14,564

Madison County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1622 Meadow Fork Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,153

    Last Listing Agent Steve & Cindy DuBose Mountain Home Properties

    1622 Meadow Fork Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743
    • /48

      Est $574,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Water Shed Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1048 Water Shed Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Miller EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $90,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $39,648 per Acre

    25 Green Meadow Ln Unit 25, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Absolutely awesome building site! Wooded Mountain Views. 2.27 acres with driveway cut in. Greatneighborhood close to Mars Hill!

    Debbie Mitchell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    25 Green Meadow Ln Unit 25, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /27

    $409,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    121 Ponder St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,218

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tallman EXP Realty LLC

    121 Ponder St, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Morlin Acres Dr Unit 1, Marshall, NC 28753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      565 Morlin Acres Dr Unit 1, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Rogers Keller Williams Professionals

  • /30

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    63 Raleigh Ln, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    Discover the best of mountain living at 63 Raleigh, where modern comfort meets Carolina charm just minutes from Asheville and downtown Hot Springs. Set on a peaceful street with private creek access, this beautifully maintained home blends move-in-ready comfort with timeless finishes and thoughtful updates. Step inside to a bright, open living area filled with natural light and easy flow—perfect

    Cory Short NextHome Partners

    63 Raleigh Ln, Hot Springs, NC 28743
  • /30

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Meadows Town Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $29,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,915

    Last Listing Agent Tina White RE/MAX Executive

    15 Meadows Town Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Glen Valley Dr Unit 197, Weaverville, NC 28787

      TBD Glen Valley Dr Unit 197, Weaverville, NC 28787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Snyder National Land Realty

  • /33

    $6,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    000 English Ridge Dr Unit 23, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Experience the beauty of Wolf Laurel - Western NC's hidden gem for those seeking mountain living at its best! This magnificent, gated community, featuring Hatley Point Ski Resort, recently reinvented and called by Forbes "a luxury boutique resort, is a story of vision, persistence, and community impact." Coming soon: Mountain Biking trails like no other, in partnership with Elevated Trail Design.

    Lisa Gamble Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    000 English Ridge Dr Unit 23, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    372 + 424 Ban the Blues Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi DuBose Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    372 + 424 Ban the Blues Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /47

      Est $244,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 104, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2521 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 104, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /46

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    58 Guntertown Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    Belva Self Storage offers a unique opportunity to acquire a 68-unit, 100% occupied self storage facility on approximately ±4.4 acres in Madison County, NC. The property includes three storage buildings totaling ±6,000 SF, along with a well-maintained 1950s farmhouse and a newly constructed detached studio apartment. These residential improvements provide flexibility for a primary residence,

    Chris Mansfield NAI Allen Tate Beverly-Hanks Commercial

    58 Guntertown Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /47

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2345 Sugar Camp Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,640

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    2345 Sugar Camp Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 Monroe Tipton Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

      00000 Monroe Tipton Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Zabriskie Homesource Realty INC

  • /22

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $55,195 per Acre

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 43, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Extraordinary opportunity to build your dream home on this 1.54-acre largely cleared lot nestled in the private, gated community of Settlers Cove. This lot offers ready access to electric utilities and a paved frontage road. This lot also features a rustic horse barn and riding ring adding to the aesthetic beauty of the area. This beautiful homesite combines convenience, and natural beauty to

    Bradley Thomas NextHome Partners

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 43, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    250 Huey Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danni Hurley Red Dot Realty

    250 Huey Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1112 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

  • /40

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 14.43 Acres
    • $15,593 per Acre

    TBD Sugar Camp Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    Unrestricted freedom meets abundant natural water on this exceptional 14+ acre surveyed mountain tract. Offering the rare "blank canvas" you’ve been searching for, this private homestead property features a bold year-round creek and several natural springs flowing through a perfect blend of lush pasture and mountain woodland. With no restrictive covenants and no HOA to limit your vision, this

    Pat Snyder National Land Realty

    TBD Sugar Camp Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1510 Graham Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,483

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bryant Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    1510 Graham Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1078 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

  • /48

    $2,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    3735 French Broad Pkwy, Marshall, NC 28753

    Do you ever dream about waking up to the sound of water flowing over rocks below and sinking into your pillow at night with the windows open? There isn't a better sound of music than nature's. Rise and shine with pure relaxation while savoring that morning cup of coffee riverside. Tucked away in the gated conservation community of French Broad Crossing, 3735 French Broad Parkway is a stunning

    Dana Greshko Dana Greshko Realty

    3735 French Broad Pkwy, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    57 Persimmon Ln, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Butzer Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    57 Persimmon Ln, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      772 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      772 Morlin Acres Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Delaney Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $32,468 per Acre

    Lot 9 the Vines Blvd Unit Lot 9, Marshall, NC 28753

    COME TAKE YOUR PICK! Great, easy to build lots in platted subdivision. Affordably priced! Build confidently in this community of homes. Has underground power and fiber optics available. A great place to work from home! Located between Mars Hill and Marshall, NC. Easy, convenient drive to groceries, restaurants, stores, and schools.

