16,435

Homes in ZIP Code 70403

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $275,000

    Open House 5/26
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    13157 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403

    Located in the desirable Coles Creek Subdivision in Hammond, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,611 square feet of well-maintained living space. The interior features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of the home and an electric fireplace that adds warmth and character to the main living area. The kitchen and living spaces flow comfortably, providing a functional

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Dillon

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    (985) 531-9676

    13157 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27849 Frindik Ln Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom trailer home located off of Strawberry Lane in Albany, just a short drive from Hammond. This home offers a rural setting with great schools nearby, making it an ideal location for those looking for a peaceful retreat. The home features a great floor plan with a refrigerator included for your convenience. With its great location and charming appeal, this

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (985) 244-3723

    27849 Frindik Ln Unit 8, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11070 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,774

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    11070 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      42653 Hinson Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      42653 Hinson Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /32

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    12211 Troyville St, Hammond, LA 70403

    Yall, check out this gorgeous home located in Coles Creek!! Just reduced AND offering a $5000.00 buyer credit with full price offer!!! Sitting on over an acre of land, this home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a TON of storage and all the room to entertain guests or host for the holidays! Granite counter tops, fireplace, NO carpet and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite is spacious,

    Agent Photo

    Eric Davis

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    (985) 307-5291

    12211 Troyville St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /38

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    19216 Dr John Lambert Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    The Heights is the newest premier apartment homes in Hammond! Our residents will enjoy amenities Hammond has never seen before along with a team and community designed with you in mind. Find out why our nationally-awarded community was voted best apartments in Hammond three times! Call us today! We are an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.

    Heights at Hammond

    (985) 602-5404

    19216 Dr John Lambert Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    621 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 478 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,582

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    621 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      42663 Hinson Rd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      42663 Hinson Rd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 276 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Turner LATTER & BLUM (LATT42)

  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    17142 Parker Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    Build your dream home on this mostly cleared, 5-acre parcel just 5 mins to downtown Hammond and 8 mins to downtown Ponchatoula! Tucked away on a public dead-end road, this parcel enjoys a private, peaceful feel with virtually no through traffic—yet is just 5–8 minutes from downtown amenities, shopping, restaurants, and nightlife. Located just outside of Hammond city limits. Flood Zone X - no

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 509-8908

    17142 Parker Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43291 Baker Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403

    For Lease | Renovated 2-Bedroom Duplex with Modern Upgrades This newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex is ready for you to call home! Step inside to discover a bright, updated interior featuring brand-new appliances, fresh finishes, and thoughtful touches throughout. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a newly

    Agent Photo

    Laura Province

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 275-3887

    43291 Baker Rd Unit A, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /24

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14151 W Hoffman Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,630

    Last Listing Agent BRENT DRUDE Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    14151 W Hoffman Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $264,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      11398 Wellington Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11398 Wellington Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lipscomb Downtown Realty

  • /37

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft

    607 Delmar Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Set in the desirable Villa West Subdivision, this expansive 4,000+ sq ft home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Positioned on an oversized lot with frontage on three roadways, the property delivers exceptional curb appeal and abundant parking which is ideal for hosting, multi-vehicle households, or anyone who values room to spread out. Inside, the generous layout

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hayes

    REACH Real Estate Solutions

    (985) 315-4005

    607 Delmar Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /29

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    17597 Tangi Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome home to Tangi Lakes!

    Tangi Lakes

    (985) 401-8872

    17597 Tangi Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /31

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11182 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,660

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Helg Blue Heron Realty

    11182 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /33

      Est $222,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      11240 Brander Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11240 Brander Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Jenkins Geaux South Realty LLC

  • /17

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    44326 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403

    Charming three bedroom, two bath raised cottage with a charming front porch and a back deck overlooking a large back yard. Family room has cathedral ceilings, main bedroom has an ensuite bathroom and two closets. All flooring is tile or laminate wood to make cleaning a breeze. Laundry is located in a hall closet. Seller has recently painted the porch railings and repainted interior walls to make

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Bennett

    REMAX ALLIANCE

    (985) 275-9410

    44326 Simpson Place, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    27848 Frindik Ln Unit 5, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to a comfortable and convenient lifestyle at our spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom trailer home. Situated just off the Albany-Springfield exit, this property offers the perfect blend of affordability and accessibility. Step inside to discover a cozy and inviting living space with an open concept design. The living room is a great place to unwind and entertain, and the kitchen boasts

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (985) 275-3707

    27848 Frindik Ln Unit 5, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    $326,635 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19302 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    19302 Chelwood Ct, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $239,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      30459 Dawson Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      30459 Dawson Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

  • /15

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    44035 Sweet William Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Absolutely precious 4bd/2bth Hammond charmer on an extra wide lot just mins to everything! Recently refreshed - repainted and HVAC system with ductwork replaced Nov 2024. Fabulous, screened porches on front and back. Foyer entrance welcomes you into a large open floor plan main living space. Newer vinyl plank flooring in living room. Large kitchen offers ample cabinetry with custom moldings,

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 261-2758

    44035 Sweet William Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /50

    Starting at $1,304

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1600 Bauerle Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Experience luxury at every turn at one of the newest apartment communities in Hammond. Settle into a spacious one, two, or three-bedroom apartment and enjoy top-of-the-line features and finishes, then step outside your door and live every day to the fullest with a dizzying array of community amenities. Take a look and you’ll know – you belong here.

