tbd J Hwy, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

  • /89

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2725 Madison 238, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Calling all cattle farmers! All that is needed for this 96 +/- acre farm on the outskirts of Fredericktown is the livestock. This farm is fenced and cross fenced giving you a few different options for running your cattle. Property has road frontage on both County Road 238 and 229 providing convenience of two different entry points. Key Features: • Maintenance shed - 1250 sq ft. • Feeder barn –

    Amy Sherrill Coldwell Banker Hulsey

    2725 Madison 238, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /28

    $66,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    000 Cr537 (Tract 1), Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $3,023 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

000 Cr537 (Tract 1), Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /21

      Est $97,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 E Kelly St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      207 E Kelly St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Burchard Midwest Real Estate

  • /8

    $149,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $2,143 per Acre

    11834 Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    Spacious and versatile 70-acre tract offering a rare combination of location, accessibility, and natural features. This property consists of young timber throughout, providing excellent long-term growth potential as well as appealing habitat for wildlife. The land has a balanced mix of cover, terrain, and open areas suited for hunting, recreation, or future development. Deer, turkey, squirrel,

    Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    11834 Highway 67, Fredericktown, MO 63645
  • /9

    $94,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    703 Marshall St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,936

    Last Listing Agent Lance Cureton Living The Dream Inc.

    703 Marshall St, Fredericktown, MO 63645
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Off Hwy N Unit MAR24017866, Annapolis, MO 63620

      0 Off Hwy N Unit MAR24017866, Annapolis, MO 63620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Swinford Swinford Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $84,995

    • Land
    • 25.69 Acres
    • $3,308 per Acre

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

    This Ozark hideaway includes deeded access to a nearby shared spring-fed stream, and sits within about a mile of Mark Twain National Forest. This affordable 25.69 acre oasis comes with NO restrictions, and can be had for less than the price of a new truck. And there's a nice deeded easement gravel road leading from the county road to your property.Hunt, camp, build, ride ATVs on your own

    Doug Smith RE/MAX Best Choice

    410 Madison St, Fredericktown, MO 63645

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home