6,071

Homes in ZIP Code 97741

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    1945 NE Gentry Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-level home. Vaulted ceilings in the Great Room offer a beautiful open living space full of natural light. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property offers the peace of mind of a newer roof and the ease of one-story living. Enjoy a private, green sanctuary that's

    Jennifer Townsend Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1945 NE Gentry Rd, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $46,670

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 SE Fescue Ln Unit Lot 19 220195492, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $311,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 SE Fescue Ln Unit Lot 19 220195492, Madras, OR 97741
    • /35

      Est $325,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 SE Kristin Way, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      845 SE Kristin Way, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

  • /28

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 407.12 Acres
    • $1,597 per Acre

    0 SE Grizzly Rd Unit 220217222, Madras, OR 97741

    This parcel has top of the world views of the Cascade Mountains that include everything from Mt. Bachelor to Mt. Hood. The parcel has been approved for a large tract farm dwelling. A standard septic site has been approved by the county. This parcel consists of 407.12 acres with power access on the adjoining parcel. Plenty of room for your dream home and buildings for horse facilities and other

    Mike Helms RE/MAX Key Properties

    0 SE Grizzly Rd Unit 220217222, Madras, OR 97741
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    385 SE B St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,239

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

    385 SE B St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /21

      Est $259,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      841 SE Maui Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Popp Crooked River Realty

  • /2

    $300,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    637 NE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741

    2064 SQ ft home with a 60' X 40' shop. 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bath, Large Living Room with Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar around Kitchen, Dinning Room, Deck situated on 0.58 acres, Heat Pump, Woodstove and Pellet Stove Plus RV Parking with hookups. AC Central Cooling. Must see!!

    Tony Yan ALL PROFESSIONALS REAL ESTATE

    637 NE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /47

    $508,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2165 SE Sagebrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,667

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Segoviano Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    2165 SE Sagebrush Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /16

      Est $260,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 SE Strawberry Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      818 SE Strawberry Ln, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,300
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nayath Gonzalez Century 21 Northstar

  • /20

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    977 SE Strawberry Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    What a beautiful single level home on a large conner lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Custom built cabinets and hard wood floors, granite counter tops and island, Gas fireplace . Fenced backyard with front and rear sprinklers, 16x33 cover patio to have large gatherings and plenty of room to put all your extra stuff in a 12x17 storage shed. This Seller put a lot of extras sense they

    David Lepez Realty Pros LLC

    977 SE Strawberry Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    155 SW 2nd St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,073

    Last Listing Agent Debbi McCune Next Phase Realty

    155 SW 2nd St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /15

      Est $268,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 SE Maliah Ave, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      804 SE Maliah Ave, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nayath Gonzalez Century 21 Northstar

  • /64

    $464,995

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    320 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    Better Than New with Upgrades, Views & Immediate Move-In! The Hope floor plan by MonteVista Homes, lightly lived in for just 1 year and better than new with over $30K in upgrades, including a top-end Trane XR A/C unit, SS LG refrigerator, and a fully finished backyard with new sod, irrigation, water feature with pond, and cedar fencing. This single-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a

    John Ropp RE/MAX Key Properties

    320 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /23

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    265 NW Par Ave Unit 102, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rodriguez-Morales Realty One Group Discovery

    265 NW Par Ave Unit 102, Madras, OR 97741
    • /19

      Est $260,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      799 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      799 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Brennan Relevant Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $349,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    147 Jefferson Ave, Metolius, OR 97741

    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with a double car garage. Open-concept floor plan features a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances , spacious island, and modern finishes throughout. Primary suite provides comfort and privacy. Covered front patio with planned grass and fencing adds curb appeal. Step out

    Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    147 Jefferson Ave, Metolius, OR 97741
  • /2

    $437,257

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1490 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 131, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF

1490 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 131, Madras, OR 97741
    • /24

      Est $250,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      837 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noah von Borstel Windermere Realty Trust

  • /31

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    517 SW Marshall St, Madras, OR 97741

    Are you looking for an adorable home on a large lot? This could be the home for you. This 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home has a beautiful front porch that leads into a nice size living room. It has lots of storage and has been well cared for. It has an oversized lot with so much potential to make it your own. The front yard is beautiful in Spring and Summer. Whether you're a first time buyer or

    Teresa Adams Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    517 SW Marshall St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /22

    $420,997

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    454 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 127, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Wiltermood Pacwest Realty Group

