14,563

Madison County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    5830 Nc 209 Hwy, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    Nestled in the mountains of Madison County, these meticulously-maintained cabins are located a short drive to Marshall, Mars Hill, Asheville, Weaverville, and Tennessee. This established nightly rental business boasts an occupancy of over 85% for 2025 and 80%+ of bookings are direct (vs. Airbnb/3rd party). The existing staff is local and long tenured and wishes to stay on with new buyer. The

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 604-9159

    5830 Nc 209 Hwy, Hot Springs, NC 28743
  • /35

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1010 Fisher Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,485

    Last Listing Agent Bastian Gonzales Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1010 Fisher Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /48

      Est $362,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      675 Roy Edwards Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      675 Roy Edwards Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

  • /27

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $48,077 per Acre

    72 Applewood Ln Unit 93, Weaverville, NC 28787

    Private wooded lot tucked back at the end of a cul-de-sac. The terrain is gently sloping and very buildable with a driveway access already started into the property. Expired septic permit in place for a 3 bedroom home. If you're quiet enough, you'll catch a glimpse of the deer who like to hang around. Access to property is paved and maintained by the HOA. Seven Glens is a stunning community that

    Ali Whitman

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 949-0881

    72 Applewood Ln Unit 93, Weaverville, NC 28787
  • /47

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2912 Windswept Ridge Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,531

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    2912 Windswept Ridge Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /37

      Est $635,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reese Morgani Keller Williams Professionals

  • /8

    $57,100

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $11,466 per Acre

    TBD Bear River Lodge Trail Unit 123 &124, 11, Revere Rice Cove, NC 28753

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own two adjoining lots totaling 5 private, buildable acres in the exclusive, gated Bear River Lodge community a 320-acre mountain retreat nestled in the heart of Pisgah National Forest, just five miles from Hot Springs, NC. Lots 123 and 124 offer the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility. Lot 123 sits at the end of a private drive and is heavily forested

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 532-2461

  • /48

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    131 Trillium Glen Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,400

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

    131 Trillium Glen Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /38

      Est $545,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Foster Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1632 Foster Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Secretarski Asheville Realty Group

  • /11

    $19,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $11,056 per Acre

    0000 Highland Creek Dr Unit 31, Marshall, NC 28753

    Build your dream home on this 1.80-acre lot in the exclusive gated community of River Highlands at Madison Crossing! This spacious property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with mature trees and natural surroundings creating a peaceful setting. Located in a well-established community, residents enjoy security, beautiful scenery, and access to the community's private Sandy Mush

    Agent Photo

    Scott David

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    (828) 574-6463

    0000 Highland Creek Dr Unit 31, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /47

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2102 Walnut Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,097

    Last Listing Agent Amy Giles Town and Mountain Realty

    2102 Walnut Creek Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /27

      Est $351,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Roaring Fork Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2222 Roaring Fork Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pickering Weaverville Realty

  • /7

    $28,600

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $8,667 per Acre

    TBD Bear River Lodge Trail Unit 123, 11, Revere Rice Cove, NC 28753

    Private 3.3-Acre Mountain Lot in Exclusive Bear River Lodge Community. Welcome to Bear River Lodge — a private, 320-acre gated community tucked inside the majestic Pisgah National Forest, just five miles east of charming Hot Springs, NC. This rare 3.3-acre parcel (Lot 123) sits at the end of a private drive, offering unmatched seclusion, year-round long-range mountain views, and multiple

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 655-7457

  • /11

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15 Ridge Top Loop, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $273,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    15 Ridge Top Loop, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /38

      Est $490,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      2767 Meadow Fork Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2767 Meadow Fork Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dubose Mountain Home Properties

  • /46

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    446 Amanda Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in Mountain Meadows—an intentional community where connection, nature, and mindful living come together seamlessly. 446 Amanda Drive is a thoughtfully designed green-built home that blends artistic craftsmanship with everyday functionality—and is proudly certified at the Silver level by the Green Built Alliance, reflecting a commitment to energy efficiency,

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Jackson

    Town and Mountain Realty

    (828) 392-6066

    446 Amanda Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    14544 Us 25-70 Hwy, Marshall, NC 28753

    • Land
    • 14.97 Acres
    • $10,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Swabb EXP Realty LLC

    14544 Us 25-70 Hwy, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /25

      Est $245,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      4876 Paint Fork Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4876 Paint Fork Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carey Burda Town and Mountain Realty

  • /35

    $695,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft

    198 Ball Hill Place, Marshall, NC 28753

    This is the mountain oasis you've been wanting! 4.75 acres just outside of quaint yet thriving downtown Marshall, where space and luxurious mountain living awaits you. The great room is highlighted by a towering stone fireplace with vaulted ceilings, the kitchen and dining is open and spacious for entertaining, and the the primary bedroom suite is on the main level. Upstairs level features a full

