13,006

Madison County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $341,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3500 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,786

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oertwich Premier Team Real Estate

    3500 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /24

      Est $246,669 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Hespe Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      607 Hespe Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANE STESKAL Premier Team Real Estate

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    602 David Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Build your dream home in Legacy Bend—one of Norfolk’s most desirable neighborhoods. This lot gives you the freedom of choosing your own builder and designing a home that fits your style. With its welcoming atmosphere and prime location, Legacy Bend offers both comfort and convenience in a setting designed for modern living. Your home, your builder, your choice. Come see what makes Legacy Bend

    Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    602 David Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /36

    $356,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1503 Clark St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,999

    Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    1503 Clark St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /41

      Est $672,087 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 W Benjamin Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1979
      4301 W Benjamin Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 Lot #4, Meadow Grove, NE 68752

    Located two miles north of Meadow Grove. Northeast of intersection. Lot #4 is a nice flat lot in the east edge of this six lot development, an out of the way spot for private, secluded living. If your looking for a great place to build your dream home. Look no further! Also give you access to the approximately forty acres of common area. icluding the stocked lake!

    Robert Uecker Real Estate Solutions Team

    0 Lot #4, Meadow Grove, NE 68752
  • /25

    $405,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    908 Ferguson Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,618

    Last Listing Agent ANN DOVER COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    908 Ferguson Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /50

      Est $311,507 Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Lakeview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3702 Lakeview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /8

    $1,800,000

    • Land

    3900 Madison Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Here it is, 27.77 acres on the west side of Norfolk ready to be something amazing! Just south of Fountain Point this property has so many opportunities for future businesses! Great highway traffic and visibility off Hwy 275 and S 37th Street. Zoned commercial and ready for your business venture! TIF financing available.

    Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    3900 Madison Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $447,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1108 Longhorn Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,850

1108 Longhorn Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /47

      Est $345,818 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sherwood Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      201 Sherwood Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOEY PORTER Premier Team Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $427,807 per Acre

    2604 W Cooper Dr**, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Unveiling a rare gem in a high-traffic paradise! This expansive 3.741-acre parcel of land is perfectly poised to seize the attention of the bustling flow of traffic—8,000 vehicles strong—along the renowned Hwy 275. With an impressive 950+ feet of premier highway frontage, this lot stands as a canvas for unlimited possibilities. Situated as Lot 4 within the esteemed Midwest Bank subdivision, this

    Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    2604 W Cooper Dr**, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /48

    $380,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1207 Parkhill Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,758

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    1207 Parkhill Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /30

      Est $419,440 Not Listed For Sale

      902 N 37th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      902 N 37th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

  • /25

    $128,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    1805 W Madison Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Spacious ranch-style home featuring three bedrooms, living room with a charming fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen. The finished basement offers another bedroom, an additional bathroom, laundry, large family room with walk-out access to a patio, and an expansive, fully fenced backyard. The home does need some work, and the basement offers an opportunity for finishing touches; bring your contractor

    Jay Leisey BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1805 W Madison Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $166,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    604 S California St, Tilden, NE 68781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,227

604 S California St, Tilden, NE 68781
    • /47

      Est $374,997 Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Carmel Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1906 Carmel Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Eckert INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    0 Lot #5, Meadow Grove, NE 68752

    Located two miles north of Meadow Grove. Northeast of the intersection. Lot #5 is a nice flat lot more centrally located in the development, just south of the lake. Provides easy access not only from the main entrance but also to the water. this is part of a six lot development that includes a stocked lake and approximately forty acres of common area.

    Robert Uecker Real Estate Solutions Team

    0 Lot #5, Meadow Grove, NE 68752
  • /31

    $490,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    82421 549th Ave, Cornlea, NE 68642

    • Land
    • 13.01 Acres
    • $37,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sunderman Elite Realty

    82421 549th Ave, Cornlea, NE 68642
    • /40

      Est $309,982 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Jo Deb Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      202 Jo Deb Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Easland Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    508 David Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701

Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    508 David Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /40

    $601,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    54686 Chardan Dr, Battle Creek, NE 68715

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $200,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,080

    Last Listing Agent Teri Bauer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    54686 Chardan Dr, Battle Creek, NE 68715
    • /29

      Est $307,585 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Agnes Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      110 Agnes Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

  • /48

    $479,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft

    1109 Longhorn Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Spacious, stylish, and move-in ready! This stunning home features an all-brick, maintenance-free exterior, offering both durability and curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a generously sized kitchen and dining area, complete with abundant counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A charming fireplace in the dining room adds warmth and character, creating the ideal gathering spot. With 5

    Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    1109 Longhorn Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /49

    $242,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1404 W Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,103

    Last Listing Agent Tami White Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Amb RE Norfolk

    1404 W Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /34

      Est $518,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Cedar Ridge Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1990
      1800 Cedar Ridge Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /16

    $89,596

    • Land

    3506 Bradford Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Prime location, shovel ready, industrial lots for sale in the Bradford Business Park located at the northeast intersection of South 37th Street and West Omaha Avenue. Lots range in size from 1.6 acres to over 5 acres each and can be configurable for your needs. All utilities on site. Zoned I-1 and well suited for industrial or heavy commercial. Conveniently located on the edge of Norfolk, within

    Megan Eckert INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    3506 Bradford Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    506 N 34th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,653

506 N 34th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /50

      Est $349,396 Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Pierce Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      4506 Pierce Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $263,158 per Acre

    709 Rief St, Norfolk, NE 68701

Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    709 Rief St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    307 E 3rd St, Madison, NE 68748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,625

    Last Listing Agent Luz Janzen RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    307 E 3rd St, Madison, NE 68748
    • /50

      Est $499,596 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1002 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Means RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

  • /35

    $649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    3006 Dover Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This stunning contemporary home in Wyndham Hills showcases sophisticated design and thoughtful architectural details across 1.5 stories, set on an expansive 0.59-acre lot. A dramatic two-story entry creates a striking first impression, leading past a convenient pocket office and powder room into the heart of the home’s open-concept living space. The main-floor primary suite offers a private

    Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    3006 Dover Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $342,250 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2607 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,966

2607 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /23

      Est $559,112 Not Listed For Sale

      83712 555th Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1989
      83712 555th Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalle Wolff Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /16

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    604 S Kent St, Madison, NE 68748

    This adorable home has been beautifully updated and is move-in ready for its new owner! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new central A/C system, fresh finishes, and modern touches throughout. Perfectly located right across from the school, this property offers convenience and a welcoming neighborhood feel. Plus, it’s not in a flood zone, giving you added security and comfort. Don’t miss out on

    Luz Janzen RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    604 S Kent St, Madison, NE 68748
  • /21

    $166,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    500 Elm Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,159

    Last Listing Agent Michael Proffitt Great Places Realty

    500 Elm Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /43

      Est $559,570 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N 36th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1200 N 36th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

  • /41

    $725,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft

    1005 Darrus Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Exceptional living starts here in this beautifully designed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offering 4,737 sq ft, situated on TWO LOTS in a quiet and desirable Norfolk neighborhood just steps from Skyview Lake and Bel-Air Elementary! Sellers are offering to replace the roof with an accepted offer! Step inside to an open layout filled with natural light and take note of standout features including TWO

    Stacy Sullivan Real Estate Solutions Team

    1005 Darrus Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /43

    $392,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    408 N 10th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,906

    Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    408 N 10th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home