11,768

Homes in ZIP Code 70447

Section Image
  • /44

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    321 Red Gum Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,369

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Rossie Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    321 Red Gum Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /2

      Est $334,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Seabiscuit Loop N, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      312 Seabiscuit Loop N, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    3008 Willow Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447

    This impeccably updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home seamlessly combines design and function. As you enter, you'll be welcomed by soaring ceilings and expansive windows, complemented by crown molding that exudes elegance. The main living areas showcase engineered red oak flooring, a wood burning fireplace, and built-in bookcases, offering a warm and inviting ambiance ideal for relaxation or

    Jessica Manzella Epique Realty

    3008 Willow Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    108 Mardi St, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,959

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lacoste Keller Williams Realty Services

    108 Mardi St, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /2

      Est $564,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Le Cirque, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      261 Le Cirque, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $455,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    8028 Bedico Trail Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447

    This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed Bedico Creek home is a must-see if you're seeking comfort, style, and a community-oriented neighborhood. Perfectly positioned with convenient walking access to the neighborhood’s second pool and scenic nature trail, this home offers an ideal blend of everyday functionality and outdoor enjoyment. From the moment you step into the foyer, you’ll

    Luke Jones RE/MAX N.O. Properties

    8028 Bedico Trail Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /16

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    319 Missionary Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,778

    Last Listing Agent Scott McLaughlin 1 Percent Lists

    319 Missionary Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /2

      Est $510,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Belle Pointe Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      437 Belle Pointe Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $449,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    108 Secluded Forest Way, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac on a sprawling one-acre lot, this stunning four-bedroom, three-bath home offers resort-style living with unmatched comfort. Step inside to warm Australian cypress hardwood floors flowing through the living and dining areas, creating an elegant, inviting space. Outside, a covered patio overlooks a sparkling heated hot tub and swimming pool combo, framed

    Karl Cavaretta Compass Mandeville

    108 Secluded Forest Way, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /45

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1072 Fox Sparrow Loop, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,824

    Last Listing Agent Megan Helwick Keller Williams Realty Services

    1072 Fox Sparrow Loop, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /33

      Est $357,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Saint Calais Place, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      121 Saint Calais Place, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /32

    $649,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    614 Silverthorne Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in sought after Southdown subdivision offering a spacious and versatile floor plan. Brazilian wood floors welcome you into the foyer, with a formal dining room to the left featuring a beautiful chandelier and large front-facing window. A dedicated office with a closet is located off the foyer and offers flexibility for a variety of uses. The main

    Gerri Pousson Compass Covington (LATT27)

    614 Silverthorne Ln, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $231,295 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    71624 Spike Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    71624 Spike Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /23

      Est $520,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Belle Pointe Loop, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      533 Belle Pointe Loop, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /33

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    49 Hester St, Madisonville, LA 70447

    This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has so much to offer! The foyer features double doors, a barrel ceiling with wood slat inlay and brick columns leading into an open living area. The den includes a crown lace coffered ceiling and a custom entertainment center that opens to a large kitchen and dining room. The kitchen is equipped with a large island, contrasting granite countertops, stainless

    Gayle Sisk REVE, REALTORS

    49 Hester St, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /17

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    226 Snowy Egret Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,800

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nash RE/MAX Affiliates

    226 Snowy Egret Ct, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /19

      Est $468,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      692 Longue View Place, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      692 Longue View Place, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /19

    $419,990

    New Construction Open Fri 10AM - 4PM Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    5041 Scotts Bayou Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447

    4.99% (5.73%) interest rate on GOV loans + closing cost assistance available! Estimated completion: complete and ready to move in *TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR A LOW INTEREST RATE ON GOV LOANS & CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE, A BUYER MUST USE SELLER'S PREFERRED MORTGAGE & TITLE COMPANY. NOT AVAILABLE ON ALL HOMES. OTHER RESTRICTIONS APPLY. CONTACT COMMUNITY SALES MANAGER FOR DETAILS.* Welcome to the Fir plan, a

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    5041 Scotts Bayou Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /27

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5015 Golden Oak Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,971

    Last Listing Agent JOHNNETTE CHAUFFE Realty One Group Immobilia

    5015 Golden Oak Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /10

      Est $563,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Silverthorne Ln, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      623 Silverthorne Ln, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /35

