6,071

Homes in ZIP Code 97741

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      #Tax ID 16409 SE Larkspur Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      #Tax ID 16409 SE Larkspur Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Shadrin BHHS Oregon- Professionals

  • /5

    $1,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19.54 Acres
    • $51,177 per Acre

    0 NW Lee St, Madras, OR 97741

    Attention developers and builders- this is a rare opportunity to build your dream multi use community in Central Oregon! This is a perfect parcel with Cascade Mountain views overlooking the city of Madras. Close to town for shopping and outdoor recreational activities like boating, hiking, camping and skiing. Call your favorite agent to view today!

    Mackenzie Licea Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    0 NW Lee St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    726 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    726 NE Rickenbacker Rd, Madras, OR 97741
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1353 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 78, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1353 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 78, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,309
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhianna Basye Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /17

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $464,706 per Acre

    0 SE Manzanita Dr Unit Lot 114, Madras, OR 97741

    An exceptional homesite in the Yarrow subdivision, this view lot sits at the end of a quiet road and captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the City of Madras and the Cascade Mountains. It is a standout opportunity to secure Central Oregon scenery and lifestyle at a price point that is often hard to find for view property. Conveniently located near the Madras Aquatic Center, local schools,

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 SE Manzanita Dr Unit Lot 114, Madras, OR 97741
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    101 NE Daisy St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,333

    Last Listing Agent E Lamar Yoder eXp Realty, LLC

    101 NE Daisy St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 NW Par Ave Unit 113, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      272 NW Par Ave Unit 113, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,456
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Matich Pacwest Realty Group

  • /53

    $869,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    501 NW Dogwood Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    This property features a home with the charm of the year it was built but has been tastefully updated to allow for an open flow from the kitchen to the living room. However, the appeal of this property undoubtedly is found in its exceptional outbuildings. The original block shop is approximately 24x30 with an added room for above ground fuel storage. There is a 36x60 shop with a concrete floor

    Joe McDonald Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    501 NW Dogwood Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    470 SE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,137

    Last Listing Agent Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    470 SE 10th St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 SW H St Unit Lot 6, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      540 SW H St Unit Lot 6, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

  • /19

    $439,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Affordable investment opportunity with strong income potential and versatility. This property features three units including a duplex and a single wide manufactured home situated on over half an acre. The duplex offers two 2 bed, 1 bath units, each approximately 810 sq ft with attached carports and fenced yards, supported by a long term rental history. The manufactured home sits on its own

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2132 SW Culver Hwy, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,128

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Townsend Dreams Realty Group, LLC

    2132 SW Culver Hwy, Madras, OR 97741
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 SW Cassidy Ave Unit Lot 5, Madras, OR 97741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      551 SW Cassidy Ave Unit Lot 5, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Barany Windermere Realty Trust

  • /23

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,176 per Acre

    0 SE Clover Unit Lot 4, Madras, OR 97741

    Build your future in Yarrow subdivision with this buildable corner lot in Madras, Oregon. This homesite offer an ideal setting for a custom home with beautiful Cascade Mountain views and a welcoming community feel. Enjoy a convenient Central Oregon location near local schools, parks, paved walking paths, the Madras Aquatic Center, and Central Oregon Community College. Whether you are planning a

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    0 SE Clover Unit Lot 4, Madras, OR 97741
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1896 SE Hoffman Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 797 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,396

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ladd Cascade Hasson SIR

    1896 SE Hoffman Dr, Madras, OR 97741
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 SE Clover Ln Unit 16405, Madras, OR 97741

      2200 SE Clover Ln Unit 16405, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Dobrotolyubov NextHome Realty Connection

  • /90

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    4647 SW Belmont Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    Looking for privacy without sacrificing convenience? This stunning 79-acre estate offers the best of both worlds—seclusion and sweeping views, just minutes from town. Surrounded by open grasslands and bordered by National Forest, this one-of-a-kind property features a beautifully crafted 2,900 sq ft home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an office, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th

    Paul Frazier eXp Realty, LLC

    4647 SW Belmont Ln, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    479 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,237

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Shely Homestead Realty LLC

    479 SE Leisek Way, Madras, OR 97741
    • /79

      Est $356,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      2965 SE James Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2965 SE James Dr, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe Dreams Realty Group, LLC

  • /41

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3647 U S 97, Madras, OR 97741

    Turnkey fully remodeled in 2022 & sits on usable acreage w/ irrigation rights & is livestock/horse ready! A true hobby farmers dream! Located south of Madras at the very end of a dead end, private road in a quiet rural setting w/ picturesque mountain view's in the day & city lights at night. 20 minutes to Redmond. This property is ADU eligible & prepared w/ a 2nd driveway. The 70' x 42' shop

    Donald Hanna Hanna Realty, Inc.

