8,527

Homes in ZIP Code 30650

Section Image Section Image
    • 617 A Walton St, Madison, GA 30650

      Est $461,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 A Walton St, Madison, GA 30650

      617 A Walton St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Suto High Point Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 21.51 Acres
    • $13,901 per Acre

    0 Creekview Dr Unit 10731257, Madison, GA 30650

    Nestled in the charming countryside of Madison, this beautiful 0 Creekside property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in one of Georgia's most sought-after historic areas. Surrounded by natural beauty, the land provides a peaceful setting with a blend of mature trees, open space, and gentle terrain ideal for a custom build. This property is ready for your vision, featuring

    Shelby McLeod Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    0 Creekview Dr Unit 10731257, Madison, GA 30650
  • 2461 Beaverdam Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $208,152

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2461 Beaverdam Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • Land
    • 7.43 Acres
    • $28,015 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    2461 Beaverdam Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • /2

      Est $526,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Price Mill Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1339 Price Mill Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • Last Sold Price $465,000

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Kilgore Kilgore Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $329,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 19.05 Acres
    • $17,270 per Acre

    0 Gage Ln Unit 70719, Madison, GA 30650

    Nestled in the charming countryside of Madison, this beautiful 0 Creekside property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in one of Georgia’s most sought-after historic areas. Surrounded by natural beauty, the land provides a peaceful setting with a blend of mature trees, open space, and gentle terrain ideal for a custom build. This property is ready for your vision, featuring

    Shelby McLeod Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    0 Gage Ln Unit 70719, Madison, GA 30650
  • /44

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    642 Billups Ave, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,749

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hawkins Breco Realty and Investments,

    642 Billups Ave, Madison, GA 30650
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1111 Nolan Store Rd, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty

  • /75

    $750,000

    $300K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    1751 Apalachee River Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    Discover your own private oasis on nearly 72 acres of pristine Morgan County land. This charming home offers 1,852 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two comfortable bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms. The bright and airy sunroom provides the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee while taking in views of the surrounding landscape. A sparkling salt water pool

    Jeremiah Peters Virtual Properties Realty

    1751 Apalachee River Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /52

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    548 Village Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby McLeod Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    548 Village Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • /55

      Est $892,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 William St, Madison, GA 30650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      833 William St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Apr 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hodges Madison Realty Inc

  • /36

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    724 Hill St, Madison, GA 30650

    A distinguished double-door entry sets the tone, welcoming you into formal living and dining spaces perfect for entertaining. The cozy den features a fireplace and wet bar, creating a relaxed atmosphere for gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room with sink, a screened-in porch ideal for quiet mornings, and the durability of a long-lasting metal roof. This home is full of

    Sherry Terrell-Alexander REMAX Around Atlanta

    724 Hill St, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1040 Madison Lakes Pkwy, Madison, GA 30650

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1040 Madison Lakes Pkwy, Madison, GA 30650

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,449

    Last Listing Agent Brian Capps Pinnacle Realtors

    1040 Madison Lakes Pkwy, Madison, GA 30650
    • 887 Peters St, Madison, GA 30650

      Est $396,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      887 Peters St, Madison, GA 30650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      887 Peters St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Terrell-Alexander RE/MAX

  • /108

    $2,000,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft

    2480 Clack Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    Welcome to an extraordinary private retreat offering 91 breathtaking acres of rolling landscape, water views, and unmatched serenity. This one-of-a-kind estate features 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 1/2 bathrooms thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and accessibility. Nearly every room in the home captures panoramic views of the 20-acre private lake, creating a stunning backdrop for

    Morgan Fulcher RE/MAX Center

    2480 Clack Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /17

    $553,910

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1010 Regan Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Wellington Estates

    1010 Regan Dr, Madison, GA 30650
  • /42

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    661 E Walton St, Madison, GA 30650

    Beautifully designed and ideally located just a few doors from Main Street, 661 Walton Street offers the perfect blend of privacy and walkable convenience to downtown. Situated just beyond Hill Park - featuring tennis courts, pickleball, and a playground - this home places recreation and community amenities right at your doorstep. From the moment you step inside, the thoughtful layout and quality

    James Ball High Point Real Estate Group

    661 E Walton St, Madison, GA 30650
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1800 Lower Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,104

1800 Lower Apalachee Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • 0 Turner Rd Unit 7324677, Madison, GA 30650

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Turner Rd Unit 7324677, Madison, GA 30650

      0 Turner Rd Unit 7324677, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Myers Algin Realty, Inc.

  • /57

    $1,290,000

    $910K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,203 Sq Ft

    1224 Walker Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    This stunning 10-acre estate near Madison offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and outdoor adventure just 6 miles from downtown. The four-sided brick home is expansive and elegant, featuring a grand two-story foyer with chandelier and open staircase, spacious family room with fireplace and hardwood floors, and a gourmet kitchen, perfect for entertaining, with ample cabinetry and countertops, a

    James Ball High Point Real Estate Group

    1224 Walker Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3380 Fairplay Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,174

    Last Listing Agent Traci Nelson Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    3380 Fairplay Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Turner Rd Unit 1013877, Madison, GA 30650

