8,975

Mahaska County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $63,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    1312 S 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    No showings per seller - Sold To Close

    Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1312 S 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /41

    $217,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    214 C Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,460

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    214 C Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /13

      Est $162,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1705 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Kincel Home Realty

  • /25

    $257,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    123 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Welcome to 123 Geneva in Oskaloosa! This fully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern upgrades and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find a completely remodeled interior featuring fresh paint, new flooring, and updated fixtures throughout. The living space is highlighted by an electric fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry and the

    Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    123 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /55

    $406,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2645 255th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,720

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    2645 255th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /43

      Est $188,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1405 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrison Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /55

    $295,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    511 5th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    HUGE price adjustment!! SO much going for it- Spacious 5 BRs/3Bath Ranch Style home with finished basement, over half an acre, 26x24 garage, extra building for storage, composite decking, fenced in area for kids to play on the Rainbow brand swing set, covered gazebo, tons of concrete for fun or multi-vehicle parking, private driveway. Tons of off street parking. This property runs from one street

    Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    511 5th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    604 C Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,294

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    604 C Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /27

      Est $134,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 15th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      613 15th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Carpenter Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /35

    $350,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    1495 Hickory Ave, New Sharon, IA 50207

    Price Improvement + Open House!Still searching for that peaceful acreage just outside of town? How about a classic farmhouse full of character - complete with a garage AND a shop to play in? This could be the one.Step inside this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home where charm meets function. There's plenty of room to spread out, a partially finished basement ready for extra living or hobby space,

    Rachel Tiskevics EXP Realty, LLC

    1495 Hickory Ave, New Sharon, IA 50207
  • /25

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1126 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,602

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Moore Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1126 High Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /19

      Est $131,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 15th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      515 15th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

  • /15

    $145,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    114 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    This inviting ranch home features an attached garage and two additional storage sheds, and a workshop offering plenty of space for tools, hobbies, and equipment. Inside, you’ll love the spacious kitchen with attractive cabinetry, a convenient pantry, quality countertops, and a center island that’s perfect for meal prep or casual dining. The main floor includes a full bathroom, while the lower

    Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    114 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    305 N Park Ave, New Sharon, IA 50207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,089

    Last Listing Agent Connie Durr Patriot Realty

    305 N Park Ave, New Sharon, IA 50207
    • /17

      Est $136,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 S 16th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1012 S 16th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /29

    $69,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    204 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Calling Investors & Landlords! Opportunity awaits at 204 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home providing over 2,300 sq ft of living space. Located just 1 mile from William Penn University, this property presents a strong opportunity for student housing. The home is tenant occupied by college students through the end of May, with an ideal closing date of June 1,

    Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel Real Estate

    204 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /15

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    401 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,333

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fitzpatrick Ellen Fitzpatrick Real Estate

    401 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /10

      Est $105,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 S 16th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1015 S 16th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bennett Wiltfang RE/MAX

  • /30

    $154,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    436 N 4th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Cute 4 bed, 2 bath home in great neighborhood! Walking distance to YMCA, city square, and park. Freshly painted exterior brick and full interior, new furnace & central air in 2022, new water heater in December of 2024, new stove in 2022. Appliances negotiable! Master bedroom on the main floor, plus 3 bedrooms upstairs. Shed in back included with sale. Plenty of storage space in the basement, with

    Caitlyn Scheffers RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    436 N 4th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /26

    $218,050

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    101 4th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,722

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    101 4th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /35

      Est $213,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Clearview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1109 Clearview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Barbour Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /35

    $555,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    1834 Eaton Ave, Leighton, IA 50143

    NEW PRICE! Motivated seller! Perfectly secluded retreat less than 2 miles from Highway 163 for convenient access. Enjoy the ideal balance of quiet country living and accessibility, with plenty of space to relax, explore, and take in the surrounding landscape. This newly renovated home sits on a picturesque, private, wooded 9.28 acres. Wake up each morning to coffee on the over-sized deck

    Michelle Spiker Home Realty

    1834 Eaton Ave, Leighton, IA 50143
  • /35

    $195,865

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2313 8th Ave E, University Park, IA 52595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,304

    Last Listing Agent Grady Carson Century 21 Signature

    2313 8th Ave E, University Park, IA 52595
    • /26

      Est $195,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Clearview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1129 Clearview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Kincel Home Realty

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $115,789 per Acre

    606 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Flat building lot. Within walking distance of downtown Oskaloosa.

    Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    606 3rd Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /63

    $344,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    407 N Main St, New Sharon, IA 50207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,678

    Last Listing Agent Amy McGriff McGriff Realty

    407 N Main St, New Sharon, IA 50207
    • /20

      Est $244,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1303 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John carter RE/MAX

  • /22

    $708,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    1074 310th St, Bussey, IA 50044

    Located just off the highway with additional access from a gravel road to the west, this exceptional 118-acre farm offers a rare combination of build potential, income, and outstanding recreation. A beautiful build site sits along the northern road front with utilities available, providing an ideal spot for a home or cabin. Septic would be required for sewer. This property is incredibly well

    Trace Embray Premier Land and Home

    1074 310th St, Bussey, IA 50044
  • /44

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1209 M Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,475

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    1209 M Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /36

      Est $224,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 S 12th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      905 S 12th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Vaughan Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $312,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2521 Bill Bone Ln, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Nearly new 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a half-acre lot with bonus cottage! Built in late 2023, this home offers modern living with an open layout, a full kitchen featuring all appliances, and an oversized island perfect for gathering. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath with a large shower. Main-floor laundry and mudroom add everyday convenience with additional

    Wayne Ades Epique Realty

    2521 Bill Bone Ln, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    902 N Market St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,821

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    902 N Market St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /5

      Est $187,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1107 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX

  • /15

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    406 Evans Randolph St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Turn-key country charm meets outdoor living at 406 Evans Randolph St in Oskaloosa! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits in a peaceful setting and offers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. Enjoy summer to the fullest with your own above-ground pool, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. The property also features a pole barn with electric fencing—ideal for hobby

    Hannah Nicholson Iowa Realty Knoxville

    406 Evans Randolph St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /32

    $169,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    407 N C St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,222

    Last Listing Agent Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

    407 N C St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /27

      Est $164,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      812 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,100
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX

  • /43

    $399,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $199,500 per Acre

    2409 270th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Great location just southeast of Oskaloosa. Be at Oskaloosa Golf or on the square in less than 5 minutes. Minimal gravel. This sprawling ranch overlooks a magnificent pond (part of the pond will surveyed with the property). Tucked away for privacy with large mature trees. The main level includes a large kitchen, adjacent to the dining area, living room with fireplace, 3 seasons room with great

    Jason Carter RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    2409 270th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    118 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,560

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    118 Geneva Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /24

      Est $134,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      808 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    1012 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Check out this charming home located on a quiet street on the east side of town with a quaint curb appeal and nice landscaping. Hardwood floors throughout with living room, dining room, updated kitchen, 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Just the right size for a young family or someone wanting to downsize! A full open unfinished basement with a half bath and laundry area to top it off. Make sure to put

    Sherrie Moore Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1012 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home