7,177

Homes in ZIP Code 53716

Section Image
  • /41

    $530,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    4707 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    Don’t miss your chance to tour this inviting and spacious home in the heart of Monona! Location truly shines here, with everything you love just a short walk away—schools, pool, parks, library, and the lake. Inside, the main floor welcomes you with a bright, sun-filled living room, a charming eat-in kitchen, full bath and two comfortable bedrooms. And there’s more to love... a stunning 22' x 14'

    Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    4707 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /17

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    200 Valorie Ln, Monona, WI 53716

    Large 1-bedroom Newly remodel Units available, with new kitchen cabinets, counters, Stainless Steel appliances, new fixtures, new bathroom, new carpeting... located in a Great residential neighborhood with park-like setting. Easy access to the belt-line, interstate, campus and downtown. -HEAT & WATER INCLUDED -Air conditioning -Large patio/balcony -Free off-street parking -Laundry facilities

    Monona Village Apartments

    (608) 471-5198

    200 Valorie Ln, Monona, WI 53716
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4302 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,096

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lauer Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    4302 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /40

      Est $567,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      6213 Midwood Ave, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6213 Midwood Ave, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Roche Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /57

    $450,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    4902 Rothman Place, Monona, WI 53716

    Welcome home to this charming 11⁄2-story home in the heart of Monona, where location, space, and opportunity come together beautifully.The main features a comfortable bdrm, cozy FR, updated kitchen, & a bright living/dining combination w/backyard views & a warm gas FP. The updated bath includes a spacious walk-in shower for added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find an oversized bdrm created by

    Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    4902 Rothman Place, Monona, WI 53716
  • /18

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4906 Academy Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    4906 Academy Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /53

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1922 Vondron Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,246

    Last Listing Agent Raegen Trimmer RE/MAX Preferred

    1922 Vondron Rd, Madison, WI 53716
    • /47

      Est $409,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Clear Spring Ct, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      613 Clear Spring Ct, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Erickson Restaino & Associates

  • /52

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    5105 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    Welcome home to this bright and lovingly updated home! Gleaming hardwood floors welcome you into the first level and reflect sunlight thru new Anderson windows. Stainless appliances, quartz countertops with a breakfast bar and a dining area make your kitchen space easy to use. Three well designed bedrooms and an updated main level bathroom will delight you. The owners’ eye for design created a

    Laura Hildebrandt Shively First Weber Inc

    5105 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /19

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    202-206 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    The Grove Apartments is home to 112 apartments, including one bedroom, two bedroom and three bedroom styles. The Grove is ideally located near Lake Monona with excellent access to multiple public transportation routes. We are close to Olbrich Park and Botanical Gardens, the YMCA, a bike path, and several stores and restaurants.At The Grove, residents enjoy both underground and surface

    The Grove Apartments

    (608) 688-6846

    202-206 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5301 Pheasant Hill Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,864

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    5301 Pheasant Hill Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /30

      Est $333,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Femrite Dr Unit 213, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      200 Femrite Dr Unit 213, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tanis Collective Real Estate Group

  • /58

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    102 W Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    This mid-century modern has the kind of warmth and personality that instantly makes a home feel memorable. From the pink front door to the original woodwork inside, it strikes that balance of preserved character and practical updates in a way that feels hard to find. Built-ins, hardwood floors, pass-through shutters, and a standout fireplace give the main level its charm, while the kitchen brings

    Cait Berry Real Broker LLC

    102 W Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /14

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4915 Gordon Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    12 Month Lease, $1,375 deposit, Available Oct 1Monona: Come home to this two-bedroom, one-bathroom, large eat-in kitchen with dishwasher, ceiling fans, blinds, off-street parking, storage, laundry options available (rent for $50, bring your own or coin operated) in the basement. Water included in the rent. Off-street parking. Rent is $1375. Heat and electricity are extra. Bring your cat, $25

    (608) 292-5743

    4915 Gordon Ave, Monona, WI 53716
  • /44

    $518,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4711 Roigan Terrace, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,895

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    4711 Roigan Terrace, Monona, WI 53716
    • /17

      Est $340,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      4626 Femrite Dr, Madison, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4626 Femrite Dr, Madison, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Guzman T R McKenzie Inc.

  • /42

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    105 Morningside Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    Lake Edge Park Ranch is perched a hill offering a private setting with big sky, tons of natural light, and a great location just off the lake loop bike path and walkable to Crema Cafe & Muskellounge! Daper exterior boasts freshly painted exterior, & new roof and gutters! Main floor boasts spacious living & dining, 3 bdrms & full bath + kitchen w/maple cabinetry, tile floors & patio doors leading

    Liz Lauer Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    105 Morningside Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /14

    Starting at $1,145 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    101 Femrite Dr, Monona, WI 53716

    Executive East offers large 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartments just off Monona Drive. Within walking distance of countless dining options, easy access to the beltline, and just a short drive from Winnequah Park, Monona Community Pool, and Monona Grove High School. Heat, water, and off-street parking are all included in the rent. Coin-op laundry is located on both floors and additional storage

    Executive East Apartments

    (608) 688-6610

    101 Femrite Dr, Monona, WI 53716
  • /57

    $885,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5609 Winnequah Trail, Monona, WI 53716

