6,071

Homes in ZIP Code 97741

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $1,249,900

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.67 Acres
    • $187,391 per Acre

    0 SW Hwy 97 Unit 24630292, Madras, OR 97741

    Rare opportunity with over 6.5 acres of prime commercial land, with complete plans and approval from the city for a storage unit development. Comprised of 5 parcels that can be utilized collectively or individually, this property offers endless potential. This property is zoned C-1, permitted uses are retail, restaurant, offices, or public use.

    Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    0 SW Hwy 97 Unit 24630292, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    185 SE G St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,043

    Last Listing Agent Doniella Cox Bend Dreams Realty LLC

    185 SE G St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /54

      Est $511,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 SE Larkspur Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      353 SE Larkspur Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Buckley Nexus 360 Realty

  • /39

    $385,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    629 SW Deer Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This beautifully updated home on a quiet-cul-de-sac in Madras has been thoughtfully updated and remodeled with modern finishes. Enjoy a brand new kitchen featuring all new cabinetry and appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also boasts new flooring throughout, giving it a fresh, cohesive feel from room to room. Every detail has

    Brenda Wicks Central Oregon Real Estate Pro

    629 SW Deer Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /28

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    643 Adams Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,741

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    643 Adams Ave, Metolius, OR 97741
    • /44

      Est $524,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 NE Bean Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1242 NE Bean Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,813
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Thomas Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /42

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    1042 NE Upper Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    This wonderful home features a spacious primary bedroom, along with two additional bedrooms that have their own private bath and walk in closet. Electrical panel has been updated within the last two years, and the heating/cooling system is less than three years old. The kitchen is equipped with double ovens, cook top, dishwasher, disposal, and convenient pantry. The family room is graced with a

    Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1042 NE Upper Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /13

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    208 SE 9th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,170

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com Inc

    208 SE 9th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /27

      Est $327,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1470 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1470 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kariann Box Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /11

    $89,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $59,145 per Acre

    0 SW Roberta Dr Unit 220218392, Madras, OR 97741

    This residential 1.52 acre lot located in Juniper Heights west of Culver Highway. Located in a quiet neighborhood, permit history shows an approval for a capping fill with a serial distribution system sewage system. This affordable lot is definitely worth a look. The seller is a licensed agent in the state of Washington.

    Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    0 SW Roberta Dr Unit 220218392, Madras, OR 97741
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    857 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,991

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Young RE/MAX Key Properties

    857 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /53

      Est $559,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 NE Brown Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      913 NE Brown Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /2

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $20,487 per Acre

    0 SW Belmont Ln Unit 500, Madras, OR 97741

    39 acres of prime opportunity just outside the city's UGB, ideal for investors, developers, or those looking to hold for future growth. The property can be divided into three parcels (buyer to do due diligence), offering strong upside and flexibility for multiple exit strategies. Deschutes Valley Water runs along the west boundary, adding to its development appeal.Enjoy the balance of open

    Vanessa Segoviano Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    0 SW Belmont Ln Unit 500, Madras, OR 97741
  • /13

    $64,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    450 SW Roosevelt St Unit 12, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landen Graves Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    450 SW Roosevelt St Unit 12, Madras, OR 97741
    • /74

      Est $392,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Hood Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      854 Hood Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Adams Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /31

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    1202 SE Yarrow Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer single-level home, where comfort, style, and breathtaking natural beauty come together. Tucked away on a private driveway and surrounded by other well-kept homes, this property offers an exceptional setting with stunning, unobstructed views of Mt. Jefferson that are protected from future development—creating a truly rare backdrop for everyday

    Nicholas Chamberlin Matin Real Estate

    1202 SE Yarrow Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    156 NE 9th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,621

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    156 NE 9th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /19

      Est $330,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 9th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      543 9th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /31

    $499,997

    New Construction $60K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1256 Fairway Rd Unit 145, Madras, OR 97741

    Welcome to the Charity floor plan by award-winning MonteVista Homes. This exceptional new home offers a rare 3-car garage, backs directly to the golf course, and features stunning mountain views. Opportunities like this are truly hard to come by. The thoughtfully designed single-level layout boasts a spacious, open-concept flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a warm and