    3647 U S 97, Madras, OR 97741
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    570 NE Mitchell St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

    570 NE Mitchell St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 NE 16th St Unit 107, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      767 NE 16th St Unit 107, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,950
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

  • /7

    $45,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $236,842 per Acre

    0 NE Polk St Unit 1,306 220191269, Madras, OR 97741

    $10,000 Price Adjustment! R-2 zoning allows for single family, multi-family, manufactured, and other high density development. Additional 9 neighboring lots available for a total of 1.93 acres. Sewer has been brought to the street extension. Water & power available. Great location within city limits near hospital, groceries, restaurants, & more. Views of city & surrounding terrain/mountains may

    Sedonia Darling Cascade Hasson SIR

    0 NE Polk St Unit 1,306 220191269, Madras, OR 97741
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1800 SE Kemper Way Unit 1, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Segoviano Mariposa Real Estate Corp.

    1800 SE Kemper Way Unit 1, Madras, OR 97741
    • /20

      Est $344,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      601 NE Loucks Rd, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,950
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Curtis Windermere Realty Trust

  • /23

    $379,997

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    407 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741

    At 1,249 square feet, the Camellia is an approachable home that gives buyers thoughtful design and comfortable living without extra complexity. The open kitchen and great room invite easy daily connection, while three bedrooms offer room for rest, guests, or a small office. With its efficient layout and manageable footprint, the Camellia keeps everyday life feeling simple and purposeful. Designed

    MonteVista Homes Builder
    407 NW Monte Vista Ave, Madras, OR 97741
  • /32

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 SW 3rd St Unit 6 and 7 220201498, Madras, OR 97741

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lee Combs John L Scott Bend

    0 SW 3rd St Unit 6 and 7 220201498, Madras, OR 97741
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 128, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      467 NW Monte Vista Ave Unit 128, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,230
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Matich Pacwest Realty Group

  • /28

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    532 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741

    This recently updated, single-level home is ideally located close to public schools, shopping, and downtown Madras. Well maintained and truly turn-key, the home features new LVP flooring throughout and vaulted ceilings in the great room and kitchen, giving a bright and open feel. The extremely spacious kitchen offers plenty of room to cook, gather, and entertain. There is a large front yard and

    Joey Morgan eXp Realty, LLC

    532 SE Ponderosa Dr, Madras, OR 97741
  • /50

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1050 SE Clover Ln, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Boynton Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    1050 SE Clover Ln, Madras, OR 97741
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 SW D St Unit 36, Madras, OR 97741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      200 SW D St Unit 36, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $8/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Brandos Windermere Realty Trust

  • /25

    $359,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    745 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741

    Move in ready and built in 2023, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,406 sq ft of modern living at an appealing $364,444. Bright and open layout with an airy feel, hand trowel wall texture, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and quality finishes throughout. Mini split system in the main living area provides efficient heating and cooling. Spacious kitchen flows nicely into

    Ali Stensgar-Alire Signet Realty

    745 SW Madison St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /25

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    172 SW I St, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,537

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Monroe-Kidwell Cascade Hasson SIR

    172 SW I St, Madras, OR 97741
    • /34

      Est $286,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 SW Spruce St, Madras, OR 97741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      845 SW Spruce St, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Adams Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /16

    $212,950

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    946 SE 10th St Unit 11, Madras, OR 97741

    Beautiful 2-bedroom 2 bath home in brand new gated community located in Madras. Home features lots of windows for natural light, walk-in shower and Attached garage.

    Rose Ancharski J and M Homes,LLC

    946 SE 10th St Unit 11, Madras, OR 97741
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    415 9th St, Metolius, OR 97741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,599

    Last Listing Agent Corey Graves Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    415 9th St, Metolius, OR 97741
    • /35

      Est $460,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 SE Balsamroot Ln Unit Lot 154, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1093 SE Balsamroot Ln Unit Lot 154, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tori Camacho Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /2

    $109,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $478,257 per Acre

    2200 NW Poplar St, Madras, OR 97741

    10,000 square foot lot just off of Highway 26 in North Madras. Perfect for used car lot, food carts or any commercial activity. Very visible and easy to acress.

    Michael Ahern eXp Realty, LLC

    2200 NW Poplar St, Madras, OR 97741
  • /20

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1422 Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    MonteVista Homes Willowbrook

    1422 Willow Pkwy, Madras, OR 97741
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 92, Madras, OR 97741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1324 NW Willow Parkway Rd Unit 92, Madras, OR 97741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,516
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhianna Basye Stellar Realty Northwest

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home