$219,000
- Land
- 2.5 Acres
- $87,600 per Acre
650 Freemont Dr Unit 81, Leicester, NC 28748
Special places are found throughout these mountains and this is one of them. Experience towering trees, spring-fed creeks, and expansive long-range vistas. This pristine location, about 17 miles northwest of Asheville, is primary to the developer’s commitment to preserving the environment. Take in stunning, long-range views from this premier building lot in a coveted location down a level private
Alexandra Schrank RE/MAX Executive