59

Recently Sold Madison Lake, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    48372 Ridgetop Rd, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,192

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Weinandt RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    48372 Ridgetop Rd, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    910 Melwood Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,344

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tyree WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP

    910 Melwood Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /8

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    224th Lane, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • Land
    • 5.79 Acres
    • $49,223 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Borgmeier BH Realty Group

    224th Lane, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /29

    $373,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    86 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,174

    Last Listing Agent KARLA MALONE Coldwell Banker River Valley

    86 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Lilac Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Yokiel REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    0 Lilac Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /42

    $358,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    72 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,278

    Last Listing Agent Tana Stoufer Realty Executives Associates

    72 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /50

    $694,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3796 3796 Sioux Ln Unit Lake Washington, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,173

    Last Listing Agent Staci Murphy AMERICAN WAY REALTY

  • /8

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Miranda Trail Unit 7039739, Madison Lake, MN 56036

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $92,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,233

    Last Listing Agent Angie VanEman Lynch AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    0 Miranda Trail Unit 7039739, Madison Lake, MN 56036
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    34 34 Evergreen Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,617

    Last Listing Agent Scott Borgmeier BH Realty Group

    34 34 Evergreen Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56906
  • /30

    $334,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    650 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 553 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,712

    Last Listing Agent Richard Draheim WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP

    650 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /80

    $1,137,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4208 Fairview Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,295

    Last Listing Agent Richard Draheim Weichert Realtors, Community Group

    4208 Fairview Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /29

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    22463 Lake View Rd, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $226,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,803

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Gall Base Camp Country Real Estate

    22463 Lake View Rd, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /32

    $312,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    850 850 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,004

    Last Listing Agent Dan Baker CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    850 850 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /28

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    600 Main St, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,325

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gruhot CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    600 Main St, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    68 Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,343

    Last Listing Agent Tana Stoufer REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    68 Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /81

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    304 Krason Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,577

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Tanhoff True Real Estate

    304 Krason Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    61214 227th St, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,607

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mohr RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    61214 227th St, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    634 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,318

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Zoet REAL BROKER, LLC

    634 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /2

    $58,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    283 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $184,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Leasure Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    283 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /37

    $452,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    26398 Sioux Trail, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,352

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA DAVEY REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    26398 Sioux Trail, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /31

    $329,497

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    660 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,140

    Last Listing Agent Scott Borgmeier BH Realty Group

    660 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6308 Shamrock Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,898

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Beal JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    6308 Shamrock Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    95 Evergreen Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,098

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mohr RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    95 Evergreen Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /2

    $63,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    906 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $172,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,667

906 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    665 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,014

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sharkey CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    665 Tomahawk Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /48

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    50 50 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,587

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Woolery REAL BROKER, LLC

    50 50 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /2

    $47,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $165,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Leasure Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    0 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    90 90 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,342

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    90 90 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    68 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,343

68 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /2

    $47,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    907 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $165,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,254

907 Three Lakes Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /49

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    24058 610th Ave, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,245

    Last Listing Agent Dar Vosburg HOME RUN REALTY

    24058 610th Ave, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /55

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    50 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,587

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Woolery Real Broker, LLC

    50 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /22

    $165,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    408 Chestnut Ave, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,839

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Zeldenrust Realty Executives Associates

    408 Chestnut Ave, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /22

    $353,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    63 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,171

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    63 Balsam Cir, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /48

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    304 304 Krason Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,577

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Tanhoff TRUE REAL ESTATE

    304 304 Krason Dr, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /64

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    26728 Sioux Trail, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,877

    Last Listing Agent Karen Toft TRUE REAL ESTATE

    26728 Sioux Trail, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /49

    $509,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    925 Melwood Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,601

    Last Listing Agent Karen Toft TRUE REAL ESTATE

    925 Melwood Ct, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    90 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,342

    Last Listing Agent Katyana Miller Miller Real Estate

    90 Balsam Ln, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /24

    $277,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    61347 235th St, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,382

    Last Listing Agent Mary Weller Coldwell Banker River Valley

    61347 235th St, Madison Lake, MN 56063
  • /6

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    200 7th St, Madison Lake, MN 56063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ziemke CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    200 7th St, Madison Lake, MN 56063

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home