206

Recently Sold Homes in 53716

Section Image
  • /61

    $950,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5903 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,331

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    5903 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /58

    $400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    506 Bowman Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,644

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    506 Bowman Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /44

    $427,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1806 Dondee Rd Unit 1806, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,678

    Last Listing Agent Kate Weis Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    1806 Dondee Rd Unit 1806, Madison, WI 53716
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5511 Maywood Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,008

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Werdan Restaino & Associates

    5511 Maywood Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1321 Tompkins Dr Unit D, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,992

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Schubert Real Broker LLC

    1321 Tompkins Dr Unit D, Madison, WI 53716
  • /32

    $405,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4310 Hegg Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,797

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4310 Hegg Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /45

    $385,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4126 Jerome St, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,415

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    4126 Jerome St, Madison, WI 53716
  • /37

    $364,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4210 Dempsey Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,860

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Reynolds Glass Slipper Homes, LLC

    4210 Dempsey Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /45

    $512,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5507 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,389

    Last Listing Agent The Lavik Home Team EXP Realty, LLC

    5507 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /43

    $380,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5301 Pheasant Hill Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,568

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    5301 Pheasant Hill Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /68

    $860,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    508 Frost Woods Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,862

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    508 Frost Woods Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5 Coffey Cir, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,675

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kane Stark Company, REALTORS

    5 Coffey Cir, Madison, WI 53716
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1117 Acewood Blvd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,582

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1117 Acewood Blvd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /38

    $530,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1321 S Thompson Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,109

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    1321 S Thompson Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /74

    $410,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4115 Major Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,786

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilson Restaino & Associates

    4115 Major Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /53

    $352,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4302 Drexel Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,674

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gladue Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    4302 Drexel Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /38

    $426,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4314 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,563

    Last Listing Agent Trent Halverson Stark Company, REALTORS

    4314 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /44

    $435,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5845 Oxbow Bend, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,971

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Cunningham First Weber Inc

    5845 Oxbow Bend, Madison, WI 53716
  • /56

    $375,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6002 Queens Way, Monona, WI 53716

    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,322

    Last Listing Agent Keith Skeen Real Broker LLC

    6002 Queens Way, Monona, WI 53716
  • /39

    $379,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Eastridge Ct, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,178

    Last Listing Agent Pam Coshun First Weber Inc

    15 Eastridge Ct, Madison, WI 53716
  • /40

    $385,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1617 National Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,579

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Broom Y Realty Wisconsin

    1617 National Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    704 Kelly Place, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,439

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Oliversen Collective Real Estate Group

    704 Kelly Place, Monona, WI 53716
  • /37

    $322,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1100 Pflaum Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,883

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bowden Restaino & Associates

    1100 Pflaum Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5110 Sherven Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,355

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Krez Stark Company, REALTORS

    5110 Sherven Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6302 Westgate Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,985

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    6302 Westgate Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /35

    $347,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5404 Healy Ln, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,446

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Laufenberg MHB Real Estate

    5404 Healy Ln, Monona, WI 53716
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    605 Douglas Trail, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,063

    Last Listing Agent Alison Kane Stark Company, REALTORS

    605 Douglas Trail, Madison, WI 53716
  • /48

    $378,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1204 Pflaum Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,806

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bolan Relish Realty

    1204 Pflaum Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /54

    $485,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1803 Paso Roble Way, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,626

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Elding Relish Realty

    1803 Paso Roble Way, Madison, WI 53716
  • /59

    $472,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    414 Woody Ln, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,296

    Last Listing Agent Peter Waite Stark Company, REALTORS

    414 Woody Ln, Monona, WI 53716
  • /39

    $407,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1813 Paso Roble Way, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,589

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Leikness Stark Company, REALTORS

    1813 Paso Roble Way, Madison, WI 53716
  • /32

    $329,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    200 Femrite Dr Unit 211, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,159

    Last Listing Agent Dana Casey Keller Williams Realty Signature

    200 Femrite Dr Unit 211, Monona, WI 53716
  • /52

    $667,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5308 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,400

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    5308 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /47

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1802 Tarragon Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,671

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1802 Tarragon Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • 5216 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    $385,700 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5216 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,027

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wendorf & Associates Team* Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    5216 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /80

    $475,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4509 Deerwood Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,710

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    4509 Deerwood Dr, Madison, WI 53716
  • /46

    $370,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5606 E Buckeye Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,656

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Tuscic Restaino & Associates

    5606 E Buckeye Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1910 Vondron Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,639

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Leikness Stark Company, REALTORS

    1910 Vondron Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • /51

    $362,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1710 Dondee Rd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,774

    Last Listing Agent Mary Duff Stark Company, REALTORS

    1710 Dondee Rd, Madison, WI 53716
  • 1509 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    $380,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1509 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,795

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Jewell Lake Country Flat Fee

    1509 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home