206

Recently Sold Homes in 53716

Section Image
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1213 Bay Ridge Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,531

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hoger Flat Fee Pros WI

    1213 Bay Ridge Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /24

    $363,931 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4708 Camden Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,218

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wichern Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    4708 Camden Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /37

    $401,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5626 Rustic Woods Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,895

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    5626 Rustic Woods Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /27

    $341,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5408 Admiral Dr, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,137

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Payne Madcityhomes.Com

    5408 Admiral Dr, Monona, WI 53716
  • /37

    $360,803 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    803 Kelly Place, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,612

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    803 Kelly Place, Monona, WI 53716
  • /60

    $482,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    204 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,420

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Murawski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    204 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716
  • /53

    $437,700 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4922 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,106

    Last Listing Agent Anna Trull Stark Company, REALTORS

    4922 Cottage Grove Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /60

    $458,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5203 Maywood Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,831

    Last Listing Agent The Lavik Home Team EXP Realty, LLC

    5203 Maywood Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /43

    $489,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4609 Wallace Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,815

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    4609 Wallace Ave, Monona, WI 53716
  • /79

    $551,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    504 E Dean Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,302

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bowden Restaino & Associates

    504 E Dean Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /51

    $299,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4552 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,667

    Last Listing Agent The Lavik Home Team EXP Realty, LLC

    4552 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /59

    $418,750 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1301 Wyldhaven Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,064

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schuster RE/MAX Preferred

    1301 Wyldhaven Ave, Monona, WI 53716
  • /53

    $400,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1210 Acewood Blvd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,344

1210 Acewood Blvd, Madison, WI 53716
  • 5617 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    $601,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5617 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,576

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Nelson Realty One Group Luminous

    5617 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /44

    $391,100 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4713 Camden Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,994

    Last Listing Agent Ben Anton Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    4713 Camden Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /26

    $347,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5604 Joylynne Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,451

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holt Keller Williams Lake Country

    5604 Joylynne Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /45

    $511,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    412 Frost Woods Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,691

    Last Listing Agent Jami Erickson Realty Executives Capital City

    412 Frost Woods Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /56

    $667,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1407 Joyce Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,733

    Last Listing Agent Don Huibregtse Skyway Properties, LLC

    1407 Joyce Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /33

    $580,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1307 Baskerville Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,328

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Gunawan Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1307 Baskerville Ave, Monona, WI 53716
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    116 E Dean Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,435

    Last Listing Agent Don Huibregtse Skyway Properties, LLC

    116 E Dean Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5308 Kvamme Ln, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,677

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ziegler Redfin Corporation

    5308 Kvamme Ln, Madison, WI 53716
  • /68

    $375,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    415 Falcon Cir, Monona, WI 53716

    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,550

    Last Listing Agent Jennell Kinsler Conrad Development LLC

    415 Falcon Cir, Monona, WI 53716
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    239 Tyler Cir, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,531

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kane Stark Company, REALTORS

    239 Tyler Cir, Madison, WI 53716
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1133 Bonnie Ln, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,673

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Thompson Restaino & Associates

    1133 Bonnie Ln, Madison, WI 53716
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1214 Bay Ridge Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,048

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Kessenich Real Broker LLC

    1214 Bay Ridge Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /2

    $529,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5104 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,358

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schilling Sprinkman Real Estate

    5104 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716
  • /41

    $335,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5508 Herro Ln, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,924

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stevens Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    5508 Herro Ln, Madison, WI 53716
  • /44

    $360,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1109 Timothy Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,267

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lauer Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    1109 Timothy Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1709 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,768

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    1709 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5116 Spaanem Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,080

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey EXP Realty, LLC

    5116 Spaanem Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1218 Amsterdam Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,836

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kramer Century 21 Affiliated

    1218 Amsterdam Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /72

    $359,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1005 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,122

    Last Listing Agent Bart Baker First Weber, Inc

    1005 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /40

    $344,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    808 Crestview Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,669

    Last Listing Agent Brian Montrey Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    808 Crestview Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /54

    $455,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4610 Academy Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,314

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey EXP Realty, LLC

    4610 Academy Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /68

    $950,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6003 Midwood Ave, Monona, WI 53716

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,667

    Last Listing Agent Cody Shively First Weber Inc

    6003 Midwood Ave, Monona, WI 53716
  • /42

    $415,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4715 Spaanem Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,378

    Last Listing Agent Seth Peterson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    4715 Spaanem Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /46

    $506,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4912 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,579

    Last Listing Agent Gene Van Buren Restaino & Associates

    4912 Schofield St, Monona, WI 53716
  • /34

    $363,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4706 Steinhauer Trail, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,521

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bickelhaupt Realty Executives Capital City

    4706 Steinhauer Trail, Madison, WI 53716
  • /15

    $305,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4410 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,606

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Cunningham First Weber Inc

    4410 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • W242N5657 Peppertree Dr W, Sussex, WI 53089

    $705,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    W242N5657 Peppertree Dr W, Sussex, WI 53089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,344

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Kelsall Century 21 Affiliated-Wauwatosa

    W242N5657 Peppertree Dr W, Sussex, WI 53089

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home