6,071

Homes in ZIP Code 97741

Section Image Section Image
    • /23

      Est $423,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 SW McGlohin Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      40 SW McGlohin Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /39

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    411 NE Petal Ct, Madras, OR 97741

    Exceptionally maintained with pride of ownership evident 2-story home in the Morning Crest Subdivision ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Recently painted exterior. This 4-bedroom home offers a functional & inviting layout with a living room featuring a natural gas fireplace, formal dining/den area & a spacious kitchen complete with pantry, newer quartz countertops, full tile backsplash,

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    411 NE Petal Ct, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    537 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,540

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    537 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /52

      Est $523,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 SW Grant St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1928 SW Grant St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent E Lamar Yoder eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $305,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    286 SE D St, Madras, OR 97741

    Home is getting a brand new natural gas tankless water heater installed prior to closing. Nice stick built home in Madras. This three bedroom, one bathroom home sits on a large corner lot right across the street from the Madras Elementary School. It has been well maintained, with a nicely updated kitchen, featuring quartz counters, farm sink, tile backsplash and updated appliances. Nice laminate

    Michael Boynton Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    286 SE D St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /37

    $399,997

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1440 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1440 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /31

      Est $343,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 SW Roberta Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1517 SW Roberta Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    578 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741

    Morning Crest Home built in 2004, very nice subdivision near the hospital, parks, schools and aquatic center. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1,180 sq. ft. home with a 2-car garage is a great affordable home. New flooring throughout the home, laminate and carpet. New paint on the inside and trim on the outside. Natural gas forced air heat throughout makes this home cozy and warm. The living area is

    Richard Allen Willow Canyon Group

    578 NE Marigold St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /37

    $304,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    337 SE C St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,903

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    337 SE C St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /42

      Est $376,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 SW Deer Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      698 SW Deer Ridge Ct, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley McCormick Coldwell Banker Sun Country

  • /33

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    583 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    Recently painted inside and out with a new hot water heater, toilets, all-new flooring, new base trim, and professionally cleaned, this home is truly move-in ready. Located in The Pines, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,916 sq ft of comfortable living space right in town. Built in 2006, it features a functional layout with spacious bedrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of natural

    Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    583 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    416 NE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,847

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Segoviano Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    416 NE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /35

      Est $333,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 SW Kenwood Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1015 SW Kenwood Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,999
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Briana Linderman Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

  • /18

    $347,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    603 NE Arnold St Unit 175, Madras, OR 97741

    *** $7500 seller credit with accepted offer*** + 2% Lender Credit Offered for a Limited Time!*** Welcome to Sagebrook Estates! This thoughtfully designed single-level home features a spacious great room layout filled with natural light. Modern finishes include LVP flooring, plush carpet, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous storage. Enjoy

    Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    603 NE Arnold St Unit 175, Madras, OR 97741
  • /36

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14 NE Hillcrest St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,281

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    14 NE Hillcrest St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /17

      Est $333,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 SW Lorraine Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      661 SW Lorraine Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Townsend Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /8

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $201,754 per Acre

    1597 SW Koyoda St, Madras, OR 97741

    This .57 acres is country living with the convenience of living in town. This building lot is located just outside of the city limits, at the south end of 'town'. The property is fairly flat and gently sloped with peek-a-boo views of the Cascades. Will fit most any kind of home design. Manufactured homes are welcome in this area. Septic, Water and Electric are at the street and a home site has

    Julia Randall Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1597 SW Koyoda St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    450 SW Roosevelt St Unit 57, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Boynton Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    450 SW Roosevelt St Unit 57, Madras, OR 97741
    • /46

      Est $522,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 SE Tumbleweed Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      775 SE Tumbleweed Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

  • /56

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    133 SW Tompsett St, Madras, OR 97741

    Giddy up before its gone!!! This is a great Cascade Mountain view property with 3.6 acres and it has 3 acres of irrigation rights. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home has an open floor plan, breakfast bar, and the primary bedroom has a bathroom and large closet. The home has new tasteful flooring throughout with windows that face the mountains, vinyl windows and a metal roof. There is a corral with an

