169

Recently Sold Homes in 53714

Section Image
  • /34

    $242,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5118 Walbridge Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,550

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    5118 Walbridge Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3269 Milwaukee St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,079

    Last Listing Agent Bao Vang GeorgeSon Realty, LLC

    3269 Milwaukee St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /29

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4515 Martha Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,111

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brethouwer Brad Bret Real Estate LLC

    4515 Martha Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /39

    $472,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    805 Brandie Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,755

    Last Listing Agent James Stopple Madison Property Management, Inc.

    805 Brandie Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3609 Brigham Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,989

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    3609 Brigham Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1 Milo Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,188

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Woods Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1 Milo Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /45

    $427,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4309 Portland Pkwy, Madison, WI 53714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,845

    Last Listing Agent Renee Heine Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    4309 Portland Pkwy, Madison, WI 53714
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    917 Vernon Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,710

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J Collins Rock Realty

    917 Vernon Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /70

    $391,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 Silver Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,278

    Last Listing Agent Lori Murphy Sprinkman Real Estate

    105 Silver Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /43

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3718 Paus St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,339

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    3718 Paus St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    221 Buckingham Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,737

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    221 Buckingham Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3746 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,267

    Last Listing Agent April Johnson Rooted Real Estate

    3746 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3914 Dennett Dr, Madison, WI 53714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,297

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Gent @properties-elleven Christie's International

    3914 Dennett Dr, Madison, WI 53714
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 N Fair Oaks Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,432

    Last Listing Agent Sherry McKee Stark Company, REALTORS

    110 N Fair Oaks Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2 Meadowlark Dr, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,926

    Last Listing Agent Rico Sabatini Real Broker LLC

    2 Meadowlark Dr, Madison, WI 53714
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5014 Violet Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,603

    Last Listing Agent Jami Erickson Realty Executives Capital City

    5014 Violet Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    21 Powers Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,877

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    21 Powers Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /32

    $244,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3517 Prairie Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,751

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    3517 Prairie Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /2

    $307,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3830 Busse St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,644

    Last Listing Agent Sue Janowitsch Restaino & Associates

    3830 Busse St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /30

    $343,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4513 Turquoise Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,354

    Last Listing Agent Alex Arndt Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4513 Turquoise Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /26

    $332,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    22 Harding St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,627

    Last Listing Agent Jason Needham Collective Real Estate Group

    22 Harding St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /35

    $417,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3822 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,556

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pelletter Rockwood Realty Group

    3822 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3513 Burke Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,109

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    3513 Burke Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3729 Margaret St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,246

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vomhof Realty Executives Capital City

    3729 Margaret St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /40

    $418,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3802 Tulane Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,625

    Last Listing Agent Tobi Silgman Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    3802 Tulane Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /38

    $357,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3841 Margaret St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,878

    Last Listing Agent Lexie D. Benson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    3841 Margaret St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /5

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    213 Saint Albans Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,301

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Malone Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    213 Saint Albans Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /86

    $391,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 St Albans Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lindgren First Weber Inc

    120 St Albans Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /63

    $386,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    101 Walker Dr, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,021

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Felicijan RE/MAX Preferred

    101 Walker Dr, Madison, WI 53714
  • /58

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3701 Sargent St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,638

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Parkos Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3701 Sargent St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3329 Wells Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,134

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarado Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3329 Wells Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /30

    $336,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1429 Macarthur Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,201

    Last Listing Agent Lena Oberwetter Real Broker LLC

    1429 Macarthur Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /28

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4914 Ralph Cir, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,543

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    4914 Ralph Cir, Madison, WI 53714
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    125 Silver Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,477

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

    125 Silver Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Daffodil Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,035

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Broom Y Realty Wisconsin

    5 Daffodil Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /38

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    225 Belmont Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,686

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Koch Keller Williams Realty

    225 Belmont Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /34

    $325,086

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3909 Hynek Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,561

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rufenacht RE/MAX Preferred

    3909 Hynek Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3806 Sycamore Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,627

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoyt Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    3806 Sycamore Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /52

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    122 Violet Cir, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,219

    Last Listing Agent Charles Postawa Accord Realty

    122 Violet Cir, Madison, WI 53714
  • /39

    $357,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    222 Buckingham Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,659

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey DeFlorian Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    222 Buckingham Ln, Madison, WI 53714

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home