13,006

Madison County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $439,900

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $133,303 per Acre

    5105 W Sherwood Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Beautiful home located in a desirable neighborhood in Norfolk! This well-maintained property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, generous bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. The inviting kitchen provides great functionality with ample cabinetry and workspace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Schedule your showing today and see everything this home

    Stacy Sullivan Real Estate Solutions Team

    5105 W Sherwood Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /49

    $500,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1408 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,415

    Last Listing Agent Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    1408 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /21

      Est $275,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 N 17th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1804 N 17th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

  • /32

    $299,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    800 S Chestnut St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    NEW INFORMATION: The purchase can be a cash transaction, but the purchaser must meet yearly income requirements. Down payment assistance is available up to $99,000. New construction townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage with over 1,400 sq. ft. of living space. This all-electric home includes all appliances, including washer and dryer, and a storm shelter located

    Lori Oertwich Premier Team Real Estate

    800 S Chestnut St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /3

    $110,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1008 N 7th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,082

    Last Listing Agent Michael Proffitt Great Places Realty

    1008 N 7th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /27

      Est $371,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Hillview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1612 Hillview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bretschneider GARY BRETSCHNEIDER BROKER

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $261,905 per Acre

    1105 Sunrise Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Build your dream home in Legacy Bend—one of Norfolk’s most desirable neighborhoods. This lot gives you the freedom of choosing your own builder and designing a home that fits your style. With its welcoming atmosphere and prime location, Legacy Bend offers both comfort and convenience in a setting designed for modern living. Your home, your builder, your choice. Come see what makes Legacy Bend

    Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    1105 Sunrise Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2311 Belmont Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,691

    Last Listing Agent Joy Parkinson INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    2311 Belmont Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /21

      Est $293,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 College View Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1901 College View Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivanna Medina INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /50

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    201 N 18th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in Norfolk, NE. Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this property combines comfort, functionality, and opportunity for customization. The main living areas feature a warm and welcoming atmosphere, including a cozy family room complete with a wood-burning fireplace, built-in bar, and

    Jodi Wiese Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Norfolk

    201 N 18th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1401 S Chestnut St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,715

    Last Listing Agent CINDY ARENS Premier Team Real Estate

    1401 S Chestnut St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /41

      Est $311,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1508 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Oertwich Premier Team Real Estate

  • /20

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    202 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Charming two-story home with an inviting front porch, bright living area, and spacious dining room. Functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and classic character throughout. The standout feature is the large detached double garage — a car lover’s dream — complete with a built-in service pit, perfect for working on vehicles or hobbies. Great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or investment

    Katie Hinze INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    202 N 9th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    804 Volkman Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,939

    Last Listing Agent Megan Eckert INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    804 Volkman Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /33

      Est $256,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1310 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CINDY ARENS Premier Team Real Estate

  • /29

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    304 Hespe Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Townhouse on Norfolk Country Club Golf Course! Enjoy carefree living with this spacious 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of comfort. The main floor features a versatile bonus room—perfect for a third bedroom, office, or hobby space—complete with a large closet. You’ll love the open living area, 2-car attached garage, and partially finished basement featuring a cozy

    Lori Oertwich Premier Team Real Estate

    304 Hespe Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /11

    $198,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    819 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,506

    Last Listing Agent Michael Proffitt Great Places Realty

    819 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /39

      Est $326,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1302 Sheridan Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANE STESKAL Premier Team Real Estate

  • /16

    $112,528 Pending

    • Land

    3306 W Michigan Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Prime location, shovel ready, industrial lots for sale in the Bradford Business Park located at the northeast intersection of South 37th Street and West Omaha Avenue. Lots range in size from 1.6 acres to over 5 acres each and can be configurable for your needs. All utilities on site. Zoned I-1 and well suited for industrial or heavy commercial. Conveniently located on the edge of Norfolk, within

    Megan Eckert INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    3306 W Michigan Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1700 Clark St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,699

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    1700 Clark St, Norfolk, NE 68701

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home