251

Recently Sold Madison, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    829 W Main St Unit 3, Madison, IN 47250

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,855

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lyon Century 21 River Valley

    829 W Main St Unit 3, Madison, IN 47250
  • /3

    $549,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    110 E Main St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Armel Greene Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    110 E Main St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /21

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2000+ Clifty Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lynch F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    2000+ Clifty Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    508 W State St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,702

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett EXP Realty LLC

    508 W State St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /8

    $174,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1739 N Thompson Rd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,061

1739 N Thompson Rd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /17

    $122,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Cravens St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,534

214 Cravens St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    311 Quail Ridge Ln, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,069

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    311 Quail Ridge Ln, Madison, IN 47250
  • /55

    $240,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    422 E 2nd St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett EXP Realty LLC

    422 E 2nd St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /31

    $384,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    161 Autumnwood Ln, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,066

161 Autumnwood Ln, Madison, IN 47250
  • /57

    $485,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    419 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,672

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bilz F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    419 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /21

    $259,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    208 Wildwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,533

    Last Listing Agent David Jenkins

    208 Wildwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /10

    $224,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2517 Cedarwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,799

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schafer Century 21 River Valley

    2517 Cedarwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /43

    $345,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1003 East St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,909

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    1003 East St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1002 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,094

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett Exp Realty

    1002 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7940 W Kent Sr 256, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,070

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sobeck

    7940 W Kent Sr 256, Madison, IN 47250
  • /21

    $318,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3417 Celtic Cross, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,574

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynch F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    3417 Celtic Cross, Madison, IN 47250
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4659 N Sr 62, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,926

    Last Listing Agent George Green

    4659 N Sr 62, Madison, IN 47250
  • /42

    $349,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2080 W Galway Trail N, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,551

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Anderson Duke Collective, Inc.

    2080 W Galway Trail N, Madison, IN 47250
  • /20

    $255,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    523 West St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,718

    Last Listing Agent Marla Brennan XO Realty, Inc

    523 West St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /26

    $145,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    720 E 2nd St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,554

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    720 E 2nd St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    212 Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,720

212 Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250
  • /97

    $175,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9768 N Us 421, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,725

    Last Listing Agent Jason West May Team REALTORS

    9768 N Us 421, Madison, IN 47250
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    608 Montclair St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,111

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Phelps simpler.realestate

    608 Montclair St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /19

    $175,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    121 Wray St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,599

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hardy Century 21 River Valley

    121 Wray St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /26

    $327,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    318 Walnut St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,595

318 Walnut St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /14

    $178,800 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2110 Allen St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,922

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bilz F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    2110 Allen St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4585 N Graham Rd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4585 N Graham Rd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1105 W Dawson Smith Rd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,701

    Last Listing Agent JR Harrell Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    1105 W Dawson Smith Rd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /30

    $140,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    306 Highland Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,986

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    306 Highland Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /53

    $385,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    528 Quail Ridge Ct, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,319

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Phillips Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    528 Quail Ridge Ct, Madison, IN 47250
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1207 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,680

    Last Listing Agent Maleha Motter F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    1207 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1106 Green Rd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,969

1106 Green Rd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    316 Crestwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,095

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bilz F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    316 Crestwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1682 E Wehner Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,620

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mingione eXp Realty, LLC

    1682 E Wehner Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /22

    $204,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    816 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,027

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Shaw F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    816 W Main St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /15

    $357,580 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2455 Forest Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,951

2455 Forest Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /17

    $479,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    623 E 1st St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,830

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    623 E 1st St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /41

    $191,100 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    125 Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,906

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett EXP Realty LLC

    125 Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250
  • /46

    $409,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    114 Cherry Trace, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,744

    Last Listing Agent Missy Demaree Century 21 River Valley

    114 Cherry Trace, Madison, IN 47250
  • /29

    $179,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3270 N Quail Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,595

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Stevens eXp Realty, LLC

    3270 N Quail Dr, Madison, IN 47250

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home