    The Waters at Hammond

    (985) 401-7025

    1600 Bauerle Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18057 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,681

    Last Listing Agent Shannon W Guidry Wells-Guidry Keller Williams Realty Services

    18057 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $219,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      29360 Sonya Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      29360 Sonya Dr, Albany, LA 70711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Pfister Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /11

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $28,333 per Acre

    0 W Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    3 ONE ACRE PARCELS **** MOBILE HOMES ALLOWED**** nearby Ditch for sewer Drainage****60Ft SERVITUDE OF ACCESS*** Tucked away just outside the city limits of Hammond, this 3-acre, partially cleared property offers the kind of privacy that's hard to find -- while still being minutes from everything you need. Hidden behind another property, it feels quiet and secluded, making it a great spot to build

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Bennett

    REMAX ALLIANCE

    (985) 980-6503

    0 W Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27859 Frindik Ln Unit 1, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to this conveniently located 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment just off the Albany Exit in Hammond, LA. This unit offers a practical layout and easy access to the interstate, making commuting and daily travel simple. Water, trash, and lawn maintenance are all included in the rent, providing a low-maintenance living experience. The apartment comes equipped with a refrigerator and oven, along

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (985) 401-8406

    27859 Frindik Ln Unit 1, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    803 S Chestnut St, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,597

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BURAS K Company Realty

    803 S Chestnut St, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /14

      Est $199,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      42013 Gardens Blvd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      42013 Gardens Blvd Unit B, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristye Favron NextHome Real Estate Professionals

  • /20

    $135,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    14274 Lindsay Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    Charming corner-lot home ready for its next owner! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property also features a versatile bonus room, offering flexibility for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. With great potential for both homeowners and investors, this property presents an excellent opportunity to add value. The home does require updates, including new flooring, sheetrock repairs, fresh

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Turner

    Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    (985) 304-5172

    14274 Lindsay Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /31

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    16198 Ella Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    HAMMONDS NEWEST LUXURY GATED COMMUNITYDUPLEX DESIGN FOR ULTIMATE PRIVACYINCLUDED UTILITIES (SEWAGE/WATER/TRASH)2.8 MILES FROM SLUDiscover an engaging, energizing, and harmonious life at Lakewood Villas Apartments. Located in Hammond, LA off-S Range Rd. Lakewood Villas features spacious 2-bedroom 2-bathroom apartments with easy access to some of the area’s newest restaurants,

    The Lakewood Villas

    (985) 401-5643

    16198 Ella Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    805 Edwin Neill Way, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    805 Edwin Neill Way, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      43222 Creek Cir Unit 303, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      43222 Creek Cir Unit 303, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 485 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHARLIE VAUGHT Realty One Group Immobilia

  • /4

    $198,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    0 S Coburn Rd Unit 2465580, Hammond, LA 70403

    Nestled just a short distance from the beautiful downtown Hammond, this picturesque 6-acre tract of land offers a tranquil retreat away from the hustle and bustle of urban life. This property is cleared and ready to build your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Turner

    Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    (985) 333-7658

    0 S Coburn Rd Unit 2465580, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /24

    Starting at $1,078 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1400 SW Railroad Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    Hammond Station

    (985) 215-8577

    1400 SW Railroad Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /11

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13617 Rue Chateau None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Eaves Builder's Realty Group LLC

    13617 Rue Chateau None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      43215 Creek Cir Unit 501, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43215 Creek Cir Unit 501, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

• /19

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    43215 Creek Cir Unit 502, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, light-filled townhome nestled within a scenic gated community complete with a tranquil pond setting. Ideally located for convenience and lifestyle, this home offers easy access to I-12, Southeastern Louisiana University, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Thoughtfully updated, the interior features modern paint throughout and newer plank flooring

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Whitehead

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 412-7256

    43215 Creek Cir Unit 502, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /12

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    18044 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70403

    Located off of Old Covington Highway in Hammond Louisiana. This property is conveniently located within a 1 to 2 miles of Downtown, I-10, Airport and HWY 190

    Beaumonde Apartments

    (985) 602-4551

    18044 Old Covington Hwy, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    42262 Broadwalk Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,820

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA Simmons K Company Realty

    42262 Broadwalk Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /18

      Est $154,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      43215 Creek Cir Unit 510, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43215 Creek Cir Unit 510, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIM DOUGHTY K Company Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home