    Dennis Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    Lot 9 the Vines Blvd Unit Lot 9, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /15

    $2,250

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    TBD Foxden Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $3,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Schmidt Carolina Select Real Estate

    TBD Foxden Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 102, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      127 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 102, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Anderson Quinn Anderson Real Estate Solutions LLC

  • /30

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    72 Whitfield Ln, Weaverville, NC 28787

    Welcome to 72 Whitfield Lane in the beautiful Seven Glens community–conveniently located within an easy drive of Asheville, Weaverville, and Mars Hill. Peaceful tranquility awaits! Set on 1.67 acres, the curated landscaping and natural beauty create a true outdoor retreat. Stroll along winding stone pathways past a cascading waterfall and enjoy the ultimate setting for outdoor entertaining. A

    Jeremy Laster Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    72 Whitfield Ln, Weaverville, NC 28787
  • /48

    $669,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    340 Wendy Ave, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,973

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Denesha EXP Realty LLC

    340 Wendy Ave, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /25

      Est $147,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Longview Ct Unit 3, Marshall, NC 28753

      60 Longview Ct Unit 3, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Greshko Dana Greshko Realty

  • /9

    $79,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $16,702 per Acre

    380 Serenity Mountain Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Just the drive to this serene, gated mountain community feels like a peaceful retreat—winding through picturesque rural landscapes that set the tone for what awaits. Tucked away in a private setting, yet only seven minutes from charming Main Street and Mars Hill University, you’ll find the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Wake up each day to the sunrise over your own secluded country

    Pierrette Rouleau Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    380 Serenity Mountain Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /46

    $779,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    356 Joe Payne Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,228

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scott Keller Williams Professionals

    356 Joe Payne Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Carolina 251, Marshall, NC 28753

      401 N Carolina 251, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Wray Heartwood Realty LLC

  • /47

    $1,190,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,425 Sq Ft

    8020 Meadow Fork Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    BEST VALUE Homestead in WNC! Seriously. $1.4M BELOW Tax Value. Offering 184 fully surveyed acres plus two houses, greenhouse and large commercial grade multi-purpose building with pasture and creek frontage on Meadow Fork Creek. Ideal for retreat center, wellness center, spiritual retreat center, family compound, vacation rental or a recreational paradise. Property was operated successfully for

    John Haynes Retreat Realty, Ltd.

    8020 Meadow Fork Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    105 Baird Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,285

    Last Listing Agent Jake Mossman Keller Williams Professionals

    105 Baird Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Appalachian Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      245 Appalachian Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,378
      • Apr 01, 2025

• /10

    $279,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    987 West Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    Handyman’s Dream on 2.27 Private Acres – Bring Your Vision! Unlock the hidden value in this 1743 sq. ft. wood-sided home, perfectly positioned on a generous 2.27-acre lot in the heart of Madison County. Built in 1997, this property is the definition of a "blank canvas"—ideal for an investor, DIY enthusiast, or anyone looking to build sweat equity in a high-demand mountain market.

    Tina White RE/MAX Executive

    987 West Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    474 Smith Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,601

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    474 Smith Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rising Sun Rd Unit 84 CAR4203903, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      0 Rising Sun Rd Unit 84 CAR4203903, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jones RE/MAX

  • /36

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $56,818 per Acre

    889 Firefly Trail, Marshall, NC 28753

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful residential lot at 889 Firefly Trail. Located in a desirable and growing area, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Enjoy peaceful surroundings while still being just a short distance from shopping, dining, and schools. This lot provides both convenience and potential. This property offers the following improvements:

    Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    889 Firefly Trail, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /48

    $107,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    00 Gentry Farm Dr, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $20,617 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda g Allen Real Mountain Properties, LLC

    00 Gentry Farm Dr, Hot Springs, NC 28743

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home