251

Recently Sold Madison, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /77

    $855,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2222 Bedford Falls, Madison, IN 47250

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,485

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mingione eXp Realty, LLC

    2222 Bedford Falls, Madison, IN 47250
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2806 Meadowwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,345

    Last Listing Agent Van Crafton Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    2806 Meadowwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /59

    $405,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    426 E Main St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,953

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    426 E Main St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /51

    $800,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    420 S Indian Cave Rd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,850

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lynch F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    420 S Indian Cave Rd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /12

    $179,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5964 W Sr 256, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schafer Century 21 River Valley

    5964 W Sr 256, Madison, IN 47250
  • /13

    $190,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1912 Locust St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,457

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynch F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    1912 Locust St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5756 N Sr 62, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,322

    Last Listing Agent John Demaree F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    5756 N Sr 62, Madison, IN 47250
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    423 E 4th St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,151

423 E 4th St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /85

    $176,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2837 Springwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,234

    Last Listing Agent Jason West May Team REALTORS

    2837 Springwood Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /28

    $199,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    2120 Wilson Ave, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,276

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bilz F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    2120 Wilson Ave, Madison, IN 47250
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    76 Country Manor Blvd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,418

    Last Listing Agent Austin Ketcham eXp Realty, LLC

    76 Country Manor Blvd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    811 Montclair St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF

    Current Estimated Value $189,072

    Last Listing Agent JR Harrell Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    811 Montclair St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /16

    $163,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1507 Bear St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,388

    Last Listing Agent David Jenkins

    1507 Bear St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1260 E Scenic View Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,731

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett EXP Realty LLC

    1260 E Scenic View Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /34

    $135,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1602 Cragmont St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,553

    Last Listing Agent Austin Ketcham eXp Realty, LLC

    1602 Cragmont St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /6

    $77,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3050 Clifty Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $26,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 869 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Eversole Century 21 River Valley

    3050 Clifty Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    307 Westwood Ln, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,870

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    307 Westwood Ln, Madison, IN 47250
  • /10

    $195,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1864 N 600 W, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Lynch F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    1864 N 600 W, Madison, IN 47250
  • /18

    $264,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    425 Mouser St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,722

    Last Listing Agent David Jenkins

    425 Mouser St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /10

    $70,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    780 Gerry Ln, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,441

780 Gerry Ln, Madison, IN 47250
  • /47

    $316,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4581 N 350 W, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,149

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Galbreath Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    4581 N 350 W, Madison, IN 47250
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    740 Michigan Rd, Madison, IN 47250

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,625

    Last Listing Agent Justin Clifford Realty ONE Group River Valley

    740 Michigan Rd, Madison, IN 47250
  • /51

    $625,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2210 Bedford Falls, Madison, IN 47250

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,201

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mingione eXp Realty, LLC

    2210 Bedford Falls, Madison, IN 47250
  • /24

    $132,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1131 Walnut St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,677

    Last Listing Agent William Andes eXp Realty, LLC

    1131 Walnut St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /9

    $67,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    205+ Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $964,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

205+ Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2449 Branch St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,666

2449 Branch St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /21

    $100,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    626 W 3rd St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,747

626 W 3rd St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /51

    $364,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    796 E Sr 250, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,378

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jenkins F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    796 E Sr 250, Madison, IN 47250
  • /49

    $300,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    727 W 3rd St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,457

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    727 W 3rd St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /32

    $217,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    315 Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,194

    Last Listing Agent Laura Watkins Watkins Real Estate Solutions

    315 Saint Michaels Ave, Madison, IN 47250
  • /39

    $399,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2459 Woods Edge Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,298

    Last Listing Agent David Jenkins

    2459 Woods Edge Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /88

    $429,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    308 W 2nd St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,521

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett eXp Realty, LLC

    308 W 2nd St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /63

    $690,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2244 Bedford Falls, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,194

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mingione eXp Realty, LLC

    2244 Bedford Falls, Madison, IN 47250
  • /14

    $49,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Walnut St, Madison, IN 47250

    • Land
    • 8.57 Acres
    • $5,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Andes eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Walnut St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /3

    $90,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1020 E 1st St, Madison, IN 47250

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hammock F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    1020 E 1st St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /49

    $512,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2024 Clifty Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,413

2024 Clifty Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /52

    $429,999 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    815 E 1st St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,262

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Phillips Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso

    815 E 1st St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    309 Jefferson St, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,829

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pruett EXP Realty LLC

    309 Jefferson St, Madison, IN 47250
  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2508 Franks Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,931

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Tandy Century 21 River Valley

    2508 Franks Dr, Madison, IN 47250
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    404 Highland Dr, Madison, IN 47250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,910

404 Highland Dr, Madison, IN 47250

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home