8,527

Homes in ZIP Code 30650

Section Image Section Image
  • 4320 Sandy Creek Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4320 Sandy Creek Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,999

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bufford Georgia Home Partners Realty

    4320 Sandy Creek Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • /2

      Est $823,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1151 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • Last Sold Price $750,000

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty

  • /15

    $4,727,000

    $500K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft

    1081 Apalachee Ridge, Madison, GA 30650

    This is the high-quality recreational property that he dreams about and the location that she dreams about. With 3.5 miles of river frontage, this property blends high-quality recreation with the refined lifestyle of Georgia's Lake Resort Region Apalachee Ridge is a rare 919.5-acre recreational tract in Georgia's coveted Lake Oconee resort district-where luxury living meets premier outdoor

    Jon Kohler

    1081 Apalachee Ridge, Madison, GA 30650
  • 0 Madelyn Ln Unit 10688572, Madison, GA 30650

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Madelyn Ln Unit 10688572, Madison, GA 30650

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $32,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Singleton Pinnacle Realtors

    0 Madelyn Ln Unit 10688572, Madison, GA 30650
    • 1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Eatonton, GA 30650

      Est $2,936,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Eatonton, GA 30650

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Eatonton, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trey Daniels Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

  • /21

    $1,295,000

    $400K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $10,792 per Acre

    4318 Hester Town Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    Surveyed recently! Beautiful 120+/- acres split evenly between Walton and Morgan counties provide endless opportunity for the next owner. 5 acre pond provides recreation in swimming, boating, and fishing. Pine timber covers 66% of property with 2 age groups potentially providing immediate and future income with the remaining property covered in hardwoods. There is a drilled well and electricity

    Tony Ruchti Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4318 Hester Town Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1070 Mallard Ridge Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1070 Mallard Ridge Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,196

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1070 Mallard Ridge Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • TRACT B Sugar Bend Trail, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      TRACT B Sugar Bend Trail, Madison, GA 30650

      TRACT B Sugar Bend Trail, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,448
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Ramfos Branch Farm & Timberland

  • /14

    $1,380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft

    763 Hunter St, Madison, GA 30650

    Step into timeless elegance in Madison's Historic District with this beautifully crafted custom Greek Revival cottage, thoughtfully designed to blend classic architecture with modern convenience. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. On the main level, you'll find a welcoming parlor room and a separate formal

    Rhonda Smith Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    763 Hunter St, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1051 Alaina Ave Unit 68, Madison, GA 30650

    $464,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1051 Alaina Ave Unit 68, Madison, GA 30650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Williams Bulldawg Realty.com GA LLC

    1051 Alaina Ave Unit 68, Madison, GA 30650
    • 1081 Pintail Ln, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Pintail Ln, Madison, GA 30650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1081 Pintail Ln, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore Keller Williams Lake Oconee

  • /69

    $2,349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $93,960 per Acre

    1371 Plantation Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    State-of-the-art equestrian facility on 25 rolling acres in the heart of Madison’s renowned horse country. Purpose-built for dressage training and clinics, this exceptional property offers both indoor and outdoor arenas, a 26-stall barn, extensive turnout, and on-site living. The 20,000± sq ft indoor arena features Euro Felt footing, a wall of mirrors, upgraded LED lighting, a sound system, and a

    Adam Shields Fickling & Company Lake Country

    1371 Plantation Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1160 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1160 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,863

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Farmer Tammy Farmer Real Estate

    1160 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • 1021 Apal River Woods Dr, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Apal River Woods Dr, Madison, GA 30650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1021 Apal River Woods Dr, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Peck NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /2

    $1,029,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft

    2190 Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    Better than new 5/3.5 Craftsman style home conveniently located between Madison and Athens that offers the most incredible sunset views on the planet. The home was completed in 2023. Since purchasing, the owner has added LPV flooring throughout the main level, built a large addition onto primary bedroom, added built ins and shiplap surrounding the fireplace, installed a whole house water

    Darrell Dutton Algin Realty

    2190 Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /10

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1050 Whispering Lakes Trail, Madison, GA 30650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,438

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peacock Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    1050 Whispering Lakes Trail, Madison, GA 30650
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Lot 4 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

  • /60

    $774,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft

    2040 Wynbrooke Place, Madison, GA 30650

    Stunning well-built home in the sought-after Wynbrooke neighborhood. Soaring ceilings and oversized living spaces offer incredible versatility throughout this lovely property. A majestic foyer welcomes you into an expansive family room that flows seamlessly into the spacious sunroom and cozy keeping area off of the kitchen. The well-appointed kitchen features custom cabinetry, double ovens and a

    Melissa Hawkins Breco Realty and Investments,

    2040 Wynbrooke Place, Madison, GA 30650
  • 382 Porter St, Madison, GA 30650

    $629,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    382 Porter St, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,620

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Grainger Harry Norman Realtors

    382 Porter St, Madison, GA 30650
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Lot 3 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /17

    $473,200

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    1171 Gage Ln, Madison, GA 30650