      0 Turner Rd Unit 1013877, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $37,000

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Myers Algin Realty

  • /66

    $509,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    1091 Clubhouse Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    TUCKED WITHIN THE DESIRABLE, GATED COMMUNITY OF MADISON LAKES-WHERE RESIDENTS ENJOY SWIM, TENNIS, PLAYGROUNDS, AND A CLUBHOUSE-THIS HOME OFFERS BOTH COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE. IDEALLY LOCATED JUST 2 MILES FROM I-20 AND 5 MILES FROM MADISON'S HISTORIC DOWNTOWN SQUARE AND THE AWARD-WINNING MORGAN COUNTY CHARTER SCHOOL SYSTEM. WHAT SETS THIS HOME APART? THE SOUGHT-AFTER SAVANNAH PLAN INCLUDES 1,388

    Traci Nelson Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1091 Clubhouse Dr, Madison, GA 30650
  • /24

    $464,940

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1021 Reagan Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Lennar Wellington Estates

    1021 Reagan Dr, Madison, GA 30650
  • /85

    $815,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1650 Pierce Dairy Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    Are you looking for a family compound? Or how about a place to store all your toys and projects..... well this is it. This amazing property truly offers everything. Updated main house with hardwood flooring, a remodeled kitchen with granite, brand NEW HVAC, and stainless appliances. 3 bedrooms down and 2 baths. A loft/ flex room upstairs with additional bedroom and bath. An attached 1 bedroom one

    Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    1650 Pierce Dairy Rd, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1698 Four Lakes Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1698 Four Lakes Dr, Madison, GA 30650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,440

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Torok Real Broker, LLC

    1698 Four Lakes Dr, Madison, GA 30650
    • /36

      Est $344,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Park St, Madison, GA 30650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      360 Park St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valentina Connelly Madison Realty Inc

  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $58,190 per Acre

    1041 Apalachee Shores Ct, Madison, GA 30650

    Waterfront!! 2.32 Acres!! All engineering work done & water meter purchased. Piedmont water is the water source. Developer will approve any plans to be built. Basement lot. Lot is "dock Permit ready" & approved by Georgia Power to have a Max dock on the water. Buyer to purchase Permit. No HOA & no amenities. Additional lots available call agent for details.

    Tonya Bullard Pinnacle Realtors

    1041 Apalachee Shores Ct, Madison, GA 30650
  • 1710 Aqua Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1710 Aqua Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,946

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    1710 Aqua Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • 1968 Athens Hwy, Madison, GA 30650

      Est $282,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1968 Athens Hwy, Madison, GA 30650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1968 Athens Hwy, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /31

    $679,000

    • Land
    • 60.3 Acres
    • $11,260 per Acre

    0 Creekview Dr Unit 10731222, Madison, GA 30650

Shelby McLeod Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    0 Creekview Dr Unit 10731222, Madison, GA 30650
  • LOT 10 Wallace Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    $317,376

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    LOT 10 Wallace Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • Land
    • 16.53 Acres
    • $19,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

    LOT 10 Wallace Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • 1521 Wellington St, Madison, GA 30650

      Est $296,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Wellington St, Madison, GA 30650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1521 Wellington St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yoshalyn Rowland-Neal Keller Williams Premier

  • /32

    $1,099,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $10,990 per Acre

    0 Creekview Dr Unit 70721, Madison, GA 30650

    A chance of a lifetime and blank page to build exactly what you want right outside of downtown Madison, GA. Approximately 2 miles north of Madison and a short drive to Athens, the location is prime. Several areas of the property have been opened up and could be potentially used as homesites. A newly created trail system provides easy access around the property. This prime tract has a mix of

    Lanier Massey Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    0 Creekview Dr Unit 70721, Madison, GA 30650
  • 426 Poplar St, Madison, GA 30650

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    426 Poplar St, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,383

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hunt Madison Realty

    426 Poplar St, Madison, GA 30650
    • 0 Brownwood Rd Unit 10226111, Rutledge, GA 30663

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brownwood Rd Unit 10226111, Rutledge, GA 30663

      0 Brownwood Rd Unit 10226111, Rutledge, GA 30663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,652
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ariola Keller Williams Lake Oconee

  • /14

    $882,167

    $226K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 44.33 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    0 Fears Rd Unit 7684722, Madison, GA 30650

    44.33 acres with approximately 1,780 feet of road frontage, partially wooded with pond and dam, ideal for a homesite. Plenty of road frontage to split – per the county. Property is in CUVA tax conservation and must remain through the current term. Appointment required, no entry without agent permission. Convenient to I-20 and US Hwy 441/129 near Madison. This property is offered as a stand-alone

    Judy Roberts Keller Williams Premier

    0 Fears Rd Unit 7684722, Madison, GA 30650
  • /49

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1701 Knight Rd, Madison, GA 30650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,170

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Connelly Madison Realty Inc

    1701 Knight Rd, Madison, GA 30650
    • /2

      Est $195,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 E Washington St, Madison, GA 30650

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1950
      351 E Washington St, Madison, GA 30650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 402% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home