8,975

Mahaska County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    107 O Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    If you want to live in a great location on a quiet street, this is the house for you - 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 3 car garage home has 1814 SF of living space! Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, 2 Bedrooms and Full Bath on the main floor. Step out to a covered deck from the Dining Room. Charming Kitchen and Bathroom have lots of storage. Additional Pantry in back door entry

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    107 O Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /30

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    906 G Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    906 G Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /23

      Est $126,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Peniel St, University Park, IA 52595

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1013 Peniel St, University Park, IA 52595

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rinehart Bridge City Realty

  • /18

    $187,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    516 N G St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    So charming! This one-level home sits on a large corner lot, blending mid-century character with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, spacious living areas, original built-in shelving, and a mix of new and vintage light fixtures that complement the home’s timeless style. The oversized kitchen connects seamlessly to a pantry and laundry room, offering

    Myrissa Jordan Realty ONE Group Impact

    516 N G St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /15

    $89,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    316 N 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,316

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    316 N 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /66

      Est $459,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Arbor Trace Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1203 Arbor Trace Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Scheffers RE/MAX

  • /32

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    1205 S 2nd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Don't miss your opportunity to check out this large 2,244 sq ft home that features three bedrooms, two bathrooms with a large jacuzzi bathtub, a spacious kitchen and a large extra room on the main level that could be utilized as an office area or a non-confirming extra bedroom. Bring your animals along with the large fenced in back yard! You won't want to miss your chance to snag this gorgeous

    Emilie Keyes Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1205 S 2nd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Keomah Village, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $40,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    0 Keomah Village, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /2

      Est $217,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1897 235th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1897 235th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

  • /30

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    606 N 3rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    NEW LISTING!!! Check out this Beauitifully renovated 3 bedroom home with an open concept living space, full appliance package, lots of natural light, a one car garage. Back yard has great potential also! See it for yourself!

    Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    606 N 3rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /58

    $209,250

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    462 N 9th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,719

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    462 N 9th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /10

      Est $157,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 160th St, New Sharon, IA 50207

      • Built 1909
      2525 160th St, New Sharon, IA 50207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Garrison Century 21 Signature

  • /24

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    407 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    This well-maintained, ready-to-move-in home offers convenient and comfortable main-level living. The fully equipped kitchen comes complete with all appliances included, making it truly turnkey. The main floor features three bedrooms, a full bathroom, along with main level laundry for added convenience. The lower level includes a spacious family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining and a 3⁄4

    Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    407 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /32

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2834 Barrows Ave, Tracy, IA 50256

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $66,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,262

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thompson Home Realty

    2834 Barrows Ave, Tracy, IA 50256
    • /36

      Est $482,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Fox Run Ln, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      839 Fox Run Ln, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Aalsburg Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /37

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1003 N 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    *PENDING* For comparable purposes only. Welcome to 1003 N 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA! The ranch home offers comfortable living space and a functional layout! The main level features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a bright living room highlighted by a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The updated kitchen offers modern touches. The finished basement provides even more living

    Katlyn Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

    1003 N 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    203 W Franklin St, New Sharon, IA 50207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,033

    Last Listing Agent Heather Engbers Pella Real Estate Services

    203 W Franklin St, New Sharon, IA 50207
    • /26

      Est $101,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Simon Ave, Cedar, IA 52543

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3040 Simon Ave, Cedar, IA 52543

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX

  • /2

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3119 230th St, Rose Hill, IA 52586

    Well maintained 4 bedroom, 1 bath home in Rose Hill featuring a partially basement with additional living space and plenty of room to spread out. This home offers a functional layout, comfortable living areas, and the small town setting buyers are looking for. A great opportunity for anyone wanting extra space in a quiet community.