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,509

    Last Listing Agent Jimmer Yunek Stark Company, REALTORS

    5609 Winnequah Trail, Monona, WI 53716
    • /39

      Est $326,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      220 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Lyngaas Century 21 Affiliated

  • /40

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    4205 Claire St, Madison, WI 53716

    Charming Cape Cod that’s been beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. Rich wood floors add warmth and character, while the spacious layout offers flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The walk-up attic provides fantastic bonus space—perfect for a bedroom, home office, or playroom with a little TLC. A finished lower-level family room adds even more room to relax. Outside, the huge

    Kari Manson Hvam Sprinkman Real Estate

    4205 Claire St, Madison, WI 53716
  • /20

    Starting at $1,090

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5424-5430 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716

    ***** Winter Specials – HUGE Discounts and Year-End Pricing! *****TWO BEDROOMS FLASH SPECIAL!! - Take a whopping $100/month off your rent for 6 months when you sign a 12 month lease before 11/30/25!Credit Score of 675+ REQUIREDNo Smoking – No ExceptionsLooking for a prime apartment with unbeatable location, tranquility, and exceptional maintenance? Now’s your

    Colonial Apartments

    (608) 292-3984

    5424-5430 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716
  • /68

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3902 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,724

    Last Listing Agent Matt Roelli EXP Realty, LLC

    3902 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /51

      Est $339,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      208 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Weis Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

  • /45

    $499,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    4610 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELED Saturday and Sunday. Beautifully renovated ranch located just blocks from Lake Monona. Set back from the road with great landscaping and a private backyard, this home blends thoughtful updates with an exceptional Monona location. The sun-filled living room showcases large windows and custom cabinetry, creating a warm and inviting main living space. The main level features 3

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4610 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716
  • /20

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    211 Owen Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    Discover your new apartment home at Heritage Monona, for seniors 55 and better! Located at 211 Owen Road in Monona!!Give us a call today to schedule your tour! Make Heritage Monona your Home!

    Heritage Monona Senior Apartments

    (608) 471-5057

    211 Owen Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4610 Starker Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,035

    Last Listing Agent Matt Deadman Real Broker LLC

    4610 Starker Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /26

      Est $325,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      199 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

  • /43

    $525,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    4504 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716

    Adorable brick bungalow in the heart of Monona! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home is nestled in a highly desirable, walkable neighborhood surrounded by mature trees and timeless character. The beautiful front porch and meticulous exterior welcomes you inside, where you’ll love the hardwood floors and free-flowing floor plan. A stunning rear addition featuring a sun-filled living room with vaulted

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4504 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716
  • /5

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5800 Bjelde Ln, Monona, WI 53716

    Large 1 bedroom in quiet 10 unit building near conservancy, off street parking, storage, coin operated laundry in building.Great location to shopping, food, banking, Lake Monona, Aldo Leopold Nature Center, Olbrick Gardens.

    (608) 292-3775

    5800 Bjelde Ln, Monona, WI 53716
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5525 Forge Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,533

    Last Listing Agent Meg McGuire Restaino & Associates

    5525 Forge Dr, Madison, WI 53716
    • /49

      Est $318,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      193 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Conrad Conrad Development LLC

  • /40

    $524,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft

    5705 Indian Trace, Madison, WI 53716

    OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED - AO. Beautifully updated two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, on a spacious 0.27-acre private lot. This home blends classic layout with modern updates, featuring new flooring, fresh paint, updated trim, carpeting, and stylish light fixtures throughout. The main level offers multiple living spaces, including a formal living room, cozy living room with a gas

    Autumn Garrigan MHB Real Estate

    5705 Indian Trace, Madison, WI 53716
  • /17

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1215 S Thompson Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    Location- Great location; easy access to shopping and area attractions - Near major bus line- Quiet and low traffic neighborhood- Schools: Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.Technical specifications- 3 large bedrooms; spacious and homely- 2 Full bathrooms- Vaulted ceilings living room and dining room and

    1215 S Thompson Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /28

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    209 E Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,586

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lee LPT Realty

    209 E Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /41

      Est $293,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      191 Shato Ln, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy First Weber Inc

  • /35

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    504 Douglas Trail, Madison, WI 53716

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom ranch is conveniently located to all of Madison's near-east and Monona amenities! You will especially love the fully remodeled kitchen - complete with new cabinetry, countertops, backsplash and appliances, and the adjacent 4-seasons back porch! New flooring, paint and fixtures throughout. Fenced in yard, stamped back patio and extensive landscaping clean up.

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    504 Douglas Trail, Madison, WI 53716
  • /20

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5111 Wallace Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental in the heart of Monona! With 1,850 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience.Recently renovated with modern bathrooms and updated flooring throughout, this property is move-in ready and designed for comfortable living. The spacious layout includes large bedrooms,

    (608) 405-6924

    5111 Wallace Ave, Monona, WI 53716
  • /41

    $417,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5421 Admiral Dr, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,015

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Schraml Century 21 Affiliated

    5421 Admiral Dr, Monona, WI 53716
    • /29

      Est $332,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Shato Ln Unit 189, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      189 Shato Ln Unit 189, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Reynolds Glass Slipper Homes, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home