254

Recently Sold Maggie Valley, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $31,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    000 Green Cove Dr Unit 35, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $30,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Heathman Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    000 Green Cove Dr Unit 35, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /26

    $317,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1384 Summit Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,195

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    1384 Summit Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    355 Moonshineholler Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $13,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Reynolds Re/Max Executive (Mls Only)

    355 Moonshineholler Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    535 Rocky Top Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 37821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,838

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lairson EXP Realty LLC

    535 Rocky Top Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 37821
  • /48

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    531 Nottingham Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,424

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Bennett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    531 Nottingham Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /37

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    Lot 18 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $26,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Willett RE/MAX Executive

    Lot 18 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /42

    $546,372

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    643 Bent Tree Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,853

    Last Listing Agent Ellis Morris Keller Williams Great Smokies

    643 Bent Tree Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    857 Country Club Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,750

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heathman Mountain Dreams Realty of WNC

    857 Country Club Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    545 Timberline Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bryant Estate Realty

    545 Timberline Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /37

    $718,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    262 Sweet Birch Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,464

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    262 Sweet Birch Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /6

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot E2 Unula Loop Unit E-2, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherell Johnson Smoky Mountain Retreat Realty

    Lot E2 Unula Loop Unit E-2, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    00 Hickory Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $36,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Mosteller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    00 Hickory Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    262 Lewis Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,502

262 Lewis Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /47

    $463,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1358 Dogwood Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,921

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rambo Landon Key Realty

    1358 Dogwood Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Wakulla Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $26,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaRue Allen RE/MAX Executive

    35 Wakulla Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    49 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,263

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    49 Echo Ridge, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    39 Antler Springs Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,190

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell-Overbeeke Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    39 Antler Springs Way, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    00 Wolf Laurel Dr Unit 18D, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $26,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,036 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce McGovern McGovern Property Management, Inc.

    00 Wolf Laurel Dr Unit 18D, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    65 Woodfern, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,981

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Richardson Nest Realty Asheville

    65 Woodfern, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /7

    $167,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    466 Fie Top Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $24,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,633

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    466 Fie Top Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /38

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    145 Old Still Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,880

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    145 Old Still Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /20

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    76 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,613

    Last Listing Agent Craig Messer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    76 Creekside Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    67 Sky Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,586

    Last Listing Agent Janet Frazier Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    67 Sky Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /27

    $194,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    10 Valentine Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,443

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hill Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    10 Valentine Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /35

    $483,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    306 Mash Stomp Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,085

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Niemeyer NextHome AVL Realty

    306 Mash Stomp Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    Lot 45G Odalu Trail Unit G45, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $47,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

Lot 45G Odalu Trail Unit G45, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /34

    $677,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    15 Breezy Creek Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,932

15 Breezy Creek Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /46

    $413,650

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    41 Log Cabin Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,956

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lairson EXP Realty LLC

    41 Log Cabin Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2283 Pless Underwood Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $14,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,103

    Last Listing Agent Jason Revelia Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    2283 Pless Underwood Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /23

    $44,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    43 Blackbird Ln Unit 43 & part 44, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

43 Blackbird Ln Unit 43 & part 44, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1429 Country Club Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,032

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Donley RE/MAX Executive

    1429 Country Club Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17 Forest Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,342

    Last Listing Agent Tohi Coti Lucas RE/MAX Executive

    17 Forest Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /35

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    321 Tsalagi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,676

    Last Listing Agent Louis Migacz 1st Choice Realty

    321 Tsalagi Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    860 Pless Underwood Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,692

860 Pless Underwood Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /17

    $38,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    400 Bearwallow Ridge Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $5,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

400 Bearwallow Ridge Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /6

    $58,332

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    104 &105 Tenderfoot Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $40,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Migacz 1st Choice Realty

    104 &105 Tenderfoot Trail, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /44

    $454,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    30 Onyx Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,221

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    30 Onyx Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    640 Timberline Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,790

640 Timberline Dr, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /2

    $157,750

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0000 Mari Place Unit 8, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $631,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0000 Mari Place Unit 8, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
  • /31

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    62 Leisure Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

    62 Leisure Ln, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home