    Amanda Kelley Bridge City Realty

    3119 230th St, Rose Hill, IA 52586
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    703 N 3rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF

    Current Estimated Value $120,249

    Last Listing Agent Gail Lenhart RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    703 N 3rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /15

      Est $162,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 S Walnut St, Fremont, IA 52561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      347 S Walnut St, Fremont, IA 52561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Erwin Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft

    901 S B St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Turn-Key Ranch with Classic Character & Modern Updates!Check out this move-in-ready ranch home with over 1,200 sq. ft. of finished living space, perfectly situated on a corner lot! Enjoy the partially fenced-in yard and a spacious two-car detached garage that offers both easy street access and convenient non-through alley access. The main level shines with beautiful hardwood floors and a

    Rachel Tiskevics EXP Realty, LLC

    901 S B St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    610 S Mulberry St, New Sharon, IA 50207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,075

    Last Listing Agent Holly Kincel Home Realty

    610 S Mulberry St, New Sharon, IA 50207
    • /38

      Est $181,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 S Miles St, Fremont, IA 52561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      250 S Miles St, Fremont, IA 52561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX

  • /25

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    1329 Barclay St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Spacious Ranch home has 2 large bedrooms and 1 3/4 baths. Current owners have reconfigured and updated the main floor layout after buying it in 2021. Walk through the front door to the NEW UPDATED OPEN CONCEPT Living Room, Kitchen, and Dining Room. Enjoy the convenience of the main floor laundry room off the kitchen, which includes a good deal of storage and access to the big back yard. Both

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1329 Barclay St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    307 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,529

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrison Legacy Real Estate Group

    307 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /18

      Est $130,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      2801 281st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2801 281st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Wright Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /31

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    1608 B Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Great opportunity to gain equity with a few updates to this sprawling ranch. Newer furnace and water heater. Large two-car attached garage. Shed with electric. Covered back porch. Main floor includes a large kitchen, living room, 2 guest/kids bedrooms, full bath, master with bath. Basement has a family room with wood burning stove, wet bar, laundry with half bath, and 2 non-conforming bedrooms.

    Jason Carter RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1608 B Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    601 N D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,067

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    601 N D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /39

      Est $142,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 N 4th St, Eddyville, IA 52553

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      605 N 4th St, Eddyville, IA 52553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tiskevics EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    1509 B Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Welcome to 1509 B Avenue East in Oskaloosa! This thoughtfully designed modern ranch, built in 1966, showcases timeless mid-century character with clean lines, vaulted wood ceilings, and custom built-ins throughout the home. As you step inside, the striking geometric living room is filled with natural light from the large south-facing windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The living

    Katlyn Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

    1509 B Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /7

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1054 235th St, Leighton, IA 50143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,277

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Lunsford Team Real Estate

    1054 235th St, Leighton, IA 50143
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Kirby Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1981
      3214 Kirby Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Boley Boley Real Estate

  • /2

    $57,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    0 248th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    2 acres on a paved road. Great spot to build your country home!!

    Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

    0 248th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /50

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2739 248th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,775

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    2739 248th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /23

      Est $357,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 305th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2037 305th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malaki Wills RE/MAX Precision

  • /43

    $399,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    2611 Luminary Ln, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    NEW LISTING... ACREAGE!!!! Take Note, properties like this do not come on the market often so make sure to check it out! This beautiful property offers 3 large bedrooms (2 of them are suites with private bathrooms), 3 baths, main level laundry, large living/dining room, cozy family room with fireplace, gorgeous kitchen, 2 car attached garage, 26x16 bonus building all on 4.75 acres just off of a

    Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    2611 Luminary Ln, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /2

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1321 9th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,518

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ver Steeg RE/MAX Precision

    1321 9th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /26

      Est $136,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      3351 Barrows Ave, Bussey, IA 50044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3351 Barrows Ave, Bussey, IA 50044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Veenstra Home Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $26,163 per Acre

    102 Cedar Cir, New Sharon, IA 50207

    Lot 6 - 1.72 acres - Northwest area in New Sharon - Located in the North Ridge Development Come build your Dream Home

    Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    102 Cedar Cir, New Sharon, IA 50207

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home