254

Recently Sold Maggie Valley, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $419,118

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    53 Garden Ct, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mallette Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    53 Garden Ct, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    257 Cicada Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,245

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Delaney Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    257 Cicada Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    95 Hillcrest Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,108

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Proben Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    95 Hillcrest Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    155 Mull Cove Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,359

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    155 Mull Cove Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /8

    $27,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    Lot 43 Huckleberry Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $25,234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Defruscio Bespoke Realty

    Lot 43 Huckleberry Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    80 Sapphire Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,398

    Last Listing Agent Carson Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    80 Sapphire Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /48

    $1,677,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    242 Anisidi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,631

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell-Overbeeke Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    242 Anisidi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    259 Hemlock Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,905

    Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    259 Hemlock Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1639 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,008

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Mosteller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    1639 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    104 Melody Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,175

    Last Listing Agent Cori Ash Paddle Real Estate

    104 Melody Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    556 Thunderstruck Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 10.64 Acres
    • $14,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,500

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    556 Thunderstruck Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /58

    $462,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    841 Evans Cove Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,444

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Conley Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    841 Evans Cove Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /19

    $82,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    402 Loveland Dr Unit 4, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 30,796 Sq Ft
    • $115,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vera 1st Choice Realty

    402 Loveland Dr Unit 4, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    155 Iga Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,243

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    155 Iga Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /44

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    255 Davy Crockett Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    255 Davy Crockett Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    650 Dogwood Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,597

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maselbas Keller Williams Great Smokies

    650 Dogwood Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3575 Dellwood Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,002

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Bernardi Keller Williams Great Smokies

    3575 Dellwood Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    45 Mountainside Cir, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,325

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lairson EXP Realty LLC

    45 Mountainside Cir, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    280 Silverleaf Cir, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,511

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    280 Silverleaf Cir, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /35

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    93 Hickory Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,567

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spivey Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    93 Hickory Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    TBD Ash Dr Unit 14, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabi Edwards EXP Realty LLC

    TBD Ash Dr Unit 14, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /43

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    131 Apple Blossom Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,164

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Bennett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    131 Apple Blossom Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /15

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,343

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chagnon Action Creek Business and Realty Services

    5 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /46

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    85 Sophie Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    85 Sophie Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /20

    $25,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    TBD Leatherwood Rd Unit 24B, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $20,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Rawlings Keller Williams Great Smokies

    TBD Leatherwood Rd Unit 24B, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12 Boulder Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,707

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vera 1st Choice Realty

    12 Boulder Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /39

    $492,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    17 Cripple Creek Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,781

    Last Listing Agent Rick Herdrich Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    17 Cripple Creek Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $568,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    510 Sky Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,749

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heathman Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    510 Sky Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /45

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    Lot 58 Turn About Ct, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $25,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 578 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sugg RE/MAX Executive

    Lot 58 Turn About Ct, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /32

    $317,800

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    44 Robin Hood Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,931

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hermida Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    44 Robin Hood Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /48

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    54 Turn About Ct, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,281

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Curé LandCrazy.com

    54 Turn About Ct, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    339 Tsalagi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,478

339 Tsalagi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    676 Henry Dingus Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,232

    Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    676 Henry Dingus Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /26

    $345,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    95 Robin Hood Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,435

    Last Listing Agent Judy Meyers RE/MAX Executive

    95 Robin Hood Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /39

    $412,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    27 Maple Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,132

    Last Listing Agent Scott Williamson Living Dream Properties

    27 Maple Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /37

    $256,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    31 Elizabeth Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,690

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Middleton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    31 Elizabeth Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /45

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    115 Loafer Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,378

    Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    115 Loafer Ln, Waynesville, NC 28785
  • /30

    $464,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1560 Country Club Dr Unit A301, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    1560 Country Club Dr Unit A301, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /27

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39 Moonshine Holler Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,132

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lairson EXP Realty LLC

    39 Moonshine Holler Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1623 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,590

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    1623 Soco Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home