    Heather Hockett Century 21 North Homes Realty

    133 SW Tompsett St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /36

    $262,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    71 SW 2nd St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,355

71 SW 2nd St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /27

      Est $324,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 SE Scotch Pine Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      621 SE Scotch Pine Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /64

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    2310 SE Bitterbrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    First time on the market, this one-owner custom built home in desirable Canyon View offers 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2,874 sq ft with an open yet split floor plan designed for comfort & flexibility. Warm wood-burning stove anchors the living space, while the expansive den offers potential for a 4th bedroom, office or second living area. Spacious primary suite features private access to the backyard deck,

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    2310 SE Bitterbrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /30

    $374,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    976 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,241

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    976 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /26

      Est $317,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 SE Sugar Pine Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      641 SE Sugar Pine Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Black Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /68

    $639,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    2514 S Adams Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    Fully renovated & truly move-in ready, this spacious 3,598 sq ft home offers 5 bedrooms & 3 full baths with room to live, work & entertain. Thoughtfully updated throughout with new molding, countertops, flooring, & tile showers, plus newer roof, windows & HVAC for peace of mind. Designed for flexibility, enjoy multiple living spaces including a living room, family room & large bonus/flex room,

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    2514 S Adams Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /22

    $459,997

    Sold May 06, 2026

    432 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    432 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741
    • /21

      Est $307,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 SE White Pine Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      671 SE White Pine Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /4

    $415,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $93,258 per Acre

    1865 SW Chevrolet Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    Opportunity to develop 4.45 acres of commercial land is available! MUE zoning allows for many uses, including manufacturing and production. Homes on the property have been removed. Has road access and high visibility from HWY 97. Uncover the possibilities this property has to offer. Call an agent today!

    Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    1865 SW Chevrolet Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /35

    $422,997

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1433 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 137, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Wiltermood Pacwest Realty Group

    1433 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 137, Madras, OR 97741
    • /26

      Est $276,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      336 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lay Signet Realty

  • /30

    $369,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    215 SE J St, Madras, OR 97741

    Affordable space in the heart of Madras! This well cared for 1,815 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & a desirable split-style floor plan with walk-in closets in every bedroom. Living & family room offers flexible floor plan to also use as formal dining room. Vaulted ceilings create an open feel while the thoughtful layout provides both comfort & functionality. Situated on a spacious

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    215 SE J St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /15

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    253 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    253 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741
    • /21

      Est $300,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      288 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /27

    $649,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    790 SE Cub Ct Ct Unit 1, Madras, OR 97741

    Experience living with breathtaking, unobstructed mountain views in this stunning new construction home. Thoughtfully designed with a modern great room concept, this 3 bed, 2 bath residence showcases an open kitchen anchored by an oversized island, custom cabinetry, Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious deck off the great room--perfect for soaking in Central Oregon's iconic scenery

    Shane Pielstick High Desert Homes & Realty LLC

    790 SE Cub Ct Ct Unit 1, Madras, OR 97741
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    541 SW 3rd St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,071

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    541 SW 3rd St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /26

      Est $302,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      793 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      793 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Swendsen Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    508 SW Sunrise Cir, Metolius, OR 97741

    Spotless and sophisticated, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features gorgeous engineered wood floors and a modern kitchen boasting premium quartz countertops. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, the property offers a peaceful retreat with serene farmland vistas and a charming peek-a-boo view of Mt. Jefferson. With a recently replaced roof (April 2026) and an updated pristine, turn-key

    William Kuyper MORE Realty, Inc.

    508 SW Sunrise Cir, Metolius, OR 97741
  • /44

    $394,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    265 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,422

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Adams Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    265 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741
    • /14

      Est $294,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 SE Kristin Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      813 SE Kristin Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Lemas Coldwell Banker Bain

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home