    $699,000

    Open Sat 12AM - 2PM $16K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    109 Bayou Perez Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Located in the highly sought-after Del Oaks subdivision in Madisonville, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort-style living. Designed with both functionality and flexibility in mind, the thoughtfully laid-out floor plan features the primary suite and an additional bedroom on the main level, ideal for guests, a home

    Jamie Mixon Cure Keller Williams Realty Services

    109 Bayou Perez Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /22

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    605 Longue Vue Place, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Brady REVE, REALTORS

    605 Longue Vue Place, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /2

      Est $265,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Highway 21 Unit 402B, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • Studio
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      389 Highway 21 Unit 402B, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /23

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    413 Swift Fox None, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Light, bright, and move-in ready, this beautifully maintained home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and includes the added peace of mind of a home generator, all in a highly sought-after school district. With 10-foot ceilings, spacious rooms, and a thoughtful layout, this home feels more like a custom build than a typical subdivision property. Featuring 3 full baths, large

    Felicity Kahn RE/MAX Alliance

    413 Swift Fox None, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /35

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2021 Cypress Bend Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,243

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE GRUBBS Keller Williams Realty Services

    2021 Cypress Bend Ln, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /18

      Est $297,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Highland Oaks S, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      370 Highland Oaks S, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /21

    $370,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    144 Secluded Forest Way, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Nestled on a peaceful acre with a scenic pond just steps away, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a bonus room offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and country serenity. Inside you will find a thoughtfully designed open floorplan with generous natural light and room to truly relax. Living room has fireplace and wall of windows with a beautiful view, Formal dining with large picture

    Ada Bruhl Realty One Group Immobilia

    144 Secluded Forest Way, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /2

    $219,625 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    71776 Spike Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    71776 Spike Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /2

      Est $529,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Dominion Blvd, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      112 Dominion Blvd, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    428 Gainesway Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Located in one of the areas most sought after subdivisions, this three bedroom, two bath home, offers incredible potential in a prime location close to top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, and every day conveniences. Whether you are traveling east or west the interstate is in very close proximity. The home is situated on almost 3/4 of an acre and the neighborhood features wonderful community

    Karen Morgan Compass Covington (LATT27)

    428 Gainesway Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /44

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1010 Pine St, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,511

    Last Listing Agent KELLY SERIO Crescent Sotheby's International

    1010 Pine St, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /23

      Est $332,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Caddo Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      353 Caddo Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /27

    $369,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    165 Wood Thrush Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    This is your opportunity to live in The Forest of Guste Island. This home is situated next to beautifully wooded green space offers a relaxing view of the pond from your back patio. Lots of space for everyone with 4BR. Primary ensuite offers separate walk in closets, hydrotub and shower. Pond view from primary bedroom. 13 foot soaring ceilings in spacious living room with a beautiful fireplace &

    Kelli Goings Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

    165 Wood Thrush Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /11

    $215,165 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    71696 Spike Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    71696 Spike Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /25

      Est $317,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Coushatta Cir, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      200 Coushatta Cir, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /16

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    609 Brown Thrasher Loop N, Madisonville, LA 70447

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Guste Island of Madisonville. This home features granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, NO CARPET (except in 2 closets), a brand new stove in April 2026, new flooring and paint in second and third bedrooms, gutters added in 2021, and a whole-house water filtration system!

    Jenny Coles 1 Percent Lists

    609 Brown Thrasher Loop N, Madisonville, LA 70447
  • /14

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    138 Palm Beach Blvd, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,072

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA DOUGLAS Premier Edge Real Estate

    138 Palm Beach Blvd, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /2

      Est $381,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Timberwood Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      200 Timberwood Dr, Madisonville, LA 70447

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $27,448 per Acre

    0 Mattingly Ln Unit 2542636, Slidell, LA 70447

    Owner financing available! Rare find and price! Located right in the heart of Madisonville is Claiborne Oaks subdivision. A private gated community with majestic Oak trees and stunning custom built homes! Located near the end of a cul-du-sac, lot 13A features 3.37 partially cleared acres backing up to green space! Beautiful live oak trees scattered all throughout the acreage. Over $20,000 was

    Michael Baradell Sell Saint Tammany Homes, LLC dba Heauxm Pros

    0 Mattingly Ln Unit 2542636, Slidell, LA 70447
  • /31

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    325 Sandy Brook Cir, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,132

    Last Listing Agent TARA SMITH Brookside Real Estate

    325 Sandy Brook Cir, Madisonville, LA 70447

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home