    Agent Photo

    Lance Jenkins

    Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC

    (828) 760-1321

    198 Ball Hill Place, Marshall, NC 28753
  • /46

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    582 Lewis Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    582 Lewis Branch Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /12

      Est $337,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Sarvis Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      231 Sarvis Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Sabo Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

  • /48

    $329,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    3509 Gabriels Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Motivated Seller!! Are you ready to start your own little homestead? With a full southern exposure garden spotfencing, a chicken coop, and a tool shed, you'll be well on your way. Maybe you've been looking for river frontage without the risk of flooding....Yes, this home stays high and dry. Built in 2020 and sitting on 3.4 acres, this place gives you privacy, room to roam, and wildlife for

    Agent Photo

    Stefany Mills

    DRG Homes & Land

    (828) 537-8341

    3509 Gabriels Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    370 Smith Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,856

    Last Listing Agent Billy Taylor Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Fletcher

    370 Smith Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /39

      Est $657,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      171 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Tharp Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /30

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 14.33 Acres
    • $33,147 per Acre

    137 Cowboy Ln, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    Some properties stop you in your tracks. This is one of them. The views alone are worth the drive — but it’s the combination of gentle topography, usable land, and pure possibility that makes this offering truly rare. Whether you envision a boutique glamping retreat, a dog-friendly resort, a private estate, or something entirely your own, the canvas is here and ready. Currently operating as a

    Agent Photo

    Jason Brodsky

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 532-2028

    137 Cowboy Ln, Hot Springs, NC 28743
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4080 E Fork Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,611

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Clayton WNC Home Finders

    4080 E Fork Rd, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Running Bear Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      370 Running Bear Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve & Cindy DuBose Mountain Home Properties

  • /14

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    271 Amanda Dr Unit 6a, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Some lots are just land. This one is a lifestyle. Tucked into the natural beauty of Western North Carolina, this exceptional parcel sits within Mountain Meadows — a rare Green Built community where neighbors share an organic garden, gather at a stunning lodge, and wake up every morning surrounded by the kind of quiet that most people only find on vacation. This isn't just a place to build a home.

    Agent Photo

    Jason Brodsky

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 540-7567

    271 Amanda Dr Unit 6a, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    465 Quinn Hill Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,390

    Last Listing Agent Jason Morgan Morgan + Marley Real Estate Advisors

    465 Quinn Hill Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Granny Lewis Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      637 Granny Lewis Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,450
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $66,327 per Acre

    230 White Rapid Rd, 5, Walnut, NC 28753

    This parcel offers a rare opportunity to create a private retreat in a scenic, riverfront setting. With tranquil views, and the soothing sound of the French Broad River nearby, it’s an ideal location for building a dream home that blends seamlessly with nature—while still enjoying the amenities of a thoughtfully planned mountain community. French Broad Crossing is approximately 30 minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Dave Dribbon

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 604-9133

    230 White Rapid Rd, 5, Walnut, NC 28753
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    71 Austin Dr, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,001

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    71 Austin Dr, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /34

      Est $828,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Penny Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      55 Penny Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin O'Berry Keller Williams Professionals

  • /48

    $1,675,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    1387 Woods Ammons Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Recent price adjustment is now well below market value! Exceptional 20 plus acre Estate in Scenic Mars Hill, NC Discover this stunning estate nestled in Madison County NC, known as "The Jewel of the Blue Ridge Mountains." Started in 2000 with a small 990 sq ft cabin, then the home was expanded and newly constructed in 2017 to the present home and floor plan. Enjoy breathtaking 270-degree

    Tom Kerrey TK Mountain Realty LLC

    1387 Woods Ammons Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /37

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    201 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,542

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pocisk EXP Realty LLC

    201 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Easter Gap Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      25 Easter Gap Rd, Marshall, NC 28753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Cole Ivester Jackson Blackstream

  • /36

    $430,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    1590 Bruce Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    WELCOME HOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED RANCH STYLE HOUSE LOCATED JUST OUTSIDE MARS HILL'S QUAINT DOWNTOWN. Set on a rare, flat 0.5-acre lot, 1590 Bruce offers easy single-level living. The expansive, level yard is perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply soaking in the fresh mountain air. Since its last purchase, the home has undergone numerous updates, including major mechanical

    Abigail Gibson Landon Key Realty

    1590 Bruce Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    181 Azalea Cir, Marshall, NC 28753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Brady Asheville Realty Group

    181 Azalea Cir, Marshall, NC 28753
    • /20

      Est $207,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Granny Shepherd Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      59 Granny Shepherd Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties

  • /46

    $1,249,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft

    1060 Indian Camp Creek Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cove, this 20-acre estate invites you to call it home, with mountain views that greet you from every direction and convenient access to hiking and biking trails just moments away. The property is a living orchard and garden sanctuary, featuring three varieties of blueberries that bloom at alternating times, plus raspberries, blackberries, and mulberries, Concord

    Randall Blankenship Corcoran HM Properties

    1060 Indian Camp Creek Rd, Hot Springs, NC 28743

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home