16,434

Homes in ZIP Code 70403

Section Image
  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 26.42 Acres
    • $6,624 per Acre

    0 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401

    Don't miss out on 26.42 acres on Hwy 190. Please visit Tangipahoa.org to see what regulations are in place for usage of property. According to Tangipahoa planning and zoning, this property falls under no zoning and can be used for anything as long as the usage you want falls under Tangipahoa's regulations and of course with Tangipahoa's planning and zoning approval.

    Theresa Thibodeaux Dawson Grey Real Estate

    0 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    30679 Bill Martin Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,195

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Manchack Epique Realty

    30679 Bill Martin Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $343,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      13133 Coles Creek Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13133 Coles Creek Blvd, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbora Hoover United Real Estate Partners

  • /15

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    44258 Nicholas Cir, Hammond, LA 70403

    This home is in pristine, move in condition. Conveniently located near I12 with easy access to Hammond or Covington amenities. This home has excellent curb appeal, and is low maintenance. Whole house generator for peace of mind, too! No flood insurance required. Well maintained, small subdivision with no HOA fees. Open layout with split bedrooms and so much storage!! Don't miss the primary suite

    SABRINA PIERRE Compass Covington (LATT27)

    44258 Nicholas Cir, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /17

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    211 Celia Ave, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,091

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cullop Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    211 Celia Ave, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $123,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      12161 Marilyn Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      12161 Marilyn Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Levin Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /21

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    1000 Rue Chalet None, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to 1000 Rue Chalet—now refreshed and ready for its next chapter. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an oversized lot of more than a quarter acre, offering both space and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Inside, the home blends warmth and character with modern improvements. Exposed wood beams and a cozy wood-burning fireplace create an inviting living space,

    ALEXANDER CHAMPAGNE Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    1000 Rue Chalet None, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /21

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    40178 Crestwood Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,497

    Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

    40178 Crestwood Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
    • /2

      Est $147,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      613 Rue Saint Martin, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Richardson Goings Group Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $45,775 per Acre

    0 E Adams Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    1.42-acre residential lot located on Adams Rd in Hammond, offering a quiet, wooded setting with plenty of space for a homesite. Property measures approximately 212 x 252 and is situated outside city limits. Utilities will require individual installation. Conveniently located with access via Old Baton Rouge Highway to Happywoods Rd, with property on the left. Flood zone to be verified by buyer.

    Jennifer Dinser Compass Perkins (CJBR01)

    0 E Adams Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /28

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    43360 Quiet Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,208

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX First

    43360 Quiet Lake Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /20

      Est $188,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Noah A James Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      309 Noah A James Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon W Guidry Wells-Guidry Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /4

    $1,600,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $351,648 per Acre

    43089 S Airport Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Phenomenal development opportunity for your investment venture. 4.55 acres with plenty frontage on South Airport featuring excellent accessibility & visibility from Interstate 12- Exit 42! Flood Zone X. Most attractive piece of cleared interstate land currently available in Tangipahoa. Situated directly across from Chappapeela Sports & Recreational Park. Priced to sell! Unlimited potential

    Jeannie Crayton NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    43089 S Airport Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $387,550 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    44352 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    44352 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /2

      Est $245,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      17159 Irma Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17159 Irma Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JOHN EXNICIOS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

  • /4

    $485,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $723,881 per Acre

    0.67 N Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    0.67 acres of commercial land available just off N Oaks Drive in Hammond, LA. Zoned C-N, the site offers flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. This property benefits from high-visibility location, strong traffic counts, and excellent access. Additional adjoining acreage is also available, providing opportunities for larger development projects. 8.65 AC in total available.

    Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    0.67 N Oaks Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /6

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    TBD (1 63 Acres) Thompson Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $82,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY RICE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    TBD (1 63 Acres) Thompson Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
    • /5

      Est $97,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Monistere Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      321 Monistere Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Young RE/MAX

  • /22

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    801 S Cypress St, Hammond, LA 70403

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home ideally located just minutes from downtown Hammond and Southeastern Louisiana University. Enjoy the convenience of nearby restaurants and shopping while still being tucked away on a quiet street. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light from a large window, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home features no

    Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    801 S Cypress St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /23

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    20296 Kingland Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,814

    Last Listing Agent MARLISE BORELLY Fleur De Lis Realty Group

    20296 Kingland Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home