    Glynis Hatchell Pacwest Realty Group

    1256 Fairway Rd Unit 145, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $274,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    585 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,523

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    585 SW 1st St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /26

      Est $301,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 5th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      429 5th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Graves Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /2

    $364,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    605 NE Mitchell St Unit 163, Madras, OR 97741

    Welcome to Sagebrook Estates! This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious great room layout. Enjoy modern living with LVP flooring, plush carpet, and abundant natural light. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Stay comfortable year-round with a ductless heating/cooling system and enjoy endless hot water from the

    Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    605 NE Mitchell St Unit 163, Madras, OR 97741
  • /41

    $379,997

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    443 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 120, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Wiltermood Pacwest Realty Group

    443 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 120, Madras, OR 97741
    • /19

      Est $291,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 5th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      464 5th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Powers Brand Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    499 SE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741

    Welcome home to this charming and affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,564 sq ft of comfortable living space in a well-kept neighborhood. You'll love the location, close to parks, schools, & shopping -perfect for first-time homebuyers or anyone looking for value and convenience. Inside, enjoy a beautifully updated kitchen with warm pine cabinets, stainless steel appliances & tile

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    499 SE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    346 SW Dover Ln Unit 1, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    346 SW Dover Ln Unit 1, Metolius, OR 97741
    • /16

      Est $280,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 SW 6th St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2032 SW 6th St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Randall Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    0 Jefferson Ave Unit Lot 1 & 2, Metolius, OR 97741

    Rare opportunity to acquire vacant land within the city limits of Metolius, offering flexibility and potential in a market where in-town parcels are increasingly difficult to find. Includes two individual tax lots totaling approximately 0.22 acres, providing options for future use, development, or investment. The parcels are not combined, allowing a buyer to explore a variety of possibilities

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 Jefferson Ave Unit Lot 1 & 2, Metolius, OR 97741
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    166 NE Cleveland St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent E Lamar Yoder eXp Realty, LLC

    166 NE Cleveland St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /27

      Est $344,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 6th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      231 6th St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Andrews MORE Realty

  • /12

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $241,935 per Acre

    0 SW Belmont Ln Unit 500, Madras, OR 97741

    Discover this prime 3.10 acre mixed use parcel offering versatile potential for both residential and commercial development. Located on a level corner lot, this property provides easy access and prominent visibility, making it ideal for building homes, a business or both. Conveniently situated close to town amenities and just 15 minutes to Cove Palisades National Park at Lake Billy Chinook. Don't

    Kristi Kinsey Havniear Cascade Hasson SIR

    0 SW Belmont Ln Unit 500, Madras, OR 97741
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    755 NE Posey Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    755 NE Posey Ct, Madras, OR 97741
    • /17

      Est $343,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Adams Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      365 Adams Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Townsend Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /29

    $499,997

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1256 NW Fairway Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    The Charity stands out for how it uses its 1,892 square feet to balance openness with real-life versatility. A front bedroom sits just off the entry, making it a perfect home office, schoolroom, or dedicated play space separate from the main living areas. The second bedroom connects to the hallway bath, creating a comfortable second en suite for guests. At the heart of the home, the open kitchen,

    MonteVista Homes Builder
    1256 NW Fairway Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $312,950

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    734 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    734 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /17

      Est $290,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 3rd St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      320 3rd St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 86.22 Acres
    • $5,219 per Acre

    0 SW Belmont Ln Unit 200, Madras, OR 97741

Vanessa Segoviano Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    0 SW Belmont Ln Unit 200, Madras, OR 97741
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    306 SE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,265

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    306 SE 8th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /47

      Est $283,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 3rd St, Metolius, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      31 3rd St, Metolius, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /22

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $342,105 per Acre

    0 SE Daisy Ct Unit Lot 10, Madras, OR 97741

    Looking for an affordable lot to build your new home on? This lot has utilities ready to connect along with breathtaking Cascade mountain views! This homesite is a corner lot located at the west end of Daisy Ct overlooking City View Dr, with panoramic valley views beyond it, This homesite in the Yarrow subdivision is close to the Madras Aquatic Center and has association amenities of a park with

    Jason Luecker Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    0 SE Daisy Ct Unit Lot 10, Madras, OR 97741

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home