    This single-story home comes with a great layout, as well as optional upgrades and additions at select homesites. It features an open layout shared by the kitchen, family room and dining room that leads to covered patio, along with a mudroom, versatile flex space and three bedrooms including the luxe owner's suite. Options include a screened in patio and second floor addition with a bonus room

    Lennar Builder
    1171 Gage Ln, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1650 Godfrey Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1650 Godfrey Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,632

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bullard Pinnacle Realtors

    1650 Godfrey Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • Lot 1 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Lot 1 Seven Islands Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dufrene Family Value Realty

  • /38

    $409,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    2700 Godfrey Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    Your quiet countryside living awaits! This mini farm offers the most adorable farmhouse, two sheds, and fully fenced and cross fenced (3 separate areas) acreage ideal for your four-legged friends. The interior of the home features separate kitchen, dining, and living spaces, with three bedrooms, two full baths, a laundry room, and spacious foyer. Four charming fireplaces are located in the home.

    Cheyenne Hughes Madison Realty Inc

    2700 Godfrey Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    757 Markhams Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,448

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    757 Markhams Dr, Madison, GA 30650
    • 1051 Fraction Bottom Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Fraction Bottom Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1051 Fraction Bottom Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celia Visscher McGinnis Realty & Appraisals

  • /36

    $2,311,884

    $776K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 155.16 Acres
    • $14,900 per Acre

    00 Fears Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    155.16 acres with approximately 3,300 ft of road frontage, wooded with about 95 acres of timber (est. value $76,000 per seller). Features a 2BR/2BA cabin (1,075 sq. ft., built in 2004, metal roof, pine flooring) sold AS IS; currently leased but can be vacated with notice. Also includes a 40X31 pole shed, creek, and hunting lease for potential income. Excellent opportunity for recreation, farming,

    Judy Roberts Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    00 Fears Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • 0 Brownwood Rd Unit 10596403, Madison, GA 30650

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Brownwood Rd Unit 10596403, Madison, GA 30650

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Patrick Georgia Premier RE Advisors

    0 Brownwood Rd Unit 10596403, Madison, GA 30650
    • 0 Clack Rd Unit 20133956, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Clack Rd Unit 20133956, Madison, GA 30650

      0 Clack Rd Unit 20133956, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Strantz Summit Realty Group

  • /4

    $29,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $11,895 per Acre

    0 Walker Rd Unit 70362, Madison, GA 30650

    Discover the perfect blend of open space and natural beauty on this 2.48-acre lot. Gently rolling with a mix of open pasture and mature trees, this property offers a peaceful setting with plenty of room. Enjoy scenic views, privacy, and the charm of a quiet country road while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. Whether you're envisioning a private retreat, this versatile acreage

    Caroline Allgood Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    0 Walker Rd Unit 70362, Madison, GA 30650
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1001 Devon Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,108

    Last Listing Agent Shelby McLeod Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1001 Devon Dr, Madison, GA 30650
    • 0 Ponders Pine Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ponders Pine Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      0 Ponders Pine Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beaucaire Southern Classic Realtors

  • /20

    $395,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Bristol Plan at Wellington Estates, Madison, GA 30650

    This new two-story home combines comfort and style. French doors open to a study off the foyer, perfect for those work-from-home days. Down the hall is a gracious open-plan living area with direct access to an attached patio. On the second level are three secondary bedrooms and a spacious owner’s suite with a private bathroom. An enviable three-car garage offers endless possibilities.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Hwy 441 St Unit 36040301, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1071 Apalachee Ridge, Madison, GA 30650

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1071 Apalachee Ridge, Madison, GA 30650

    • Land
    • 15.89 Acres
    • $14,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,952

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Purvis Purvis Realty Group

    1071 Apalachee Ridge, Madison, GA 30650
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 South 4th St. S 4th St, Madison, GA 30650

      0 South 4th St. S 4th St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Yost Madison Realty Inc

  • /84

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 39.92 Acres
    • $19,915 per Acre

    1291 Apalachee River Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    This versatile acreage offers a strong mix of productive pasture, recreational land, and future potential. Approximately 17 acres are currently planted in rye grass, providing excellent seasonal forage. The remaining pasture is established in Jesup fescue, a premium non-toxic variety ideal for horses and livestock. An additional acre or two toward the rear has been cultivated for seasonal crops

    Lee Shapiro Meybohm LLC

    1291 Apalachee River Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • 4410 Lower Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $1,435,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4410 Lower Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hawkins Breco Realty & Investments

    4410 Lower Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /2

    $8,166,600

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1,047.09 Acres
    • $7,799 per Acre

    0 Seven Islands Rd Unit CL350910, Madison, GA 30650

    Under Contract Before Published. Owner is a licensed Realtor in the State of Georgia.

    Jeffrey Sorohan Orbit Real Estate Partners

    0 Seven Islands Rd Unit CL350910, Madison, GA 30650
  • /51

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1600 Sugar Creek Church Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,660

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Callaway Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1600 Sugar Creek Church Rd, Madison, GA 30650

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home