    454 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 127, Madras, OR 97741
    • /29

      Est $260,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      841 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent E Lamar Yoder Dick Dodson Realty

  • /24

    $373,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    262 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    Situated in the community driven neighborhood of Willowbrook, you'll find this home that has been well maintained and is ready for its next chapter. The open concept and vaulted ceilings, provide comfort and practicality. Enjoy the quartz countertops throughout the home. The two car garage has ample space for your projects or belongings. In your free time you'll enjoy watching the local airshow

    Josh Milhollin Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    262 NW Par Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1042 NE Meadowlark Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,341

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Townsend Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    1042 NE Meadowlark Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /36

      Est $256,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      832 SE Kierra Place, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

  • /66

    $495,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1017 SE Balsamroot Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    Move-in ready and better than new! This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath single-level home, built in 2020, is nestled on a corner lot in the highly desirable Yarrow subdivision. Enjoy stunning panoramic Cascade Mountain and city views, a fully fenced yard, professional landscaping, and HOA-approved RV parking. The open, light-filled layout features a natural gas fireplace framed by windows, wide-plank

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    1017 SE Balsamroot Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    366 NW Double Eagle Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ries Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Seller

    366 NW Double Eagle Ave, Madras, OR 97741
    • /28

      Est $339,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 SE Turner St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      907 SE Turner St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Stewart Bend Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $249,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    857 SE Maliah Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    Beautiful and affordable 1,266 sq ft townhome located in the desirable Strawberry Heights community in Madras. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with new flooring in the kitchen and in two of the bedrooms. Stay comfortable during the warmer months with A/C included. The kitchen comes complete with a refrigerator, and the attached garage provides convenient parking

    Nayath Atias Century 21 Northstar

    857 SE Maliah Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $93,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    450 SW Roosevelt St Unit 1, Madras, OR 97741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA HAMMAGREN HomeSmart Realty Group

    450 SW Roosevelt St Unit 1, Madras, OR 97741
    • /19

      Est $363,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 SE Tracie St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      197 SE Tracie St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Dec 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Wilson Gorilla Realty LLC

  • /28

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 NE Cherry Ln Unit 220184894, Madras, OR 97741

    The last 2 acre buildable lot left on NE Cherry Lane! With stunning Cascade views, end of the road privacy and wide open spaces surrounding. This location is a gem! Build your dream home, ADU, shop, garden and grounds on this level 2 acre parcel with water and electric located at the street and standard septic feasibility in place. From sun up to sun down, you'll breathe easy in this peaceful

    Shannon Mathisen Knightsbridge International

    0 NE Cherry Ln Unit 220184894, Madras, OR 97741
  • /18

    $356,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    735 NE Rickenbacker Rd Unit 188, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    735 NE Rickenbacker Rd Unit 188, Madras, OR 97741
    • /10

      Est $285,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 SE Wade St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      731 SE Wade St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Imer Gutierrez Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $248,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $269,565 per Acre

    702 NE Highway 97, Madras, OR 97741

    Perfect commercial lot in North Madras. Just North of Safeway and easy to access. Almost an acre of commercial property. Locate on one of the first commercial lots as you enter Madras.

    Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    702 NE Highway 97, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2929 SW Eureka Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,733

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    2929 SW Eureka Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /12

      Est $274,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 SE Allen St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      745 SE Allen St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Allen Willow Canyon Group

  • /52

    $629,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    1103 NE Richard Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    Stunning and well-maintained 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home featuring a bright open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the space with natural light while showcasing breathtaking Cascade Mountain views. The spacious layout offers a cozy living area and a functional kitchen with ample storage and

    Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    1103 NE Richard Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /24

    $409,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1476 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1476 NW Willow Parkway Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /32

      Est $286,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 SE Ebert St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      663 SE Ebert St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Windermere Realty Trust

  • /17

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $267,857 per Acre

    1700 SE Kemper Way Unit 2&3, Madras, OR 97741

    Rare opportunity on Yarrow! Two lots have been combined into one expansive 0.28-acre homesite, offering the perfect canvas to build your dream home with plenty of space to spread out. Ideally located just below the Madras Aquatic Center and a short distance to schools, parks, and trails- this spot combines convenience with lifestyle. Plus, with the HOA recognizing it a single lot, you'll benefit

    Vanessa Segoviano Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    1700 SE Kemper Way Unit 2&3, Madras, OR 97741

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home